Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Aviation (618 records)

Page 18 of 25 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Aviation
  • Ride

    by David Broome (ISBN: 0413511405)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Methuen Publishing Ltd, 1984
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Rocket Boys (1st Edition)

    by Homer H. Hickam (ISBN: 1857029909)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Fourth Estate, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Rotary Elite: Army Choppers of NATO (Concord Colour 4000)

    by Yves Debay (ISBN: 9623617259)

    Our Price £14.95


    Published by : Concord Publications, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Round the World Flights (3rd Revised edition)

    by Carroll V. Glines (ISBN: 1574884484)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Brassey's US, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Round the World Flights (3Rev Ed)

    by Carroll V. Glines (ISBN: 1574884484)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Brassey's US, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Round the World Flights

    by Glines, Carroll V. (ISBN: 1574884484)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Brassey's US, Dulles, VA
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Russian Propliners & Jetliners

    by Colin Ballantine (ISBN: 0879388315)

    Our Price £2.57


    Published by : Motorbooks Intl, 1993, Annapolis, MD
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Russia's Air Power in Crisis

    by Lambeth, Benjamin S. (ISBN: 1560989912 )

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Smithsonian Books,US, Suite 4300, Washington, DC
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MILITARY SCIENCE HISTORY AVIATION NAVAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Sardinia (This Way)

    by Jack Altman (ISBN: 2884520589)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : JPM Publications SA,Switzerland, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Screening Scripture: Intertextual Connections between Scripture and Film

    (ISBN: 1563383543)

    Our Price £12.49


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Trinity, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Secrets of the Space Age: An American Gift to Humanity

    by William E. Winterstein (ISBN: 1931741492)

    Our Price £8.33


    Published by : Robert D. Reed Publishers, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Seeing Through the Media: Religious View of Communications and Cultural Analysis (1st Paperback Ed)

    by Michael Warren (ISBN: 1563382113)

    Our Price £5.07


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Trinity, 1997, Albuquerque, NM
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Shadow Flights: America's Secret Air War Against the Soviet Union (New edition)

    by Curtis Peebles (ISBN: 0891417680)

    Our Price £9.45


    Published by : Presidio Press, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Shadow Flights: America's Secret Air War Against the Soviet Union (New edition)

    by Curtis Peebles (ISBN: 0891417680)

    Our Price £9.45


    Published by : Presidio Press, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Shadow Flights: America's Secret Air War Against the Soviet Union (illustrated edition)

    by Curtis Peebles (ISBN: 0891417001)

    Our Price £7.42


    Published by : Presidio Press, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some mild shelfwear.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Some mild shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Sharks Teeth Nose Art

    by Jeffrey Ethell (ISBN: 1853103802)

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Shaun Udal - My Turn to Spin: The Incredible Story of a Cult Cricketer

    by Shaun Udal (ISBN: 1905449429)

    Our Price £4.29


    Published by : Know the Score Books, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : AIR PILOTS_BIOGRAPHY AERONAUTICS_HISTORY

    Add to Cart >

  • Ships Monthly vol 14 1979

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £8.95



    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : all 12 issues
    Notes : all 12 issues

    Add to Cart >

  • Shoreham Airport: Record of Visiting Aircraft 1945-1970 (New edition)

    by Peter G. Campbell (ISBN: 1902807073)

    Our Price £7.95


    Published by : Cirrus Associates (S.W.), 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Skyliners: Mainliners, Falcons and Flagships v. 1

    by George Hamlin (ISBN: 0962673013)

    Our Price £27.00


    Published by : Howell Press, 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Sleaze Creatures (illustrated edition)

    by D.Earl Worth (ISBN: 0963498266)

    Our Price £3.56


    Published by : Fantasma Books,U.S., 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Sluf: A-7 Corsair II (Concord color series)

    by David F. Brown (ISBN: 9623617232)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : Concord Publications, 1997, Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Sly and the Family Stone's There's a Riot Goin' On (33 1/3) (33 1/3) (33 1/3)

    by Miles Marshall Lewis (ISBN: 0826417442)

    Our Price £3.99


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear and marking to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : minor wear and marking to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Smoke in the Cockpit: The Flying Adventures of Don 'Smokey' Patry

    by H.J. Smith (ISBN: 1897126077)

    Our Price £6.76


    Published by : NeWest Press,Canada, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Smokers: Early American Jetliners

    by Ugo Vicenzi (ISBN: 1840370637)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1999, Commack, New York
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 |