Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Aviation (614 records)

Page 2 of 25 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Aviation
  • Air Band Radio Guide (Ian Allan Abc) (5Rev Ed)

    by G.R. Duke (ISBN: 0711027870)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Ian Allan Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Air Commandos: The Quiet Professionals

    by Jolly, Randy; Mason, William D. (ISBN: 0962486272 )

    Our Price £3.49


    Published by : Jolly Co, Garland, Texas, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : UNITED STATES AIR FORCE HISTORY

    Add to Cart >

  • Air Force

    by Robert Jackson (ISBN: )

    Our Price £14.89


    Published by : Gild Publications, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : slight shelfware
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : slight shelfware

    Add to Cart >

  • Air Traffic Control - Today and Tomorrow

    by Paylor, Anne (ISBN: 0711021376)

    Our Price £3.25


    Published by : Ian Allan Ltd
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Comments : Small rip on front cover and slight shelf ware, content is fine.
    Keywords : AIR TRAFFIC CONTROL
    Notes : Small rip on front cover and slight shelf ware, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Air Travel Tales from the Flight Crew: The Plane Truth At 35,000 Feet (2Rev Ed)

    by A.Frank Steward (ISBN: 1570232423)

    Our Price £1.69


    Published by : Impact Publications, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Air War Over Europe (New edition)

    by Chaz Bowyer (ISBN: 0850529379)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Pen & Sword Books Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Airbus: Europe's High Flyer

    by Arthur Reed (ISBN: 3907150104)

    Our Price £10.50


    Published by : Norden Publishing,Switzerland, 1992
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shows shelfware to covers, scuffing and a small tear. Reading content fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Shows shelfware to covers, scuffing and a small tear. Reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Airframe Test Guide: The Fast-Track to Study for and Pass the FAA Aviation Maintenance Technician Airframe Knowledge Test (Airframe Test Guide) (New Ed)

    (ISBN: 1560275715)

    Our Price £6.20


    Published by : Aviation Supplies & Academics Inc, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Airframe Test Guide: The Fast-Track to Study for and Pass the FAA Aviation Maintenance Technician Airframe Knowledge Test (Airframe Test Guide) (New Ed)

    (ISBN: 1560275715)

    Our Price £6.20


    Published by : Aviation Supplies & Academics Inc, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Airframe Test Guide: The Fast-Track to Study for and Pass the FAA Aviation Maintenance Technician Airframe Knowledge Test (Airframe Test Guide): The ... Knowledge Test (Airframe Test Guide) (New Ed)

    by Dale Crane (ISBN: 1560276010)

    Our Price £13.48


    Published by : Aviation Supplies & Academics Inc, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Airlife's Helicopters and Rotorcraft

    by R.W. Simpson (ISBN: 1853109681)

    Our Price £0.80


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some very mild shelf wear to edges of cover. Otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : some very mild shelf wear to edges of cover. Otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Airlife's Register of Aircraft Accidents

    by Antonio Bordoni (ISBN: 1853109029 )

    Our Price £0.01



    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Airline Liveries Past and Present

    by John Morton (ISBN: 184037053X)

    Our Price £3.88


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Airline Tail Colours: 485 Colour Illustrations to Aid in the Quick Recognition of Airlines (Aviation Pocket Guide) (illustrated edition)

    by B.I. Hengi (ISBN: 185780077X)

    Our Price £1.22


    Published by : Midland Publishing, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Airline Transport Pilot Test Prep: Study and Prepare for the Airline Transport Pilot and Aircraft Dispatcher FAA Knowledge Exams

    by Federal Aviation Administration (ISBN: 1560275693)

    Our Price £25.50


    Published by : Aviation Supplies & Academics Inc.,U.S., Newcastle, WA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : still in wrapping
    Keywords : AIR TRANSPORT TRANSPORTATION AVIATION PILOTING
    Notes : still in wrapping

    Add to Cart >

  • Airlinertech 6: Boeing 74 - 100/200/300 (illustrated edition)

    by Dennis R. Jenkins (ISBN: 1580070264)

    Our Price £29.73


    Published by : Specialty Press, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : small crease mark on fornt cover.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : small crease mark on fornt cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Airport Mouse Explores on Opening Day

    by Ruth Clark (ISBN: 097929634X)

    Our Price £4.11


    Published by : Hibiscus Publishing, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Airwar at Night: The Battle for the Night Sky Since 1915

    by Robert Jackson (ISBN: 1840371005)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 2000, New York, NY
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Airways Abroad: Story of American World Air Power

    by Smith, Henry Ladd (ISBN: 1560980532)

    Our Price £7.59


    Published by : Smithsonian Books, Suite 4300, Washington, DC
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : AIR TRANSPORT TRANSPORTATION AVIATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Alaska and the U.S. Revenue Cutter Service

    by Truman R. Strobridge (ISBN: 1557508453)

    Our Price £13.19


    Published by : Naval Institute Press, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Alert in the West (First Edition)

    by Willi Heilmann (ISBN: )

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : William Kimber And Co. Ltd, 1955
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • All the Factors of Victory: Adm. Joseph Mason Reeves and the Origins of Carrier Air Power (First Edition)

    by Thomas Wildenberg (ISBN: 1574883755)

    Our Price £9.37


    Published by : Brassey's US, 2002, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • All the Questions and Answers from the CITB-ConstructionSkills Core Health and Safety Test: Edition 2 (8th Revised edition)

    (ISBN: 1857512219)

    Our Price £5.96


    Published by : CITB-ConstructionSkills, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight crease on the cover however remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : slight crease on the cover however remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • All True Lovers

    by Sarah Aldridge (ISBN: 093004410X)

    Our Price £3.38


    Published by : Naiad Press,U.S., 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Allan Quatermain (New Method Supplementary Readers) (New edition)

    by H. Rider Haggard (ISBN: 058253500X)

    Our Price £1.70


    Published by : Longman ELT, 1965
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 |