Category:
Computers & Internet
(1177 records)
|
Page 12 of 48 |
|
Go to page:
|
 |
Category Description: Whether you're a Home or business computer user, you will not be disappointed by our Computers and Internet section. You will find books about Windows, Macintosh and Unix Machines. If you’re looking for home security and networking or even how to develop your own games we have it.
-
Digital Preservation: Information Services and Use
(ISBN: 1586033174)
Our Price £36.39
Published by : IOS Press,US, 2002
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : UNUSED
Keywords : Computers & Internet
Notes : UNUSED
Add to Cart >
-
Digital Preservation: Information Services and Use
(ISBN: 1586033174)
Our Price £39.64
Published by : IOS Press,US, 2002
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Computers & Internet
Add to Cart >
-
Digital Scrapbooking
by Maria Given Nerius (ISBN: 1579904998)
Our Price £1.44
Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2004
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Computers & Internet
Add to Cart >
-
Digital Wizardry: Creative Photoshop Techniques
by Bryan Allen (ISBN: 0817437975)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Amphoto Books, 1998
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : UNUSED
Keywords : Computers & Internet
Notes : UNUSED
Add to Cart >
-
Digital Wizardry: Creative Photoshop Techniques
by Bryan Allen (ISBN: 0817437975)
Our Price £0.01
Published by : Amphoto Books, 1998, Farnborough, Hants, United Kingdom
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Computers & Internet
Add to Cart >
-
Distributed Ada: Developments and Experiences - Proceedings of the Distributed Ada '89 Symposium, University of Southampton, 11-12 December 1989
(ISBN: 0521392519)
Our Price £11.00
Published by : Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United Kingdom
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES ADA
Add to Cart >
-
Distributed Sensor Networks (Chapman & Hall/Crc Computer and Information Science) (1)
(ISBN: 1584883839)
Our Price £71.46
Published by : Chapman & Hall, 2004, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Computers & Internet
Add to Cart >
-
Doctor Who: The Audio Scripts 3: v. 3 (annotated edition)
by Ian Farrington (ISBN: 1844350630)
Our Price £6.69
Published by : Big Finish Productions Ltd, 2004
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
Keywords : Film
Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Dotlinepixel: Thoughts on Cross-media Design (Directions)
by Richard Smith (ISBN: 8887469008)
Our Price £6.43
Published by : Capelli, 2000
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : New
Comments : Still sealed.
Keywords : Computers & Internet
Notes : Still sealed.
Add to Cart >
-
Dreamweaver 8 in Easy Steps
by Nick Vandome (ISBN: 1840783125)
Our Price £3.38
Published by : Computer Step, 2006
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Computers & Internet
Add to Cart >
-
Dreamweaver MX 2004 Solutions (Pap/Cdr)
by Ethan Watrall (ISBN: 0782142990)
Our Price £1.00
Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 2004
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Computers & Internet
Add to Cart >
-
Dreamweaver MX/Fireworks MX Savvy (Pap/Cdr)
by Christian Crumlish (ISBN: 0782141110)
Our Price £2.63
Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 2002, Redmond, WA
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Good
Comments : Some shelfwear and grubbiness. Spine very creased.
Keywords : Computers & Internet
Notes : Some shelfwear and grubbiness. Spine very creased.
Add to Cart >
-
Drops of Nectar: Timeless Wisdom for Everyday Living (1)
by Swami Chidanand Saraswati (ISBN: 8183280218)
Our Price £5.28
Published by : Wisdom Tree, 2006
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
Keywords : Computers & Internet
Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
Add to Cart >
-
DSL: A Wiley Tech Brief (Wiley Tech Briefs)
by Jennie Bourne (ISBN: 0471083909)
Our Price £1.06
Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 2002
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Computers & Internet
Add to Cart >
-
EAdoption and the Knowledge Economy: Issues, Applications, Case Studies (Information and Communication Technologies and the Knowledge Economy) (illustrated edition)
(ISBN: 1586034707)
Our Price £89.99
Published by : IOS Press,US, 2004
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Unread. Minor shelf wear. Content like new.
Keywords : Computers & Internet
Notes : Unread. Minor shelf wear. Content like new.
Add to Cart >
-
EAdoption and the Knowledge Economy: Issues, Applications, Case Studies (Information and Communication Technologies and the Knowledge Economy): Issues, ... Technologies and the Knowledge Economy) (New title)
(ISBN: 1586034707)
Our Price £104.83
Published by : IOS Press,US, 2004
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : New
Keywords : Computers & Internet
Add to Cart >
-
EAdoption and the Knowledge Economy: Issues, Applications, Case Studies (Information and Communication Technologies and the Knowledge Economy): Issues, ... Technologies and the Knowledge Economy) (New title)
(ISBN: 1586034707)
Our Price £99.01
Published by : IOS Press,US, 2004, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Computers & Internet
Add to Cart >
-
EAdoption and the Knowledge Economy: Issues, Applications, Case Studies (Information and Communication Technologies and the Knowledge Economy): Issues, ... Technologies and the Knowledge Economy) (New title)
(ISBN: 1586034707)
Our Price £99.01
Published by : IOS Press,US, 2004, Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Computers & Internet
Add to Cart >
-
Easiest Banjo Book
by William Bay (ISBN: 0871669811)
Our Price £1.28
Published by : Mel Bay Pubns, 1990
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : minor marks on cover other wise remains in very good condition
Keywords : Computers & Internet
Notes : minor marks on cover other wise remains in very good condition
Add to Cart >
-
eBay in Easy Steps
by Vandome, Nick (ISBN: 1840782862)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Computer Step, Southam, Warwickshire, United Kingdom
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : COMPUTERS REFERENCE CONSUMER GUIDES INTERNET
Add to Cart >
-
E-Business and E-Challenges: Emerging Communication (Studies on New Technologies & Practices in Communication): Emerging Communication (Studies on New Technologies & Practices in Communication)
(ISBN: 1586032763)
Our Price £42.75
Published by : IOS Press,US, 2002
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Computers & Internet
Add to Cart >
-
E-Business and E-Challenges: Emerging Communication (Studies on New Technologies & Practices in Communication): Emerging Communication (Studies on New Technologies & Practices in Communication)
(ISBN: 1586032763)
Our Price £45.58
Published by : IOS Press,US, 2002
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : New
Comments : Still sealed.
Keywords : Computers & Internet
Notes : Still sealed.
Add to Cart >
-
ECAI 2002: Proceedings of the 15th European Conference on Artificial Intelligence (Frontiers in Artificial Intelligence & Applications)
(ISBN: 1586032577)
Our Price £49.99
Published by : IOS Press,US, 2002
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Some slight shelve wear to cover.
Keywords : Computers & Internet
Notes : Some slight shelve wear to cover.
Add to Cart >
-
ECDL and ICDL 100 Success Secrets - 100 Most Asked Questions: The Missing ECDL and ICDL Course, Training, Test, Exam and Certification Guide
by Lance Batten (ISBN: 0980513685)
Our Price £7.99
Published by : Emereo Publishing, 2008
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Slight shelf wear and front cover has a crease in bottom-right corner. Content in very good condition.
Keywords : Computers & Internet
Notes : Slight shelf wear and front cover has a crease in bottom-right corner. Content in very good condition.
Add to Cart >
-
e-commerce Question and Answer Book, The: A Survival Guide for Business Managers
by Rosen, Anita (ISBN: 0814405258)
Our Price £2.50
Published by : AMACOM
Binding : Soft Cover
Condition : Fine
Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION COMPUTERS NETWORKING
Add to Cart >