Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Aviation (614 records)

Page 3 of 25 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Aviation
  • Amelia Earhart: A Biography (New edition)

    by Doris L. Rich (ISBN: 1560987251)

    Our Price £3.15


    Published by : Smithsonian Books, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Amelia: A Life of the Aviation Legend (Potomac Paperback Classics)

    by Donald M. Goldstein (ISBN: 1597970956)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Potomac Books Inc, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Amelia: An Illustrated Centennial Biography (New edition)

    by Donald M. Goldstein (ISBN: 157488199X)

    Our Price £0.78


    Published by : Brassey's US, 1999, Dulles, VA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : BIOGRAPHY TRANSPORTATION AVIATION PILOTING FLIGHT

    Add to Cart >

  • An Introduction to Air Rallying

    by J.H. Fenton (ISBN: 0906393094)

    Our Price £1.64


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1980
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • An Introduction to Air Rallying

    by J.H. Fenton (ISBN: 0906393094)

    Our Price £1.83


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1980
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Ancient Meteorology (Sciences of Antiquity Series) (1)

    by Liba Taub (ISBN: 0415161959)

    Our Price £52.47


    Published by : Routledge, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Animals Aloft!: Photographs from the Smithsonian National Air and Space Museum

    by Allan Janus (ISBN: 1593730489)

    Our Price £2.95


    Published by : Bunker Hill Publishing Inc, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Dust jacket has been torn.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Dust jacket has been torn.

    Add to Cart >

  • Annual Airline Fleets World Review (illustrated edition)

    by Pyramid Media (ISBN: 0944188125)

    Our Price £6.49


    Published by : Pyramid Media Group,U.S., 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Another Little Book Printed in Black and Red (Bilingual)

    by Xavier Alamany (ISBN: 8461316584)

    Our Price £6.14


    Published by : Xavier Alamany, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Slight shelfwear
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Slight shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • Antarctica: The Next Decade: Report of a Group Study Chaired by Sir Anthony Parsons (Studies in Polar Research)

    (ISBN: 0521331811)

    Our Price £8.48


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 1987
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Spine of cover has faded also minor shelf wear and a signiature on top corner of first blank page otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Spine of cover has faded also minor shelf wear and a signiature on top corner of first blank page otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Antitrust Policy and Vertical Restraints (AEI-Brookings Joint Center for Regulatory Studies)

    (ISBN: 0815733917)

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : Brookings Institution, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unread and unused
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Unread and unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Any Objections? (New edition)

    by Mario Testino (ISBN: 0714838845)

    Our Price £7.49


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Apollo Moon Missions: The Unsung Heroes (1st Nebraska Pbk. Printing)

    by Billy W. Watkins (ISBN: 0803260415)

    Our Price £7.06


    Published by : Bison Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : crease mark to back cover, otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : crease mark to back cover, otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Appalachian Mountain Girl: Coming of Age in Coal Mine Country (New edition)

    by Rhoda Bailey Warren (ISBN: 0897335368)

    Our Price £11.57


    Published by : Academy Chicago Publishers, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Architect and the British Country House (New edition)

    by John Harris (ISBN: 0862940982)

    Our Price £12.50


    Published by : Trefoil Publications Ltd, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches and slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : A few scratches and slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Architektur der Wahrheit: Die Zisterzienserabtei von Le Thoronet

    by Lucien Herve (ISBN: 0714892025)

    Our Price £43.95


    Published by : Phaidon Verlag Gmbh, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Art of Vietnam (Temporis Collection) (illustrated edition)

    by Catherine Noppe (ISBN: 1859958605)

    Our Price £10.00


    Published by : Parkstone Press Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Ascent

    by McGhie, Bruce (ISBN: 1932646280)

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : Ruder Finn
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : Little ware on the bottom corner
    Keywords : PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES AIR PILOTS_BIOGRAPHY
    Notes : Little ware on the bottom corner

    Add to Cart >

  • Assault: Journal of Armoured and Heliborne Warfare: v. 8

    (ISBN: 9623610742)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Concord Publications Co ,Hong Kong, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Military
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • At the Controls: The Cockpits of the National Air and Space Museum

    by Dana Bell (ISBN: 1840373466)

    Our Price £4.79


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : dust cover is slightly worn. Contents in very good condition.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : dust cover is slightly worn. Contents in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Attack Aircraft

    by Pustam, Anil (ISBN: 1853675814 )

    Our Price £1.39


    Published by : Greenhill Books, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 128 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : AIRCRAFT MILITARY HISTORY AVIATION TRANSPORTATION
    Notes : 128 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Aviation Weather Services (FAA Handbook)

    by Federal Aviation Administration (ISBN: 1560273844)

    Our Price £4.12


    Published by : Aviation Supplies & Academics Inc, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Aviation: A Complete Legal Guide (1)

    by Cliff Roberson (ISBN: 0830624147)

    Our Price £9.99


    Published by : Tab Books, 1987, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Avionics for the Pilot

    by Joe Johnson (ISBN: 1853108871)

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Front cover has a few raised creases. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Front cover has a few raised creases. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Avro Lancaster

    by Mike Spick (ISBN: 1861472110)

    Our Price £0.99


    Published by : Abbeydale Press, 1997, New York, NY
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 |