Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Aviation (613 records)

Page 16 of 25 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Aviation
  • Paris Airports

    by Aram Gesar (ISBN: 185310776X)

    Our Price £5.31


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Paris Airports (English and French ed)

    by Aram Gesar (ISBN: 0944188079)

    Our Price £6.49


    Published by : Pyramid Media Group,U.S., 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : there is a rip in the front cover. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : there is a rip in the front cover. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Paris Airports (`)

    by Gesar, Aram (ISBN: 185310776x)

    Our Price £4.60


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, Shrewsbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : AIR TRANSPORT

    Add to Cart >

  • Paris Airports (Airport)

    by Aram Gesar (ISBN: 185310776X)

    Our Price £4.65


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Paris Kunstmetropole und Kulturstadt

    by Jean-Marie Prouse de Montclos (ISBN: 383312055X)

    Our Price £10.98


    Published by : Ullmann, 2008
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Missing dust jacket.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Missing dust jacket.

    Add to Cart >

  • Path of Hope: Last Writings of Brother Roger of Taize

    by Brother Roger of Taize (ISBN: 0826493270)

    Our Price £4.10


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : very small tear to bottom edge of back cover near spine. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : very small tear to bottom edge of back cover near spine. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Patrick Heron (New edition)

    by Mel Gooding (ISBN: 0714834440)

    Our Price £12.68


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • PE Lesson Plans: Year 2 Complete Teaching Programme (Leapfrogs)

    by Jim Hall (ISBN: 0713672137)

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Pettibone's Law (Bluejacket Books) (New Ed)

    by John Keene (ISBN: 1557504547)

    Our Price £2.21


    Published by : Naval Institute Press, 1994, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Photographing Aeroplanes

    by Steven Mansfield (ISBN: 1853102636)

    Our Price £7.25


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1991, Canada
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some shelfware, otherwise fine. Tear to lower back of jacket
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : some shelfware, otherwise fine. Tear to lower back of jacket

    Add to Cart >

  • Photovoltaics: Design and Installation Manual

    (ISBN: 0865715203)

    Our Price £17.67


    Published by : New Society Publishers, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A small crease on top of spine otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused. A small crease on top of spine otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Phyllis Marie: A Novel Based on a True Story

    by Terry Row (ISBN: 0978603672)

    Our Price £6.82


    Published by : Clifton Edwin Publishing, 2011
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Historical Fiction
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Pioneering Aviation in the West : As Told by the Pioneers

    by Bungey, Lloyd (ISBN: 0888392710)

    Our Price £7.22


    Published by : Hancock House Publishers, Blaine, WA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : AERONAUTICS HISTORY TRANSPORTATION AVIATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Pioneering Aviation in the West: As Told by the Pioneers

    by Bungey, Lloyd M.; Tra00201 (ISBN: 0888392710)

    Our Price £7.12


    Published by : Hancock House Pub Ltd, Blaine, Washington, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : AERONAUTICS HISTORY TRANSPORTATION AVIATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Pioneers of the Air (Snapping Turtle Guides: Great Explorers)

    by Molly Burkett (ISBN: 1860070787)

    Our Price £0.70


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Planes without Pilots: Advances in Unmanned Flight

    by William D. Siuru (ISBN: 0830634320)

    Our Price £4.39


    Published by : TAB Books, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Planes without Pilots: Advances in Unmanned Flight

    by William D. Siuru (ISBN: 0830634320)

    Our Price £4.39


    Published by : TAB Books, 1991, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Plants for All Seasons

    by Andrew Lawson (ISBN: 0711213925)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Poetry Now - Behind the Headlines

    (ISBN: 1857314638)

    Our Price £9.45


    Published by : Poetry Now, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Point Blank and Beyond (Airlife's Classics) (2nd Revised edition)

    by Lionel Lacey-Johnson (ISBN: 1840373679)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Politics of Fear: Beyond Left and Right (New Ed)

    by Frank Furedi (ISBN: 0826492940)

    Our Price £3.03


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Pooleys Flight Guide - United Kingdom (r.e.)

    by Robert Pooley (ISBN: 0902037935)

    Our Price £17.50



    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : some shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : some shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Powerplant Test Guide: The Fast-Track to Study for and Pass the Aviation Maintenance Technician Powerplant Knowledge Tests (New Ed)

    by Dale Crane (ISBN: 1560275367)

    Our Price £4.80


    Published by : Aviation Supplies & Academics Inc, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : there is a slight tear in the front cover. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : there is a slight tear in the front cover. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Powerplant Test Guide: The Fast-Track to Study for and Pass the FAA Aviation Maintenance Technician Powerplant Knowledge Test (Powerplant Test Guide): ... Knowledge Test (Powerplant Test Guide) (New Ed)

    by Dale Crane (ISBN: 1560276029)

    Our Price £9.38


    Published by : Aviation Supplies & Academics Inc, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Preaching Through the Year of Luke (Sermons That Work)

    by Roger Alling (ISBN: 0819218170)

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : Thomas More Press, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 |