Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Aviation (613 records)

Page 17 of 25 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Aviation
  • Predators of North America

    by Dave Taylor (ISBN: 1550465201)

    Our Price £11.48


    Published by : Boston Mills Press, 2009, Hingham, MA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelf ware
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : slight shelf ware

    Add to Cart >

  • Priceline.com for Dummies

    by Segan, Sascha (ISBN: 0764575929)

    Our Price £3.14


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons Ltd, Bognor Regis, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNREAD UNUSED
    Keywords : AIR TRANSPORT TRANSPORTATION AVIATION COMPUTERS
    Notes : UNREAD UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Private Pilot Test Prep: Study and Prepare for the Recreational and Private Airplane, Helicopter, Gyroplane, Glider, Balloon, Airship, Powered ... and Weight-shift Control FAA Knowledge Tests (New edition)

    by Federal Aviation Administration (ISBN: 1560275944)

    Our Price £4.38


    Published by : Aviation Supplies & Academics Inc, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Private Pilot's Licence Course, The

    by Pratt, Jeremy M. (ISBN: 1874783020 )

    Our Price £10.00


    Published by : Airplan Flight Equipment Ltd, Manchester, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : AIR TRANSPORT TRANSPORTATION AVIATION PILOTING

    Add to Cart >

  • Proceedings of the AIAA Guidance, Navigation and Control Conference: August 1997, New Orleans, Louisiana (AIAA Conference Proceedings)

    by American Institute of Aeronautics and Astronautics (ISBN: 1563472341)

    Our Price £18.49


    Published by : American Institute of Aeronautics & Astronautics, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Prop Perfection: Flying Survivors of the Piston-powered Era

    by Graham Robson (ISBN: 1853108243)

    Our Price £0.99


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear, creasing and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear, creasing and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Public Private Ephemeral: Ceramics in Architecture (illustrated edition)

    by Giacomo Delbene (ISBN: 8461215095)

    Our Price £14.62


    Published by : ASCER, 2008, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • PUTTO LIBRETA 16 X 22

    (ISBN: 1601604327)

    Our Price £7.86



    Binding : Office Product
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Questions and Answers for Ppl Course

    by Jim Stevens (ISBN: 1874783322)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Airplan Flight Equipment
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Questions and Answers for Ppl Course

    by Jim Stevens (ISBN: 1874783322)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Airplan Flight Equipment
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Questions and Answers for the Private Pilot's Licence (2Rev Ed)

    by Brett Holden (ISBN: 1853109916)

    Our Price £0.59


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Questions and Answers for the Private Pilot's Licence (2Rev Ed)

    by Brett Holden (ISBN: 1853109916)

    Our Price £0.10


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1997, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some scratching on back cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Some scratching on back cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Questions and Answers for the Private Pilot's Licence

    by Brett Holden, Graham Buddin (ISBN: 1853109916)

    Our Price £0.59



    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Quick Strike (Concord Colour 4000)

    by Joe Cupido (ISBN: 9623617240)

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : Concord Publications, 1996, Ruthin, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Range and Endurance: Fuel Efficient Flying in Light Aircraft

    by Frank Hitchens (ISBN: 186126920X)

    Our Price £0.86


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Range and Endurance: Fuel Efficient Flying in Light Aircraft (illustrated edition)

    by Frank Hitchens (ISBN: 186126920X)

    Our Price £1.52


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Ravenheart (Rigante) (First Edition)

    by David Gemmell (ISBN: 059304438X)

    Our Price £0.67


    Published by : Bantam Press, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Reciprocal Support Plan

    by Frederick Bonamici (ISBN: 0976509423)

    Our Price £6.45


    Published by : Oonah Publishing Co, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Recreational Pilot for Airplane (Single-Engine Land)

    (ISBN: 1560270403 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Aviation Supplies & Academics Inc.,U.S., Newcastle, WA
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : AIR TRANSPORT TRANSPORTATION AVIATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Recreational Pilot for Airplane (Single-Engine Land) (Practical Test Standards)

    by Federal Aviation Administration (ISBN: 1560270403)

    Our Price £0.66


    Published by : Aviation Supplies & Academics Inc, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Rednecks and Other Bonafide Americans (2nd)

    by Bo Whaley (ISBN: 1558531068)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Rutledge Hill Pr, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelf ware, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : slight shelf ware, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Return to Rhinebeck: Cole Palen's Museum in the Sky (illustrated edition)

    by Mike Vines (ISBN: 1853109754)

    Our Price £4.90


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : slight shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • Ride

    by David Broome (ISBN: 0413511405)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Methuen Publishing Ltd, 1984
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Rocket Boys (1st Edition)

    by Homer H. Hickam (ISBN: 1857029909)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Fourth Estate, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Rotary Elite: Army Choppers of NATO (Concord Colour 4000)

    by Yves Debay (ISBN: 9623617259)

    Our Price £14.95


    Published by : Concord Publications, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 |