Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Aviation (613 records)

Page 21 of 25 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Aviation
  • The Farming of Prehistoric Britain

    by P. J. Fowler (ISBN: 0521273692)

    Our Price £9.41


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 1983, Harrisburg, PA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfwear to cover content in a very good condition some writing on the first page.
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : Some minor shelfwear to cover content in a very good condition some writing on the first page.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Field Day Archive (First)

    by Cormac Duibhne (ISBN: 0946755345)

    Our Price £17.09


    Published by : Field Day Publications, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Small crease in the corner of the back cover.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Small crease in the corner of the back cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Forgotten (New Ed)

    by Faye Kellerman (ISBN: 0747259240)

    Our Price £0.59


    Published by : Headline, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : has the odd mark on cover however remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : has the odd mark on cover however remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • The Glider Pilot's Manual

    by Ken Stewart (ISBN: 185310504X)

    Our Price £3.22


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • The Great Cities in History

    by John Julius Norwich (ISBN: 0500251541)

    Our Price £12.77


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Theatre

    Add to Cart >

  • The Heirs of King Verica: Culture and Politics in Roman Britain (First Edition, First Impression)

    by Martin Henig (ISBN: 0752419609)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : The History Press LTD, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The History of Aviation

    by Christopher Chant (ISBN: 1855019744)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Tiger Books, 1998, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Hutchinson Chronology of World History: 1901-Present Day - The Modern World v. 4 (Helicon history)

    (ISBN: 1859862845)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Helicon, 1999, Hassock, West Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Shelfwaer to dust cover.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Shelfwaer to dust cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Imaginary Jew (Texts and Contexts) (Reprint)

    by Alain Finkielkraut (ISBN: 0803219873)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : University of Nebraska Press, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Information Officer (Library edition)

    by Mark Mills (ISBN: 0007276869)

    Our Price £4.26


    Published by : HarperCollins, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • The International Directory of Civil Aircraft

    by Gerard Frawley (ISBN: 1840371188)

    Our Price £0.91


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • The International Directory of Civil Aircraft (New Ed)

    by Gerard Frawley (ISBN: 1853108359)

    Our Price £0.96


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Introductory Flying Lesson: v. 1 (The Pilot's Guide Series)

    by Jeremy M. Pratt (ISBN: 1874783047)

    Our Price £2.95


    Published by : Airplan Flight Equipment, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • The Jewelry of Southeast Asia (Population and Community Biology Series)

    by Anne Richter (ISBN: 0500510083)

    Our Price £12.49


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelf weqar other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : slight shelf weqar other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • The Kingdom of Saudi Arabia (Stacey International)

    (ISBN: 0955219302)

    Our Price £25.75


    Published by : Stacey International / Al-Turath, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Life and Times of Raul Prebisch, 1901-1986 (Reprint)

    by Edgar J. Dosman (ISBN: 9780773537750)

    Our Price £12.78


    Published by : McGill-Queen's University Press, 2010, Singapore, Singapore
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • The Middle East Bedside Book

    (ISBN: 0863040357)

    Our Price £15.09


    Published by : Octagon Press Ltd, 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A fold on bottom corner of a few pages also some minor shelf wear. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : A fold on bottom corner of a few pages also some minor shelf wear. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Mustang Story (Cassell Military Paperbacks) (New Ed)

    by Ken Delve (ISBN: 0304356786)

    Our Price £15.28


    Published by : Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • The New Visibility of Religion: Studies in Religion and Cultural Hermeneutics (Continuum Studies in Religion & Political Culture)

    by Michael Hoelzl (ISBN: 184706132X)

    Our Price £16.44


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : unused, minor wear to cover
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : unused, minor wear to cover

    Add to Cart >

  • The Northrop Story, 1929-1939

    by Richard Sanders Allen (ISBN: 051756677X)

    Our Price £14.95


    Published by : Orion Books, 1990
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • The Orient Strikes Back: v. 10: A Global View of Cultural Display (Materializing Culture) (illustrated edition)

    by Joy Hendry (ISBN: 1859733336)

    Our Price £7.88


    Published by : Berg Publishers, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • The Philadelphia Campaign: Brandywine and the Fall of Philadelphia: v. 1

    by Thomas J. McGuire (ISBN: 0811701786)

    Our Price £11.88


    Published by : Stackpole Books, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A tiny rip and slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. A tiny rip and slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Planes That Made Boeing

    by Peter Dancey (ISBN: 0946995710)

    Our Price £4.30


    Published by : Galago Publishing Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • The Plant Kingdom Compendium

    (ISBN: 051765833X)

    Our Price £7.35


    Published by : Bonanza Books, 1988, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Dust jacket has rip to the bottom corner. Some shelfware to the cover. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Dust jacket has rip to the bottom corner. Some shelfware to the cover. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Private Pilot's Licence Course: Human Factors and Flight Safety Book 5 (Private Pilots Licence Course)

    by Jeremy M. Pratt (ISBN: 1874783039)

    Our Price £9.99


    Published by : Airplan Flight Equipment, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 |