Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Aviation (613 records)

Page 25 of 25 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Aviation
  • Woodturning Forms and Materials

    by John Hunnex (ISBN: 1861083556)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Guild of Master Craftsman Publications Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Work and Family: An International Research Perspective (Applied Psychology) (1)

    (ISBN: 0805848827)

    Our Price £29.00


    Published by : Psychology Press, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : the odd crease and mark however the content remains in excellent condition
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : the odd crease and mark however the content remains in excellent condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Workhorse Props (Airlife's Colour)

    by Gerry Manning (ISBN: 1853104906)

    Our Price £4.39


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Working with Angels, Fairies and Nature Spirits

    by William Bloom (ISBN: 0749919043)

    Our Price £7.25


    Published by : Piatkus Books, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • World Air Power Journal: Vol 33

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £31.74


    Published by : Aerospace Publishing Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • World Air Power Journal: Vol 37

    (ISBN: 1861840314)

    Our Price £9.50


    Published by : Aerospace Publishing Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • World Air Power: Vol 31

    (ISBN: 1861840063)

    Our Price £4.07


    Published by : Aerospace Publishing Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear to cover. Otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : some mild shelf wear to cover. Otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • World Air Power: Year Three

    (ISBN: 1874023964)

    Our Price £39.24


    Published by : Aerospace Publishing Ltd, 1996, Burlington, ON, Canada
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : The top of the jacket is slightly worn content is fine
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : The top of the jacket is slightly worn content is fine

    Add to Cart >

  • World Airpower: Journal 30 30

    by David (ed) Donald (ISBN: 1861840047)

    Our Price £5.49


    Published by : Aerospace Publishing Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shows some shelfware to cover, reading contetn fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Shows some shelfware to cover, reading contetn fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Yoga for Flexibility, Strength and Balance: A Practical Structured Guide

    by Nita A. Martin (ISBN: 184797080X)

    Our Price £6.69


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Yorkshire Rocks and Landscapes: A Field Guide (Rocks & Landscape S.)

    (ISBN: 1873551088)

    Our Price £17.75


    Published by : Ellenbank Press, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • You Send Me: Life and Times of Sam Cooke (First British Edition)

    by Daniel Wolff (ISBN: 1852275111)

    Our Price £4.52


    Published by : Virgin Books, 1996, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Secondhand aged suffering with some shelfwear to edges and cover. Content is in a good condition.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Secondhand aged suffering with some shelfwear to edges and cover. Content is in a good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • You're the Voice - Celine Dion (Piano Vocal Guitar) Includes Backing CD

    (ISBN: 1843280337)

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : International Music Publications, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 |