Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Aviation (612 records)

Page 4 of 25 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Aviation
  • Avro Lancaster

    by Mike Spick (ISBN: 1861472110)

    Our Price £0.99


    Published by : Abbeydale Press, 1997, New York, NY
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Barnsley and Beyond

    by Mel Dyke (ISBN: 1845630416)

    Our Price £10.19


    Published by : Wharncliffe Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Battleships and Carriers: 300 of the World's Greatest Warships (Expert Series) (New Ed)

    by Steve Crawford (ISBN: 1840133376)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Grange Books Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Bellanca C. F.: The Emergence of the Cabin Monoplane in the United States

    by Spenser, Jay (ISBN: 087474881X)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Smithsonian Inst Pr, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : AIRPLANES TRANSPORTATION AVIATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Bellanca CF: The Emergence of the Cabin Monoplane in the U.S.A.: The Emergence of the Cabin Monoplane in the United States (illustrated edition)

    by Jay P. Spenser (ISBN: 087474881X)

    Our Price £8.00


    Published by : Prentice Hall & IBD, 1983, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Beneath Southern Skies: Celebrating 100 Years of Australian Aviation

    by Jon Davison (ISBN: 0734405731)

    Our Price £24.95


    Published by : Lothian Books, 2003, Singapore
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Beneath Southern Skies: Celebrating 100 Years of Australian Aviation

    by Jon Davison (ISBN: 0734405731)

    Our Price £24.95


    Published by : Lothian Books, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Beneath Southern Skies: Celebrating 100 Years of Australian Aviation

    by Jon Davison (ISBN: 0734405731)

    Our Price £24.95


    Published by : Lothian Books, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Best of AMT Magazine: Professional Legal and FAA Issues (Best of Amt Magazine)

    (ISBN: 1560272716)

    Our Price £8.92


    Published by : Aviation Supplies & Academics Inc, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Bets, Drugs, and Rock & Roll: The Rise and Fall of the World's First Online Sportsbook

    by Steve Budin with Bob Schaller (ISBN: 1602390991)

    Our Price £6.64


    Published by : Sterling, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Beyond Pendulum Power: Entering the Energy World

    by Greg Nielsen (ISBN: 9780961991708)

    Our Price £1.01


    Published by : Conscious Books,U.S., 1988, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear to cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Slight shelf wear to cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Beyond the Horizon: Combat Aircraft of the Next Century

    by Philip Handleman (ISBN: 1853103985)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bibliografas : sus objetivos y mtodos

    by Donald William Krummel (ISBN: 8486168805)

    Our Price £6.95


    Published by : Fundacin Germn Snchez Ruiprez, 1905, North Branch, MN
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : text in Spanish
    Keywords : MILITARY SCIENCE HISTORY AVIATION
    Notes : text in Spanish

    Add to Cart >

  • Big Brother

    by Marianne Richmond (ISBN: 1934082678)

    Our Price £1.80


    Published by : Marianne Richmond Studios, Inc, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Big Wings: The Largest Aircraft Ever Built (illustrated edition)

    by Philip Kaplan (ISBN: 1844151786)

    Our Price £14.89


    Published by : Leo Cooper Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shows some mild shelfware to dust cover, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Shows some mild shelfware to dust cover, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Birds

    by NOTEBOOK (ISBN: 1601604289)

    Our Price £2.70


    Published by : Imprint unknown, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Birmingham International Airport

    by Mike Vines (ISBN: 1853103187)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1991, Broomall, PA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : shelve worn.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : shelve worn.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bizjets: Executive Jets in Colour

    by Manser, Thomas; Kurz, Rolf (ISBN: 1840370904)

    Our Price £0.40


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, Ramsbury, Wiltshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : AIRCRAFT CIVIL TRANSPORTATION AVIATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Black Ships Before Troy (New Edition)

    by Rosemary Sutcliff (ISBN: 1845078276)

    Our Price £2.02


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Blencathra: Portrait of a Mountain (First Edition)

    by Ronald Turnbull (ISBN: 0711229864)

    Our Price £9.29


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2010, Dorchester, Dorset, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Bloody Mary: Life of Mary Tudor (New edition)

    by Carolly Erickson (ISBN: 186105064X)

    Our Price £4.68


    Published by : Robson Books Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Spine is faded, second hand book.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Spine is faded, second hand book.

    Add to Cart >

  • Boeing 747 Classic (Airliner Color History)

    by Peter Gilchrist (ISBN: 0760310076)

    Our Price £19.73


    Published by : Motorbooks International, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear. Front cover bent open slightly, but no crease marks,.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Some shelfwear. Front cover bent open slightly, but no crease marks,.

    Add to Cart >

  • Boeing 777 (Airliner Color History)

    by Philip Birtles (ISBN: 0760305811)

    Our Price £12.99


    Published by : Motorbooks International, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : book slightly bent, on back cover, otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : book slightly bent, on back cover, otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Boeing 777 (Airliner Color History)

    by Philip Birtles (ISBN: 0760305811)

    Our Price £12.99


    Published by : Motorbooks International, 1998, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bomber Boys

    by Rolfe, Mel (ISBN: 1904010865)

    Our Price £9.35


    Published by : Grub Street
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : GREAT BRITAIN_ROYAL AIR FORCE WORLD
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 |