Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Computers & Internet (1177 records)

Page 11 of 48 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whether you're a Home or business computer user, you will not be disappointed by our Computers and Internet section. You will find books about Windows, Macintosh and Unix Machines. If you’re looking for home security and networking or even how to develop your own games we have it.
  • Developing Tablet PC Applications (Charles River Media Programming) (illustrated edition)

    by Clayton E. Crooks (ISBN: 1584502525)

    Our Price £13.47


    Published by : Charles River Media, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some slight grubbiness to page-edges. Light bend to book.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Some slight grubbiness to page-edges. Light bend to book.

    Add to Cart >

  • Developing Utilities in Assembly Language (Popular Applications) (Pap/Dis)

    by Deborah L. Cooper (ISBN: 155622429X)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., 1995, Farnborough, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Developing Web Applications with Active Server Pages (Pap/Com)

    by T. Luce (ISBN: 1576760618)

    Our Price £4.72


    Published by : Scott Jones Publishing Inc., US, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Developing Web-based Instruction: Planning, Designing, Managing and Evaluating for Results

    (ISBN: 1856044947)

    Our Price £41.75


    Published by : Facet Publishing, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Developments Using Occam: OUG-8 Proceedings of the 8th Occam User Group Technical Meeting, 27-28 March 1988, Sheffield, UK (Transputer & Occam Engineering.)

    (ISBN: 9051990022)

    Our Price £35.93


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 1988, Sheffield, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • DHEA: Unlocking the Secrets to the Fountain of Youth

    by Beth M. Ley (ISBN: 0964270331)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Access Publishers Network, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : minor bashing to edge and sticker on back otherwise fine
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : minor bashing to edge and sticker on back otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Dictionary of 1, 000 Chinese Idioms

    by Leonard Schalk (ISBN: 0781808200)

    Our Price £4.54


    Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A tiny knock on bottom corner of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused. A tiny knock on bottom corner of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dictionary of the Internet

    by Ince, Darrel (ISBN: 0192801244)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Oxford University Press, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE

    Add to Cart >

  • Digital Broadcasting (Wave Summit Course) (Wave summit course)

    (ISBN: 158603099X)

    Our Price £27.11


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Digital Broadcasting (Wave Summit Course) (Wave summit course)

    (ISBN: 158603099X)

    Our Price £27.11


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : top of spine slightly damaged, still in wrapper, contents not affected.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : top of spine slightly damaged, still in wrapper, contents not affected.

    Add to Cart >

  • Digital Effects Animation Using Maya V2.0 (Graphics Series) (Pap/Cdr)

    by Kian Bee Ng (ISBN: 1886801371)

    Our Price £2.52


    Published by : Charles River Media, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear and grubbiness.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Some shelfwear and grubbiness.

    Add to Cart >

  • Digital Family Album Basics: Tools for Making Digital Memories

    by Janine Warner (ISBN: 0817438017)

    Our Price £3.60


    Published by : Amphoto Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Digital Family Album Basics: Tools for Making Digital Memories

    by Janine Warner (ISBN: 0817438017)

    Our Price £3.60


    Published by : Amphoto Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Digital Family Album Basics: Tools for Making Digital Memories

    by Janine Warner (ISBN: 0817438017)

    Our Price £3.60


    Published by : Amphoto Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Digital Image Making: A Complete Visual Guide for Photographers

    by Les Meehan (ISBN: 0817454535)

    Our Price £2.36


    Published by : Watson-Guptill Publications, 2002, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Digital Imaging in C and the World Wide Web (Pap/Cdr)

    by W.David Schwaderer (ISBN: 1556226020)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc., 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Digital Imaging in C and the World Wide Web (Pap/Cdr)

    by W.David Schwaderer (ISBN: 1556226020)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc., 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Digital Imaging: A Practical Handbook

    by Stuart D. Lee (ISBN: 1856043533)

    Our Price £4.90


    Published by : Library Association Publishing, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : outer cover very grubby.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : outer cover very grubby.

    Add to Cart >

  • Digital Movies with Quicktime Pro (Digital Filmmaking Series) (Pap/DVD)

    by John Farrell (ISBN: 1584502118)

    Our Price £2.25


    Published by : Charles River Media, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and some marking on cover. Content in very good condition. CD-ROM included (sealed).
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and some marking on cover. Content in very good condition. CD-ROM included (sealed).

    Add to Cart >

  • Digital Photo Projects in Easy Steps

    by Nick Vandome (ISBN: 0760754268)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Computer Steps
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Digital Photography in Easy Steps (5th Revised edition)

    by Nick Vandome (ISBN: 0760771421)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Computer Step, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Digital Photography in Easy Steps

    by Vandome, Nick (ISBN: 1840781998)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Computer Step, Southam, Warwickshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PHOTOGRAPHY COMPUTERS COMPUTER GRAPHICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Digital Photography in Easy Steps

    by Vandome, Nick (ISBN: 1840781998)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Computer Step, Southam, Warwickshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PHOTOGRAPHY COMPUTERS COMPUTER GRAPHICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Digital Photography Q & A (Lark Photography Book) (illustrated edition)

    by Paul Harcourt Davies (ISBN: 157990663X)

    Our Price £6.40


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2005, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Digital Photography!: I Didn't Know You Could Do That.... (I Didn't Know You Could Do That!) (Book & CD)

    by E Sadun (ISBN: 0782128432)

    Our Price £2.09


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : marker pen over the bar codes on the back of the book
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : marker pen over the bar codes on the back of the book

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 |