Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Aviation (614 records)

Page 8 of 25 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Aviation
  • Embroidery (Agile Rabbit Editions) (Pap/Cdr)

    by Pepin Van Roojen (ISBN: 9057680386)

    Our Price £13.47


    Published by : Agile Rabbit, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • Enemy Coast Ahead

    by Gibson, Guy (ISBN: 0907579086)

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : Airlife
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Comments : 156 pages,illustrated.fine.published at 19.95 UNREAD/ UNUSED
    Keywords : GREAT BRITAIN_ROYAL AIR FORCE WORLD
    Notes : 156 pages,illustrated.fine.published at 19.95 UNREAD/ UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • English Electric Canberra: The History and Development of a Classic Jet (a)

    by Bruce Barrymore Halpenny (ISBN: 1844152421)

    Our Price £13.26


    Published by : Leo Cooper Ltd, 2005, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Entree to Mallorca

    by Patricia Fenn (ISBN: 1870948769)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Peter Collin Publishing, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Excalibur III: The Story of a P-51 Mustang (Famous Aircraft of the National Air and Space Museum)

    by Robert C. Mikesh (ISBN: 0874746353)

    Our Price £11.79


    Published by : Prentice Hall & IBD, 1978
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shows some aging, white marks on cover, contents fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : shows some aging, white marks on cover, contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Excalibur III: The Story of a P-51 Mustang (Famous Aircraft of the National Air and Space Museum)

    by Robert C. Mikesh (ISBN: 0874746353)

    Our Price £13.34


    Published by : Prentice Hall & IBD, 1978
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Cover shows worn marks, and white speckles, Reading contents uneffected and perfect.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Cover shows worn marks, and white speckles, Reading contents uneffected and perfect.

    Add to Cart >

  • Exercises in Personal and Career Development

    by Barrie Hopson (ISBN: 0856890456)

    Our Price £1.96


    Published by : Careers Research and Advisory Centre, 1973
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Eye in the Sky: Story of the Corona Spy Satellites (Smithsonian History of Aviation & Spaceflight) (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 1560988304)

    Our Price £9.99


    Published by : Smithsonian Books, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Some marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Eyeballs Out: How to Step into Another World, Discover New Ideas & Make Your Business Thrive (Entrepreneurship)

    by Donna Sturgess (ISBN: 0984585907)

    Our Price £4.75


    Published by : I & D Publishing, 2011
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Faded Glory: Airline Colour Schemes of the Past (Airlife's Colour)

    by John K. Morton (ISBN: 1853100889)

    Our Price £0.35


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Fallacies and Fantasies

    by R.E.G. Davies (ISBN: 0962648353)

    Our Price £9.47


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Famous Aircraft of the World: P-47 Thunderbolt

    by R. J. Caruana (ISBN: )

    Our Price £20.00



    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : some ware to spine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : some ware to spine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fantasy Fiction (Continuum Introductions to Literary Genres)

    by Lucie Armitt (ISBN: 0826416861)

    Our Price £26.55


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • FAR/AIM 2009: Federal Aviation Regulations/Aeronautical Information Manual (FAR/AIM: Federal Aviation Regulations & the Aeronautical Information Manual) (Revised edition)

    by Federal Aviation Administration (ISBN: 1560277009)

    Our Price £11.55


    Published by : Aviation Supplies & Academics Inc, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some marking to cover, small knock mark to top of spine, content fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Some marking to cover, small knock mark to top of spine, content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Far/Aim: Federal Aviation Regulations/Aeronautical Information Manual

    (ISBN: 1560275618)

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : Aviation Supplies & Academics Inc.,U.S., Newcastle, WA
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : AIR TRANSPORT TRANSPORTATION AVIATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Far/Aim: Federal Aviation Regulations/Aeronautical Information Manual (FAR/AIM: Federal Aviation Regulations & the Aeronautical Information Manual) (New Ed)

    by Federal Aviation (ISBN: 1560275618)

    Our Price £0.10


    Published by : Aviation Supplies & Academics Inc, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Far/Aim: Federal Aviation Regulations/Aeronautical Information Manual (FAR/AIM: Federal Aviation Regulations & the Aeronautical Information Manual) (New Ed)

    by Federal Aviation (ISBN: 1560275618)

    Our Price £0.15


    Published by : Aviation Supplies & Academics Inc, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • FAR/AMT 2004: Federal Aviation Regulations for Aviation Maintenance Technicians (FAR/AMT: Federal Aviation Regulations for Aviation Maintenance Technicians) (New edition)

    (ISBN: 1560275014)

    Our Price £11.59


    Published by : Aviation Supplies & Academics Inc, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • FAR/AMT: Federal Aviation Regulations for Aviation Maintenance Technicians (FAR/AMT: Federal Aviation Regulations for Aviation Maintenance Technicians) (New Ed)

    by Federal Aviation Administration (ISBN: 1560275391)

    Our Price £2.42


    Published by : Aviation Supplies & Academics Inc, 2004, Newtown, CT
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / Unused
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Sealed / Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • FAR/FC 2004: Federal Aviation Regulations for Flight Crew (FAR/FC: Federal Aviation Regulations for Flight Crew)

    by Federal Aviation Administration (ISBN: 1560275006)

    Our Price £1.90


    Published by : Aviation Supplies & Academics Inc, 2004, Marlborough, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • FAR/FC: Federal Aviation Regulations for Flight Crew (FAR/FC: Federal Aviation Regulations for Flight Crew) (New Ed)

    by Federal Aviation Administration (ISBN: 1560275383)

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : Aviation Supplies & Academics Inc, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Far-Amt: Federal Aviation Regulations for Aviation Maintenance Technicians (FAR/AMT: Federal Aviation Regulations for Aviation Maintenance Technicians) (New Ed)

    by Federal Aviation (ISBN: 1560275634)

    Our Price £13.35


    Published by : Aviation Supplies & Academics Inc, 2005, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : UNUSED / SEALED
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : UNUSED / SEALED

    Add to Cart >

  • Fight for the Air: Allied Air Battles in World War II

    by John Frayn Turner (ISBN: 1840371390)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2000, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Fighter Command 1936-1968: An Operational and Historical Record (illustrated edition)

    by Ken Delve (ISBN: 1844156133)

    Our Price £11.65


    Published by : Pen & Sword Aviation, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : dust cover missing, otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : dust cover missing, otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fighters and Fighter Bombers (Udyat Military)

    by Octavio Diez (ISBN: 8493392499)

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : Udyat, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : SEALED / NEW
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : SEALED / NEW

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 |