Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Aviation (618 records)

Page 24 of 25 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Aviation
  • True Stories of Conversion

    by Mark Water (ISBN: 1905047355)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : O Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Tupac: A Thug Life

    by Various (ISBN: 0859653757)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Plexus Publishing Ltd, 2005, Rancho Mirage, CA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • U.S. and Russian Cooperation in Space Biology and Medicine: Space Biology and Medicine, Volume 5 (Library of Flight Series)

    by Arnauld E. Nicogossian (ISBN: 1563479966)

    Our Price £59.82


    Published by : AIAA (American Institute of Aeronautics and Astronautics), 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • U.S. Space Gear: Outfitting the Astronaut (illustrated edition)

    by Lillian D. Kozloski (ISBN: 1560983825)

    Our Price £9.38


    Published by : Smithsonian Books, 2000, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • UK Aim, The

    (ISBN: 1874783969)

    Our Price £1.63


    Published by : Camber, Manchester, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : AIR TRANSPORT TRANSPORTATION AVIATION PILOTING

    Add to Cart >

  • Under the Stars : The Life and Times of Tom Tepper

    by Tepper, Tom (ISBN: 1883991862)

    Our Price £0.98


    Published by : Riverwood Books
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : BUSINESSPEOPLE OREGON_BIOGRAPHY RANCH LIFE AIR

    Add to Cart >

  • United Kingdom Air Traffic Control: A Layman's Guide

    by David Graves (ISBN: 1853100781)

    Our Price £5.25


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1989, Wayne, IA
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • United Kingdom Air Traffic Control: A Layman's Guide (2Rev Ed)

    by David Graves (ISBN: 1853104078)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Us Navy and Marine Corps Air Power Directory (World Air Power Journal)

    (ISBN: 1874023581)

    Our Price £9.50


    Published by : Aerospace Publishing Ltd, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfware to cover.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Some shelfware to cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • USS Los Angeles: The Navy's Venerable Airship and Aviation Technology (illustrated edition)

    by William Althoff (ISBN: 1574886215)

    Our Price £13.45


    Published by : Brassey's Inc, 2004, Dulles, VA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • USS Los Angeles: The Navy's Venerable Airship and Aviation Technology (illustrated edition)

    by William Althoff (ISBN: 1574886215)

    Our Price £13.45


    Published by : Brassey's Inc, 2004, Australia
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Visitor's Guide to the Welsh Borders

    by Lawrence Garner (ISBN: 0861900901)

    Our Price £1.03


    Published by : Moorland Publishing, 1984
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Visualized Flight Maneuvers Handbook: For High Wing Aircraft

    by Holmes, Harold J. (ISBN: 1560272481 )

    Our Price £14.00


    Published by : Aviation Supplies & Academics Inc.,U.S., Newcastle, WA
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : AIR TRANSPORT TRANSPORTATION AVIATION PILOTING

    Add to Cart >

  • Vlad the Drac Returns

    by Ann Jungman (ISBN: 1903015340)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Barn Owl Books, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • War of the Aeronauts: The History of Ballooning in the Civil War (illustrated edition)

    by Charles Evans (ISBN: 0811713954)

    Our Price £4.71


    Published by : Stackpole Books, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shows some slight shelfware to cover, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Shows some slight shelfware to cover, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Warbirds Around the World (1st Edition)

    by King, John E. (ISBN: 1840371692)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, Ramsbury, Wiltshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : Almost as new.
    Keywords : AIRCRAFT MILITARY
    Notes : Almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Warplanes of the 20th Century (20th Century Military Series) (n.e.of Warplanes)

    by Christopher Chant (ISBN: 1855018071)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Tiger Books, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Way Ahead 4 Pb Revised (Revised edition)

    (ISBN: 1405058773)

    Our Price £5.01


    Published by : Macmillan Education, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : has a slight crease on the front cover other wise rermains in very good condition
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : has a slight crease on the front cover other wise rermains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • White Dragon: The Royal Welch Fusiliers in Bosnia

    by David Langley (ISBN: 0952540851)

    Our Price £4.78


    Published by : Royal Welch Fusiliers, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Who Killed the Curate?

    by Joan Coggin (ISBN: 9780915230440)

    Our Price £4.30


    Published by : Rue Morgue Press, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Why Atheism?

    by George H. Smith (ISBN: 1573922684)

    Our Price £3.30


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Wildcat: The F4F in World War II (New edition)

    by Barrett Tillman (ISBN: 1557508194)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : Naval Institute Press, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Wind in the Wires

    by Mark Vines (ISBN: 1853102296)

    Our Price £3.40


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Windy City: A Novel of Politics (1)

    by Scott Simon (ISBN: 1400065577)

    Our Price £0.96


    Published by : Random House, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Ex library book with 'withdrawn' stamped on first page and outer edge of pages. Cover and content are fine.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Ex library book with 'withdrawn' stamped on first page and outer edge of pages. Cover and content are fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Wings of the Luftwaffe (First Edition)

    by Eric Brown (ISBN: 0354010751)

    Our Price £10.50


    Published by : Macdonald & J, 1977, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfwear to extemities, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Some minor shelfwear to extemities, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 |