Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Aviation (612 records)

Page 1 of 25 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Aviation
  • .NET 3.5: WPF, WCF, LINQ, C# 2008, VB 2008 und ASP.NET AJAX

    by Walter Doberenz (ISBN: 3446410457)

    Our Price £28.09


    Published by : Hanser Fachbuchverlag, 2008
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused / As new
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Unused / As new

    Add to Cart >

  • 100 Greatest Cycling Climbs: A Road Cyclist's Guide to Britain's Hills

    by Simon Warren (ISBN: 0711231206)

    Our Price £2.99


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • 365 Fish (Ullmann)

    by Antal Vida (ISBN: 3833159634)

    Our Price £9.99


    Published by : Ullmann Publishing, 2011
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • 82nd Airborne Division, 1917-2005

    by Dominique Francois (ISBN: 2840482150)

    Our Price £24.74


    Published by : Editions Heimdal, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shows some slight shelfware to cover, reading content as new.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Shows some slight shelfware to cover, reading content as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Christian's Look at Daytime Soap Operas

    by Tyrone Short (ISBN: 141166180X)

    Our Price £4.86


    Published by : Lulu.com, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Christmas Compendium (New edition)

    by J. John (ISBN: 0826493254)

    Our Price £1.32


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • A Dictionary of Rhyming Slang (3rd Revised edition)

    (ISBN: 0415046025)

    Our Price £2.11


    Published by : Routledge, 1975
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Language
    Notes : A few scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Grammar of New Testament Greek: v. 1 (3rd Revised edition)

    by James H. Moulton (ISBN: 0567010112)

    Our Price £20.00


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : dust jacket missing, minor wear to cover and bad tear to cover on the spine, content uneffected
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : dust jacket missing, minor wear to cover and bad tear to cover on the spine, content uneffected

    Add to Cart >

  • A Guide to Shanghai (China Guide Series)

    (ISBN: 0002179474)

    Our Price £0.80


    Published by : HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 1987
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some fading to back spine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Some fading to back spine.

    Add to Cart >

  • A History of Black Country Aviation: Balloons, Bleriots and Balliols (First Edition)

    by Alec Brew (ISBN: 0750904046)

    Our Price £3.84


    Published by : Sutton Publishing Ltd, 1993, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : aome writing on first page. Otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : aome writing on first page. Otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Licence To Print Money: Journey Through the Gambling and Bookmaking World (2nd Revised edition)

    by Jamie Reid (ISBN: 1851588167)

    Our Price £3.57


    Published by : Mainstream Publishing, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : knock in the top of the dust cover, otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : knock in the top of the dust cover, otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Literary Companion to Science

    (ISBN: 0393028364)

    Our Price £1.90


    Published by : W W Norton & Co Inc, 1990, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some fading to spine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Some fading to spine.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Market in Airport Slots (Readings)

    by David Starkie (ISBN: 0255365055)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • A Pictorial History of the 1859 Revival (First)

    by Stanley Barnes (ISBN: 1840302054)

    Our Price £9.19


    Published by : Ambassador, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : crease or two on the front cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : crease or two on the front cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • A Sense of Honour (Bluejacket Books) (New edition)

    by James Webb (ISBN: 1557509174)

    Our Price £1.43


    Published by : Naval Institute Press, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Slight wear to cover, content is fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Slight wear to cover, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Span of Wings: An Autobiography

    by Archibald Russell (ISBN: 1853102342)

    Our Price £2.44


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1992
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • A View from the Cockpit (1st Edition)

    by David Brown (ISBN: 1853103020)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Absturz

    by Michael Ridpath (ISBN: 3499243601)

    Our Price £10.10


    Published by : Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verla, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Aces in Command: Fighter Pilots as Combat Leaders (New edition)

    by Walter J. Boyne (ISBN: 1574884018)

    Our Price £22.50


    Published by : Brassey's US, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some marking to cover, content fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Some marking to cover, content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Acid: Secret History of LSD (Vision investigations)

    by David Black (ISBN: 1901250113)

    Our Price £2.29


    Published by : Vision Paperbacks / Satin Publications, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Aerospace Encyclopedia of World Air Forces

    by David Willis (ISBN: 1861840454)

    Our Price £15.45


    Published by : Aerospace Publishing Ltd
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Agent of Influence: A True Story

    by Ian Adams (ISBN: 0773761152)

    Our Price £27.53


    Published by : Stoddart Publishing,Canada, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Air

    by Murphy, Brian (ISBN: 1587281139)

    Our Price £1.95


    Published by : Two Can
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : AIR_JUVENILE LITERATURE AIR SCIENCE_EXPERIMENTS
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Air

    by Nicholson, R. (ISBN: 1854349252)

    Our Price £0.99


    Published by : Two Can
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : AIR_JUVENILE LITERATURE AIR
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Air aces of the Austro-Hungarian Empire, 1914-1918

    by Martin D O'Connor (ISBN: 0912173033)

    Our Price £75.00


    Published by : Champlin Fighter Museum Press, 1905
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 |