Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Aviation (613 records)

Page 7 of 25 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Aviation
  • Croatia (This Way)

    by Dan Colwell (ISBN: 2884521852)

    Our Price £1.17


    Published by : JPM Publications SA,Switzerland, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Cross

    by James Patterson (ISBN: 1405506016)

    Our Price £4.51


    Published by : Hachette Audio, 2009
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Cross-Country Flying

    by Padfield, R. Randall; Garrison, Paul (ISBN: 0830676406)

    Our Price £4.80


    Published by : Tab Books, Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : AIRPLANES PILOTING TRANSPORTATION AVIATION FLIGHT

    Add to Cart >

  • Curriculum Guide (Aviation Maintenance Technician)

    by Dale Crane (ISBN: 1560272384)

    Our Price £129.50


    Published by : Aviation Supplies & Academics Inc, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : ring binder a bit grubby. But content is fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : ring binder a bit grubby. But content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cutting the Cost of Flying

    by Geza Szurovy (ISBN: 0070629935)

    Our Price £8.37


    Published by : TAB Books Inc, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear. Book has become misshapen slightly.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear. Book has become misshapen slightly.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cyberpl@y: Communicating Online (New Technologies / New Cultures)

    by Brenda Danet (ISBN: 9781859734247)

    Our Price £0.85


    Published by : Berg Publishers, 2001, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Danny Higgins Time Traveller (Time Travelling Kids)

    by Jane Schaffer (ISBN: 095561693X)

    Our Price £1.99


    Published by : Seven Arches Publishing, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Dark Crusade: Christian Zionism and US Foreign Policy (International Library of Political Studies)

    by Clifford A. Kiracofe Jr (ISBN: 1845117549)

    Our Price £26.45


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2009, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : No dust jacket. Unused
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : No dust jacket. Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Dark Moon (First Edition)

    by David Gemmell (ISBN: 059303709X)

    Our Price £2.08


    Published by : Bantam Press, 1996, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : ex library,usual stamps and marks.slight shelfwear to cover
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : ex library,usual stamps and marks.slight shelfwear to cover

    Add to Cart >

  • David Janssen: My Fugitive (4th Updated)

    by Ellie Janssen (ISBN: 0811908577)

    Our Price £26.72


    Published by : Blue Line Publishing House, Inc., 2009, Annapolis, MD
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : AIRCRAFT MILITARY HISTORY AVIATION NAVAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Decision at Strasbourg: Ike's Strategic Mistake to Halt the Sixth Army Group at the Rhine in 1944 (Ausa)

    by David P. Colley (ISBN: 1591141338)

    Our Price £12.39


    Published by : Naval Institute Press, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some marking to back cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Some marking to back cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Desert Boneyard

    by Phillip Chinnery (ISBN: 0879382635)

    Our Price £3.40


    Published by : Motorbooks Intl, 1987
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Desert Boneyard (First Edition)

    by Philip Chinnery (ISBN: 1853100013)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1987
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Desert Fist

    by Ian Black (ISBN: 185310289X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Desert Fist : Allied Airpower for Desert Storm: A Pilot's View (First Edition)

    (ISBN: 1853102954)

    Our Price £2.38


    Published by : Airlife Publishing, 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and a light bend in hardcover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and a light bend in hardcover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Designing with Roses (New edition)

    by Tony Lord (ISBN: 0711217149)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dictionary of Wars (New Ed)

    (ISBN: 0816041571)

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : Facts on File Inc, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : sealed
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : sealed

    Add to Cart >

  • Douglas DC-3 (Flying Classics Series)

    by Henry M. Holden (ISBN: 0830634509)

    Our Price £12.95


    Published by : TAB Books, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelfwear to outer cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Slight shelfwear to outer cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Douglas DC-9 Airline Markings 9 (1st ed)

    by Arthur Pearcy (ISBN: 1853103594)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Douglas Propliners DC1-DC7 (New edition)

    by Arthur Pearcy (ISBN: 1840372478)

    Our Price £59.99


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dress & Popular Culture

    by Cunningham (ISBN: 0879725079)

    Our Price £7.51


    Published by : Bowling Green University Popular Press,US, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight crease on cover other wise remains in very good
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : slight crease on cover other wise remains in very good

    Add to Cart >

  • Duke Ellington: Jazz Composer (Fact Finders Biographies: Great African Americans)

    by Judy Monroe (ISBN: 0736851844)

    Our Price £2.03


    Published by : Capstone Press(MN), 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : has a slight crease on the front cover otherwise this book is in very good condition
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : has a slight crease on the front cover otherwise this book is in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Early American Locomotives (Trains) (annotated edition)

    by John H. White (ISBN: 0486227723)

    Our Price £4.53


    Published by : Dover Publications Inc., 1973
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear to cover. Content is in a good condition.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear to cover. Content is in a good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Easy Learning - Size and Measurement Age 3-5

    by Carol Medcalf (ISBN: 0007230370)

    Our Price £2.37


    Published by : Collins, 2006, Uk
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : has a slight rip on the back cover however this book remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : has a slight rip on the back cover however this book remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Edexcel A2 Physics Module 5: Fields and Forces [Student Unit Guide 5]: Fields and Forces Unit 5

    by Graham George (ISBN: 1844895718)

    Our Price £2.33


    Published by : Philip Allan, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 |