Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Aviation (618 records)

Page 20 of 25 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Aviation
  • The Armed Forces of the United Kingdom 1996-97

    (ISBN: 0850524792)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Pen & Sword Books Ltd, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • The Art of Body Singing - Complete Series: v. 1-4: Create Your Own Voice: 1-4 Pt.1 (Pap/Com)

    by Breck Alan (ISBN: 0970538227)

    Our Price £7.70


    Published by : Breck Alan Music, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Bader Wing (Airlife's Classics) (New edition)

    by John Frayn Turner (ISBN: 1840371269)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • The Battle of Britain 1917: The First Heavy Bomber Raids on England

    by Jonathan Sutherland (ISBN: 1844153452)

    Our Price £14.18


    Published by : Leo Cooper Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight crease to bottom corner of cover, otherwise in excellent condition.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : slight crease to bottom corner of cover, otherwise in excellent condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Belated Baby: Healing Yourself After the Long Journey of Infertility

    by Jill Browning (ISBN: 1581826109)

    Our Price £3.59


    Published by : Cumberland House Publishing,US, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • The Best of AMT Magazine (Best of Amt Magazine)

    (ISBN: 1560272708)

    Our Price £13.24


    Published by : Aviation Supplies & Academics Inc, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • The Best of AMT Magazine: Recip Technology/ Turbine Technology (Best of Amt Magazine): Recip Technology/ Turbine Technology (Best of Amt Magazine)

    (ISBN: 1560272694)

    Our Price £13.40


    Published by : Aviation Supplies & Academics Inc, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • The Best of AMT Magazine: Recip Technology/ Turbine Technology (Best of Amt Magazine): Recip Technology/ Turbine Technology (Best of Amt Magazine)

    (ISBN: 1560272694)

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Aviation Supplies and Academics, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Unread, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Best of Wings Magazine: v.1: Vol 1 (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 1574883682)

    Our Price £8.98


    Published by : Brassey's US, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • The Big Show

    by Pierre Clostermann (ISBN: 0752420232)

    Our Price £10.00


    Published by : Corgi, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • The Book of Flight: From the Smithsonian's National Air and Space Museum

    by Judith E. Rinard (ISBN: 1552095991)

    Our Price £0.59


    Published by : Firefly Books Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • The Book of Flight: The Smithsonian National Air and Space Museum (2nd Revised edition)

    by Judith E. Rinard (ISBN: 1554072751)

    Our Price £2.99


    Published by : Firefly Books Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Brontes: Their Lives Recorded by Their Contemporaries

    by E.M. Delafield (ISBN: 0906460034)

    Our Price £13.49


    Published by : Information Today, 1979
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : no dustjacket.slight fading to boards.slight foxing to page edges
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : no dustjacket.slight fading to boards.slight foxing to page edges

    Add to Cart >

  • The Care and Maintenance of Heavy Jets

    by Christian Parker (ISBN: 0981583806)

    Our Price £8.76


    Published by : Parker Marine & Aviation Services, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • The Care of Books: An Essay on the Development of Libraries and their Fittings, from the Earliest Times to the End of the Eighteenth Century (Cambridge Library Collection - Literary Studies) (1)

    by John Willis Clark (ISBN: 110800508X)

    Our Price £14.43


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Castle in England and Wales: An Interpretative History

    by D.J.Cathcart King (ISBN: 0709948298)

    Our Price £6.94


    Published by : Routledge, 1988
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A lot of light scratches and some wear on jacket. Content is fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : A lot of light scratches and some wear on jacket. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Chartered Institute of Library and Information Professionals Yearbook 2004/2005 (Revised edition)

    (ISBN: 1856045285)

    Our Price £4.80


    Published by : Facet Publishing, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware to cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Slight shelf ware to cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Complete Multi Engine Pilot (The Complete Pilot Series) (2nd Revised edition)

    by Bob Gardner (ISBN: 1560274484)

    Our Price £13.98


    Published by : Aviation Supplies & Academics Inc, 2002, Indianapolis, Indiana
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • The Complete Private Pilot (9Rev Ed)

    by Bob Gardner (ISBN: 1560274492)

    Our Price £16.66


    Published by : Aviation Supplies and Academics, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Connie Breed - Lockheed Constellation

    by Nick Corrie (ISBN: 0946995923)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Galago Publishing Ltd, 1993, Broomall, PA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • The Coroner (Jenny Cooper 1)

    by M.R. Hall (ISBN: 0330458361)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Pan, 2009, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : some mild shelf wear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Craft of Woodcarving

    by Anthony Denning (ISBN: 0304344672)

    Our Price £3.79


    Published by : Cassell Illustrated, 1994, Exeter, Devon, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfware.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Some shelfware.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Dictionary of International Aircraft Nicknames, Variants and Colloquial Terms

    by John Horton (ISBN: 0948817755)

    Our Price £0.65


    Published by : Grub Street, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • The Economist Pocket USA: Profiles, Facts and Figures About the USA (New edition)

    by The Economist (ISBN: 0241002826)

    Our Price £1.04


    Published by : Penguin, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • The Elephant in the Classroom: Helping Children Learn and Love Maths

    by Jo Boaler (ISBN: 0285638475)

    Our Price £14.73


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few scratches on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unused. A few scratches on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 |