Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Aviation (618 records)

Page 13 of 25 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Aviation
  • Joan Fontcuberta (Phaidon 55's) (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 0714840319)

    Our Price £0.54


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Large down back of cover.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Large down back of cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • John Pike paints watercolors

    by John Pike (ISBN: 0273012843)

    Our Price £17.00


    Published by : Pitman, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : cover is sealed but is very bashed, the content is fine
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : cover is sealed but is very bashed, the content is fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Joseph Conrad: A Personal Remembrance (Reprint)

    by Ford Madox Ford (ISBN: 0880011769)

    Our Price £16.20


    Published by : Ecco Pr, 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Junkers Grossflugzeuge: Geschichte und Technik (1. Aufl)

    by Heinz J Nowarra (ISBN: 3613012243)

    Our Price £9.99


    Published by : Motorbuch Verlag, 1905
    Binding : Turtleback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Kawada Ryokichi - Jeanie Eadie's Samurai: The Life and Times of a Meiji Entrepreneur and Agricultural Pioneer (Annotated.)

    by Andrew Cobbing (ISBN: 9781901903027)

    Our Price £8.66


    Published by : Global Oriental Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : dust cover has a few small scratches to the surface also a tear to bottom edge of dustc ove ron the back. Reading contents fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : dust cover has a few small scratches to the surface also a tear to bottom edge of dustc ove ron the back. Reading contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • KG 200 The True Story

    by P.W. Stahl (ISBN: )

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Book Club Associates, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Book Club Associates,1981 Hardback.VG condition
    Notes : Book Club Associates,1981 Hardback.VG condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Killers: Pearl of Blood (Killers / Klaus Netzen) (paperback / softback)

    by Klaus Netzen (ISBN: 058312545X)

    Our Price £3.20


    Published by : Mayflower, 1975
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Langenscheidt Universal Portuguese Dictionary: Portuguese-English, English-Portuguese (Langenscheidt Universal Dictionaries) (New edition)

    (ISBN: 3468971648)

    Our Price £2.11


    Published by : Langenscheidt, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover otherwise very good
    Keywords : Language
    Notes : minor wear to cover otherwise very good

    Add to Cart >

  • Language as Commodity: Global Structures, Local Marketplaces (illustrated edition)

    by Rani Rubdy (ISBN: 184706423X)

    Our Price £15.08


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. Outer edge of pages have not been cut perfectly otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unused. Outer edge of pages have not been cut perfectly otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Launch Vehicles: Heritage of the Space Race: 4 (Pocket Space Guides)

    by Michael Lennick (ISBN: 1894959280)

    Our Price £2.20


    Published by : Apogee Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • LAX: Los Angeles International Airport

    by Freddy Bullock (ISBN: 0760306532)

    Our Price £10.65


    Published by : Motorbooks International, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Learn How to Die the Easy Way (illustrated edition)

    by Nick Waplington (ISBN: 0954207971)

    Our Price £2.99


    Published by : Trolley, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Leisure Airlines of Europe

    by Klaus Vomhof (ISBN: 1902236092)

    Our Price £15.50


    Published by : SCOVAL Publishing Ltd, 2007, Minneapolis, MN
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Les dits de Nol (Reli)

    by Yvonne de Sike (ISBN: 2850257850)

    Our Price £12.95


    Published by : HAZAN, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : There is a small tear in the front of the dust jacket. This has no affect on the book content.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : There is a small tear in the front of the dust jacket. This has no affect on the book content.

    Add to Cart >

  • Linear Algebra with Maple, Lab Manual: An Introduction Using Maple (Lab Manual)

    by Fred Szabo (ISBN: 9780126801422)

    Our Price £17.99


    Published by : Academic Press, 2001, Redmond, WA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A large crease and a lot of scratches on cover, content is fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : A large crease and a lot of scratches on cover, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Listening to Mondrian: And Other Stories

    by Nadia Wheatley (ISBN: 1741148758)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2008, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Lockheed SR-71: The Secret Missions Exposed (Osprey Aerospace) (3rd Revised edition)

    by Paul F. Crickmore (ISBN: 1841760986)

    Our Price £15.99


    Published by : Osprey Publishing, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Log Book: A Pilot's Life (A Roger Warner book)

    by Crocker Snow (ISBN: 1574881752)

    Our Price £27.42


    Published by : Brassey's US, 1998, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Lost Airline Liveries: Aircraft Colour Schemes of the Past (Airlife's Colour)

    by John K. Morton (ISBN: 1853107263)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Love My Jazz (Har/Com)

    by Giuseppe Pino (ISBN: 393740600X)

    Our Price £9.98


    Published by : edel classics GmbH, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : shelfwear on cover, book is deformed but content is intact
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : shelfwear on cover, book is deformed but content is intact

    Add to Cart >

  • Low-Cost Private Flying

    by Christy, Joe (ISBN: 0830699309)

    Our Price £7.35


    Published by : Tab Books, Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : AIRPLANES PRIVATE TRANSPORTATION AVIATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Luftwaffe: The Allied Intelligence Files (New edition)

    by Christopher Staerck (ISBN: 1574885375)

    Our Price £6.13


    Published by : Brassey's US, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Making 1/12 Scale Character Figures for the Dolls' House

    by James Carrington (ISBN: 1861081618)

    Our Price £7.61


    Published by : Guild of Master Craftsman Publications Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Manchester Airport

    by Ian Howarth (ISBN: 185310387X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Manes and Tails (Threshold Picture Guide)

    by Valerie Watson (ISBN: 0901366323)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Kenilworth Press Ltd, 1998, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slightly creased in bottom-lef but content remains in very good condition.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Slightly creased in bottom-lef but content remains in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 |