Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Aviation (614 records)

Page 9 of 25 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Aviation
  • Fighters and Fighter Bombers (Udyat Military)

    by Octavio Diez (ISBN: 8493392499)

    Our Price £1.60


    Published by : Udyat, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Fighters and Fighter Bombers (Udyat Military)

    by Octavio Diez (ISBN: 8493392499)

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : Udyat, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Fighters Defending the Reich (Rev Ed)

    by Bryan Philpott (ISBN: 1852601566)

    Our Price £10.13


    Published by : Patrick Stephens Ltd, 1988
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear present.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Some shelfwear present.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fighters: The World's Great Aces and Their Planes

    by Edwards Park (ISBN: 185310244X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Fighting Force: 90th Anniversary of the Royal Air Force

    by Jamie Hunter (ISBN: 0955102057)

    Our Price £12.55


    Published by : Touchstone Books Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A couple of small rips and light scratches on jacket, content is fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : A couple of small rips and light scratches on jacket, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fighting Machines (Ticktock)

    (ISBN: 1860075711)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Crease on bottom corner of cover on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Unused. Crease on bottom corner of cover on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fighting Ships of World War II (Vital Guide) (illustrated edition)

    by Leo Marriott (ISBN: 1840374160)

    Our Price £4.16


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Finders Keepers (1)

    by Karin Kallmaker (ISBN: 1594930724)

    Our Price £2.54


    Published by : Bella Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • First Person: Essays in Biblical Autobiography (Biblical Seminar)

    (ISBN: 1841272450)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor smudging to cover otherwise fine
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : minor smudging to cover otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Fit to Fly : A Medical Handbook for Pilots

    by British Airline Pilots Association Medical Study Guide Staff (ISBN: 0632023988)

    Our Price £2.45


    Published by : BSP
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : AIR PILOTS
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Flight Engineer Test Prep

    by Robertson, Charles L.; Spanitz, Jackie (ISBN: 1560274727 )

    Our Price £14.00


    Published by : Aviation Supplies & Academics Inc.,U.S., Newcastle, WA
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ENGINEERING TRANSPORTATION AVIATION PILOTING FLIGHT

    Add to Cart >

  • Flight Engineer Test Prep 2003 (2003)

    by Charles L. Robertson (ISBN: 1560274727)

    Our Price £14.00


    Published by : ebrandedbooks.com,US, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Flight Instructor for Airplane Single-Engine Land and Sea

    (ISBN: 1560274654 )

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Aviation Supplies & Academics Inc.,U.S., Newcastle, WA
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : AIR TRANSPORT TRANSPORTATION AVIATION PILOTING

    Add to Cart >

  • Flight Path: The Autobiography of Sir Peter Masefield (illustrated edition)

    by Peter Masefield (ISBN: 1840372834)

    Our Price £4.31


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2002, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Some shelf wear. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Flight the Five Ages of Avaiation

    by JohnBlake (ISBN: 185422221X)

    Our Price £3.70


    Published by : Magna Books Inc Remainder, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Water damage to pages.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Water damage to pages.

    Add to Cart >

  • Flight Training Manual: For Students and Instructors

    by Noel Stephens (ISBN: 0709037120)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Robert Hale Ltd, 1989
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Flights of Fancy

    by James Allan (ISBN: 1853100528)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1989
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Flying Boats and Amphibians Since 1945

    by David Oliver (ISBN: 0906393833)

    Our Price £6.08


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1987
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shows some slight shelfware to cover.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Shows some slight shelfware to cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Flying Boats and Amphibians Since 1945 (New Ed)

    by David Oliver (ISBN: 1853107913)

    Our Price £2.56


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Flying Carpet: The Soul of an Airplane

    by Gregory N. Brown (ISBN: 1560276223)

    Our Price £6.99


    Published by : Aviation Supplies & Academics Inc, 2006, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Flying the Big Jets: All You Wanted to Know About the Jumbos but Couldn't Find a Pilot to Ask (3 Sub)

    by Stanley Stewart (ISBN: 0933424469)

    Our Price £13.15


    Published by : Specialty Pr Pub & Wholesalers, 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shelf ware to jacket, content is fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Shelf ware to jacket, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Flying Training for the Private Pilot Licence

    by R.D. Campbell (ISBN: )

    Our Price £10.00


    Published by : Airtour International LTD.
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Flying Training for the Private Pilot Licence

    by R.D. Campbell (ISBN: )

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Airtour International LTD
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : fading to the spine and a small strip of the back cover.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : fading to the spine and a small strip of the back cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Foul Deeds and Suspicious Deaths in Cardiff (Foul Deeds & Suspicious Deaths)

    by Mark Isaacs (ISBN: 184563084X)

    Our Price £7.24


    Published by : Wharncliffe Books, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Chunk taken out of the front of the book. Goes pages deep but does not effect the content. UNUSED.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Chunk taken out of the front of the book. Goes pages deep but does not effect the content. UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Frankfurt Airport (Airlife's Airport)

    by Freddy Bullock (ISBN: 1840372699)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 |