Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Aviation (613 records)

Page 15 of 25 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Aviation
  • MUSTANG DESIGNER: Edgar Schmued and the P-51 (Smithsonian History of Aviation Series) (New edition)

    by Ray Wagner (ISBN: 1560989947)

    Our Price £9.43


    Published by : Smithsonian Books, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Mustang, North American P-51

    by Paul Perkins (ISBN: 1853107255)

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Mustang, North American P-51

    by Paul Perkins (ISBN: 1853107255)

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Mustang: A Living Legend (Osprey Colour)

    by Michael O'Leary (ISBN: 085045753X)

    Our Price £1.75


    Published by : Osprey Publishing, 1987, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and a large crease in bottom-left of back cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and a large crease in bottom-left of back cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • National Geographic Journal

    by JOURNAL (ISBN: 1601602839)

    Our Price £4.69


    Published by : Imprint unknown, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Nature of Life

    by Lorus Johnson Milne (ISBN: 0304937827)

    Our Price £6.39


    Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1971
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : couple of large tears to cover, minor wear on cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Nature & Pets
    Notes : couple of large tears to cover, minor wear on cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Naval Institute Guide to World Military Aviation

    by Rene J. Francillon (ISBN: 1557502528)

    Our Price £21.47


    Published by : Naval Institute Press, 1995, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Night and Day Bomber Offensive: Allied Airmen in World World II Europe (Pen & Sword Aviation)

    by Philip Kaplan (ISBN: 1844154513)

    Our Price £15.32


    Published by : Pen & Sword Aviation, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Nikkor Annual (1993-1994)

    by N/A (ISBN: )

    Our Price £15.75


    Published by : Onbekend, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A few pen marks, scratches and rips on jacket. Content is fine. This is 1993-94 annual and in Chinese or Japanese.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : A few pen marks, scratches and rips on jacket. Content is fine. This is 1993-94 annual and in Chinese or Japanese.

    Add to Cart >

  • NINDS at 50: Celebrating 50 Years of Brain Research (50 Anv)

    by Lewis P. Rowland (ISBN: 1888799714)

    Our Price £19.54


    Published by : Demos, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shelfwear to edges of cover.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Shelfwear to edges of cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Norman Foster: Works 3

    by David Jenkins (ISBN: 3791332570)

    Our Price £46.20


    Published by : Prestel, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Cover shows some marking, and a small tear at top of back, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Cover shows some marking, and a small tear at top of back, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Northanger Abbey (Collector's library)

    (ISBN: 1904633307)

    Our Price £2.20


    Published by : Collector's Library, New edition edition
    Condition : New

    Add to Cart >

  • Northern Stories: Vol 4

    (ISBN: 0946407916)

    Our Price £1.25


    Published by : Littlewood Arc, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A light crease on top corner of front cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : A light crease on top corner of front cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Obamistan! Land without Racism: Your Guide to the New America

    by Damali Ayo (ISBN: 1569762430)

    Our Price £1.90


    Published by : Zephyr Press, 2010, Woodstock, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Omaha-Hoc-Colleville

    by Remy Desquenes (ISBN: 2915762627)

    Our Price £5.57


    Published by : Orep, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • On Great White Wings: The Wright Brothers and the Race for Flight

    by Fred E. Culick (ISBN: 1840373334)

    Our Price £4.40


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • On Our Way Home

    by Sebastien Braun (ISBN: 1906250804)

    Our Price £1.34


    Published by : Boxer Books, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Once Upon Einstein (Illustrated.)

    by Thibault Damour (ISBN: 1568812892)

    Our Price £9.09


    Published by : A K Peters/CRC Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A large crease on cover on back of book and some slight shelf wear. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused. A large crease on cover on back of book and some slight shelf wear. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • One Hundred Years of British Flight (One Shot)

    (ISBN: 0946219125)

    Our Price £7.93


    Published by : Key Books Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • One Hundred Years of World Military Aircraft

    by Norman Polmar (ISBN: 1591146860)

    Our Price £6.92


    Published by : Naval Institute Press, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf ware to jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf ware to jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • On-target Profile No 3: No. 3: Bae Hawk in Worldwide Service

    by Neil Robinson (ISBN: 1904643027)

    Our Price £9.29


    Published by : The Aviation Workshop, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Orthopaedic Pathology (4)

    by Peter G. Bullough MB ChB (ISBN: 0723432244)

    Our Price £70.93


    Published by : Mosby, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Tear in the middle of the spine and some light scuffing on the cover.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Tear in the middle of the spine and some light scuffing on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Pan Am's First Lady : The Diary of Betty Stettinius Trippe

    by Betty Stettinius Trippe (ISBN: 1888962003)

    Our Price £13.48


    Published by : Paladwr Press, 1905, Brighton, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some very light marking to cover
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : some very light marking to cover

    Add to Cart >

  • Parables and Fables for Modern Man

    by Peter Ribes (ISBN: 0854393250)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : St Pauls, 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Paras: French Paratroopers Today (Europa Militaria)

    by Yves Debay (ISBN: 1872004059)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Shows heavy shelfwear to covers, content fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Shows heavy shelfwear to covers, content fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 |