Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Computers & Internet (1177 records)

Page 10 of 48 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whether you're a Home or business computer user, you will not be disappointed by our Computers and Internet section. You will find books about Windows, Macintosh and Unix Machines. If you’re looking for home security and networking or even how to develop your own games we have it.
  • Databases and Information Systems: Selected Papers from the Sixth International Baltic Conference DB&IS' 2004 (Frontiers in Artificial Intelligence and ... in Artificial Intelligence and Applications) (New title)

    (ISBN: 1586034855)

    Our Price £38.32


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Databases and Information Systems: Selected Papers from the Sixth International Baltic Conference DB&IS' 2004 (Frontiers in Artificial Intelligence and ... in Artificial Intelligence and Applications)

    (ISBN: 1586034855)

    Our Price £37.67


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • DB2 for the Cobol Programmer: Part 2 An Advanced Course

    by Eckols, Steve (ISBN: 091162564X)

    Our Price £35.99


    Published by : Mike Murach & Associates Inc, Fresno, California, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : DBASE II COMPUTER PROGRAM COBOL

    Add to Cart >

  • DCOM Networking with Visual J+ 6.0 (Pap/Cdr)

    by George M. Doss (ISBN: 1556226551)

    Our Price £2.75


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Defense in International Criminal Proceedings: Cases, Materials and Commentary (International & Comparative Criminal Law)

    by Michael Bohlander (ISBN: 157105331X)

    Our Price £96.81


    Published by : Transnational Publishers Inc.,U.S., 2006, Hingham, MA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Delphi Developer's Guide to Communications (Wordware Delphi Developer's Library) (illustrated edition)

    by Alan C. Moore (ISBN: 1556227523)

    Our Price £24.29


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Demestifying Tcp/Ip

    by Busby, Michael (ISBN: 1556226659 )

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Wordware, Plano, Texas, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : TCP IP COMPUTER NETWORK PROTOCOL

    Add to Cart >

  • Demystifying the Computer: A Quick and Easy Guide for All Computer Users and Newcomers to Computers (Computer Know-how for All)

    by Clement K. Djidonu (ISBN: 1874443068)

    Our Price £13.95


    Published by : University Publishing Inc., 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Demystifying Virtual Private Networks

    by Busby, Michael (ISBN: 1556226721)

    Our Price £2.25


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., Texas, TX
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SECURITY REFERENCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Design and Make Curtains

    by Heather Luke (ISBN: 1840673125)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Caxton Editions, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Some minor shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Design for Debugging and Validation of Embedded Systems (Morgan Kaufmann Series in Systems on Silicon) (ELSK4)

    by Roychoudhury (ISBN: 0123742307)

    Our Price £31.30


    Published by : Morgan Kaufmann, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Design Patterns (Wordware Applications Library)

    by Christopher G. Lasater (ISBN: 1598220314)

    Our Price £16.99


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some marking on cover, with a knock to bottom of spine. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Some marking on cover, with a knock to bottom of spine. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Design Patterns in Communications Software (SIGS Reference Library)

    (ISBN: 0521790409)

    Our Price £33.05


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Designing Cooperative Systems: The Use of Theories and Models - the Proceedings of the 5th International Conference on the Design of Cooperative Systems ... in Artificial Intelligence and Applications)

    (ISBN: 1586030426)

    Our Price £31.07


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Designing Effective Online Instruction : A Handbook for Web-Based Courses

    by Compora, Daniel (ISBN: 1578863872)

    Our Price £19.00


    Published by : R&L Education
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : COMPUTER-ASSISTED INSTRUCTION
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Designing Microsoft ASP.NET Applications (1)

    by Douglas J. Reilly (ISBN: 0735613486)

    Our Price £1.43


    Published by : MICROSOFT PRESS, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Designing Safer Roadsides

    by David Milne (ISBN: 0707970997)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : David Milne/TEC Magazine, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Designing Websites: According to the Ancient Science of Directions

    by Smita Jain Narang (ISBN: 8120730712)

    Our Price £6.08


    Published by : Sterling Publishers Pvt.Ltd ,India, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Desk Top Publisher's Dictionary

    by Larry S. Bonura (ISBN: 1556221061)

    Our Price £2.26


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., 1990
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shows some shelfware to covers, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Shows some shelfware to covers, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Desk Top Publishing with the Amstrad PCW

    by Michael Milan (ISBN: 0850126363)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Blackwell Publishers, 1987
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Desk Top Studio: Multimedia with the Amiga

    by Dave Johnson (ISBN: 1556222157)

    Our Price £13.99


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc., 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Desktop Publishing with Word 2.0 for Windows (1st Edition)

    by Hughes, Kenneth L. (ISBN: 1556222807)

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Wordware, Usa
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : Comes with software, very good.
    Keywords : DESKTOP PUBLISHING WINDOWS (COMPUTER PROGRAMS)
    Notes : Comes with software, very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Developer's Guide to Delphi Troubleshooting (Delphi Guide) (Pap/Cdr)

    by Clay Shannon (ISBN: 1556226470)

    Our Price £6.11


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., 1999, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : As new, Contains CD-Rom unopened.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : As new, Contains CD-Rom unopened.

    Add to Cart >

  • Developer's Guide to Lotus Notes and Domino R5 (Developers Guide) (illustrated edition)

    by Brett Molotsky (ISBN: 1556226438)

    Our Price £4.03


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear. Slight bend to book.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Some shelfwear. Slight bend to book.

    Add to Cart >

  • Developing Microsoft .NET Controls with Microsoft Visual Basic .NET (Pro Developer)

    by John Connell (ISBN: 0735619247)

    Our Price £9.44


    Published by : MICROSOFT PRESS, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 |