Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Aviation (802 records)

Page 1 of 33 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Aviation
  • 1 Teddy Bear: A Counting Book (Boxer Concepts)

    by Bernette Ford (ISBN: 1905417950)

    Our Price £1.14


    Published by : Boxer Books Limited, 2008
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • 1001 Best Things Ever Said About Horses (1)

    (ISBN: 1592289835)

    Our Price £2.08


    Published by : The Lyons Press, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : small tear to jacket. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Anthology
    Notes : small tear to jacket. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • 101 Secrets of Highly Effective Speakers: Controlling Fear, Commanding Attention (2nd Revised edition)

    by Caryl Rae Krannich (ISBN: 1570231788)

    Our Price £1.09


    Published by : Impact Publications, 2002, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • 2 X 4 Projects for Outdoor Living

    by Stevie Henderson (ISBN: 0806993839)

    Our Price £1.41


    Published by : Sterling Publishing, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • 20 Piano's Greatest Hits

    (ISBN: 0943748526)

    Our Price £3.89


    Published by : Cimino Publishing, 1991, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • 201 More Handy Hints for Horse Persons

    by Karen Bush (ISBN: 1872119123)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Kenilworth Press Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • 21st Century House

    by Jonathan Bell (ISBN: 1856695379)

    Our Price £4.65


    Published by : Laurence King, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Unused. Content is coming away from spine at bottom of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unused. Content is coming away from spine at bottom of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • 82nd Airborne Division in Color Photographs

    by Verier, Mike (ISBN: 1872004857)

    Our Price £2.10


    Published by : Windrow & Greene
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : like new
    Keywords : AIR WARFARE
    Notes : like new

    Add to Cart >

  • 99% Ape: How Evolution Adds Up: 1

    by Jonathan Silvertown (ISBN: 0565092316)

    Our Price £7.49


    Published by : Natural History Museum, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : science
    Notes : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Calendar of Saints: The Lives of the Principal Saints of the Christian Year (New edition)

    by James Bentley (ISBN: 0316641405)

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Little, Brown, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slightly shelfworn.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : slightly shelfworn.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Commentary on the Book of Genesis: From Noah to Abraham

    (ISBN: 9652235024)

    Our Price £41.95



    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : tear to jacket at lower corner of front cover. Jacket quite worn and grubby.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : tear to jacket at lower corner of front cover. Jacket quite worn and grubby.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Concise Catholic Catechism (New edition)

    by Michael Shaughnessy (ISBN: 0860124320)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Burns &, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : back cover lsightly shelf worn. Contents fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : back cover lsightly shelf worn. Contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Cultural History of Animals in the Renaissance

    by Bruce Boehrer (ISBN: 184520395X)

    Our Price £51.09


    Published by : BERG, 2009, Fairfax, VA
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : History

    Add to Cart >

  • A Day in Cape Town (Har/Com)

    (ISBN: 3937406689)

    Our Price £4.56


    Published by : edel classics GmbH, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • A Frank Sinatra Christmas (Pvg)

    by Frank Sinatra (ISBN: 076040013X)

    Our Price £11.88


    Published by : International Music Publications, 1999, Ramsbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • A History of U.S. Coast Guard Aviation

    by Arthur Pearcy (ISBN: 0870212613)

    Our Price £6.06


    Published by : Naval Inst Pr, 1989, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Military

    Add to Cart >

  • A Hole in the Road

    by Jakki Wood (ISBN: 1845072863)

    Our Price £2.95


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • A Hole in the Road

    by Jakki Wood (ISBN: 1845072863)

    Our Price £2.95


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • A Market in Airport Slots (Readings)

    by David Starkie (ISBN: 0255365055)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • A Mighty Heart: The Daniel Pearl Story (Film tie-in edition)

    by Mariane Pearl (ISBN: 1844084590)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Virago Press Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : .
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : .

    Add to Cart >

  • A New Dictionary of Saints: East and West

    by Michael Walsh (ISBN: 0860123421)

    Our Price £44.99


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slightly marked jacket. Content like new.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Slightly marked jacket. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • A New Muslim Order: The Shia and the Middle East Sectarian Crisis

    by Nicholas Pelham (ISBN: 1845111397)

    Our Price £5.39


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : History

    Add to Cart >

  • A Parliament for Wales (1st)

    (ISBN: 1859021735)

    Our Price £13.86


    Published by : Gomer Press, 1994, New York, NY
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • A Particular Cow (Library Binding)

    by Liza Wheeler (ISBN: 0152002502)

    Our Price £4.68


    Published by : Harcourt Children's Books, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused - some shelf wear to dust cover. Otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused - some shelf wear to dust cover. Otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Photographic Guide to the Birds of Jamaica (First Edition)

    by Audrey Downer (ISBN: 1408107430)

    Our Price £11.25


    Published by : Christopher Helm Publishers Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Bibliography

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 |