Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Aviation (613 records)

Page 12 of 25 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Aviation
  • Inside Microstation V8i, International Edition (Seventh)

    by CONFORTI (ISBN: 0840031572)

    Our Price £38.65


    Published by : OnWord Press (Acquired Titles), 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Instrument Flying: The Pilot's Manual (5Rev Ed)

    (ISBN: 1560275413)

    Our Price £33.85


    Published by : Aviation Supplies & Academics Inc, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Instrument Flying: The Pilot's Manual (5Rev Ed)

    (ISBN: 1560275413)

    Our Price £33.85


    Published by : Aviation Supplies and Academics, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : still in wrapper
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : still in wrapper

    Add to Cart >

  • Instrument Oral Exam Guide: The Comprehensive Guide to Prepare You for the FAA Oral Exam (5th Revised edition)

    by Michael D. Hayes (ISBN: 1560274867)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Aviation Supplies & Academics Inc, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Instrument Oral Exam Guide: The Comprehensive Guide to Prepare You for the FAA Oral Exam (5th Revised edition)

    by Michael D. Hayes (ISBN: 1560274867)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Aviation Supplies & Academics Inc, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Instrument Procedures Handbook (2004)

    by Federal Aviation Administration (ISBN: 1560275510)

    Our Price £22.74


    Published by : Aviation Supplies & Academics Inc, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Instrument Rating for Airplane, Helicopter and Powered Lift: Practical Test Standards

    by Federal Aviation Administration (ISBN: 1560275456)

    Our Price £3.40


    Published by : Aviation Supplies & Academics Inc, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Instrument Rating Test Prep: Study and Prepare for the Instrument Rating, Instrument Flight Instructor (CFII), Instrument Ground Instructor, and Foreign ... Exams (Instrument Rating Test Prep) (New Ed)

    by Federal Aviation Administration (ISBN: 1560275952)

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Aviation Supplies & Academics Inc, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Instrument Rating: Practical Test Standards for Airplane, Helicopter and Airship

    (ISBN: 1560273666 )

    Our Price £1.95


    Published by : Aviation Supplies & Academics Inc.,U.S., Newcastle, WA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : AIR TRANSPORT TRANSPORTATION AVIATION PILOTING

    Add to Cart >

  • International Airpower Review (2nd Edition)

    by Various (ISBN: 25644222)

    Our Price £10.00


    Published by : Airlife, Usa
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Comments : Very good
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Very good

    Add to Cart >

  • International Directory of Military Aircraft, The (1st Edition)

    by Frawley, Gerard (ISBN: 1840371730)

    Our Price £3.30


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, Ramsbury, Wiltshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : Almost as new
    Keywords : AIRCRAFT MILITARY HISTORY AVIATION WEAPONS
    Notes : Almost as new

    Add to Cart >

  • Internet Art(World of Art)

    by Rachel Greene (ISBN: 0500203768)

    Our Price £3.65


    Published by : Thames and Hudson
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear
    Notes : slight shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • Introductory Flying Lesson

    by Pratt, Jeremy M. (ISBN: 1874783047)

    Our Price £2.95


    Published by : Airplan Flight Equipment
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Invasion Before Normandy: Secret Battle of Slapton Sands

    by Edwin P. Hoyt (ISBN: 070902598X)

    Our Price £1.78


    Published by : Robert Hale Ltd, 1987
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Irish Lighthouses

    by Sharma Krauskopf (ISBN: 0862818044)

    Our Price £10.59


    Published by : Appletree Press Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight creases on cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : slight creases on cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Islamic Architecture

    by John D. Hoag (ISBN: 1904313299)

    Our Price £13.92


    Published by : Electa Architecture, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover and phaidon non-mint stamp on first blank page, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : minor wear to cover and phaidon non-mint stamp on first blank page, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Islamic Frontiers of China: Peoples of the Silk Road

    by Wong How Man (ISBN: 9781848857025)

    Our Price £23.68


    Published by : I.B.Tauris & Co Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Islands of Scotland: A guide to 247 Scottish islands (1st)

    by Donald McCormick (ISBN: 0850451671)

    Our Price £4.65


    Published by : Osprey, 1974
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • IT and Business: A History of Scandinavian Airlines

    by Jens Christensen (ISBN: 8772888202)

    Our Price £13.14


    Published by : Aarhus University Press, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • It's a Viscount: Vickers Viscount (Silver Wings) (Ill)

    by Nick Corrie (ISBN: 0946995745)

    Our Price £4.69


    Published by : Galago Publishing Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Jean-Paul Sartre: A Bibliography of International Criticism (First Edition)

    by Robert Wilcocks (ISBN: 0888640129)

    Our Price £3.72


    Published by : University of Alberta Press, 1975
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Spine of jacket has slightly faded and has some minor wear. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : Spine of jacket has slightly faded and has some minor wear. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Jesus (New edition)

    by Jacques Duquesne (ISBN: 0853053383)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Arthur James Ltd, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Jets: Airliners of the Golden Age

    by James Ott (ISBN: 1853101834)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Shows shelfware to cover, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Shows shelfware to cover, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Jihad Incorporated: A Guide to Militant Islam in the US

    by Steven Emerson (ISBN: 1591024536)

    Our Price £13.28


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Joan Fontcuberta (Phaidon 55's) (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 0714840319)

    Our Price £0.54


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Large down back of cover.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Large down back of cover.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 |