Category:
Computers & Internet
(1170 records)
|
Page 12 of 47 |
|
Go to page:
|
 |
Category Description: Whether you're a Home or business computer user, you will not be disappointed by our Computers and Internet section. You will find books about Windows, Macintosh and Unix Machines. If you’re looking for home security and networking or even how to develop your own games we have it.
-
ECAI 2002: Proceedings of the 15th European Conference on Artificial Intelligence (Frontiers in Artificial Intelligence & Applications)
(ISBN: 1586032577)
Our Price £49.99
Published by : IOS Press,US, 2002
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Some slight shelve wear to cover.
Keywords : Computers & Internet
Notes : Some slight shelve wear to cover.
Add to Cart >
-
e-commerce Question and Answer Book, The: A Survival Guide for Business Managers
by Rosen, Anita (ISBN: 0814405258)
Our Price £2.50
Published by : AMACOM
Binding : Soft Cover
Condition : Fine
Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION COMPUTERS NETWORKING
Add to Cart >
-
Economic Perspectives on the Internet
by Wiseman, Alan E. (ISBN: 1590337166)
Our Price £47.44
Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc.,U.S., Commack, New York
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Very Good
Keywords : COMMUNICATION SERVICES BUSINESS ECONOMICS COMPUTERS
Add to Cart >
-
Edda: Prologue and Gylfaginning (2nd Revised edition)
by Snorri Sturluson (ISBN: 0903521644)
Our Price £8.15
Published by : Viking Society for Northern Research, 2005, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE INTERNET
Add to Cart >
-
Egyptian Art (Art & Ideas)
by Jaromir Malek (ISBN: 0714836273)
Our Price £6.74
Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1999, Southam, Warwickshire, United Kingdom
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Art
Add to Cart >
-
EHealth 2003: Telematics in Health Care - National Strategies - European Convergence (Schriftenreihe Der GVG): Telematics in Health Care - National Strategies ... Convergence (Schriftenreihe der GVG) (New title)
by Gvg (ISBN: 1586034375)
Our Price £13.18
Published by : IOS Press,US, 2004, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Computers & Internet
Add to Cart >
-
Eisenhower (Military commanders) (New edition)
by E.K.G. Sixsmith (ISBN: 0938289136)
Our Price £2.88
Published by : Da Capo Press Inc, 1998, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Good
Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
Keywords : History
Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Elderberry Flute Song: Contemporary Coyote Tales (4th)
by Peter Blue Cloud (ISBN: 1893996565)
Our Price £4.77
Published by : White Pine Press, 2002, Redmond, WA, U.S.A.
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Travel
Add to Cart >
-
E-Learning Communities: Teaching and Learning with the Web
(ISBN: 1877372013 )
Our Price £13.50
Published by : University of Otago Press, Dunedin, New Zealand
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : COMPUTERS INTERNET
Add to Cart >
-
Electromechanical Building Blocks: For the Model Engineer
by Pat Addy (ISBN: 185486243X)
Our Price £5.50
Published by : Special Interest Model Books, 2006
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : Some shelfwear.
Keywords : Engineering
Notes : Some shelfwear.
Add to Cart >
-
Electronic Health Records and Communication for Better Health Care: Proceedings of EuroRec '01 (Studies in Health Technology and Informatics): Proceedings ... in Health Technology and Informatics)
(ISBN: 1586032534)
Our Price £35.68
Published by : IOS Press,US, 2002
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Computers & Internet
Add to Cart >
-
Electronic Health Records and Communication for Better Health Care: Proceedings of EuroRec '01 (Studies in Health Technology and Informatics): Proceedings ... in Health Technology and Informatics)
(ISBN: 1586032534)
Our Price £35.68
Published by : IOS Press,US, 2002
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Computers & Internet
Add to Cart >
-
Elementary Game Programming and Simulators Using Jamagic
by Perez, Sergio (ISBN: 1584502614)
Our Price £1.61
Published by : Charles River Media,U.S.
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Used - Good
Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE BUSINESS PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES
Add to Cart >
-
E-mail on the Internet
by Oliver, Phil; Kantaris, Noel (ISBN: 0859344207)
Our Price £0.99
Published by : Bernard Babani Publishing, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Fine
Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE DATA TRANSMISSION SYSTEMS
Add to Cart >
-
End Users of On Line Information Systems: An Analysis (British Library Research & Development Reports)
by David Nicholas (ISBN: 0720119952)
Our Price £8.00
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Mansell, 1988
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Computers & Internet
Add to Cart >
-
Engineering Federated Information Systems (Proceedings in Information Systems) (Proceedings in Information Systems)
by M. Roantree (ISBN: 1586030752)
Our Price £15.16
Published by : IOS Press,US, 2000
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Computers & Internet
Add to Cart >
-
Engineering Federated Information Systems (Proceedings in Information Systems) (Proceedings in Information Systems)
by M. Roantree (ISBN: 1586030752)
Our Price £12.16
Published by : IOS Press,US, 2000
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Computers & Internet
Add to Cart >
-
Engineering Federated Information Systems 2001: Proceedings of the 4th Workshop Efis 2001
by R.-D. Kutsche (ISBN: 1586032194)
Our Price £7.95
Published by : IOS Press,US, 2002
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : UNUSED
Keywords : Computers & Internet
Notes : UNUSED
Add to Cart >
-
England's Hour (New edition)
by Vera Brittain (ISBN: 0826480314)
Our Price £1.85
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2005
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.
Keywords : History
Notes : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.
Add to Cart >
-
English in the Digital Age: Information and Communications Technology (ICT) and the Teaching of English (Cassell Education)
by Andrew Goodwyn (ISBN: 030470623X)
Our Price £7.74
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1999
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Computers & Internet
Add to Cart >
-
Enough
by Patricia Hughes (ISBN: 1876756403)
Our Price £4.09
Published by : Spinifex Press, 2004
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
Add to Cart >
-
Environmental Biotechnology
by Reza Marandi (ISBN: 818974187X)
Our Price £61.26
Published by : SBS Publishers, 2009
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Good
Comments : Suffering from shelfwear. Small scuff to bottom corner of book.
Keywords : Technology
Notes : Suffering from shelfwear. Small scuff to bottom corner of book.
Add to Cart >
-
Epson Complete Guide to Digital Printing (3rd Revised edition)
by Rob Sheppard (ISBN: 1579907059)
Our Price £1.25
Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2005
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Computers & Internet
Add to Cart >
-
Essential Windows 2000 Step-by-Step
(ISBN: 157676088X)
Our Price £3.58
Published by : Delmar Learning, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Computers & Internet
Add to Cart >
-
Essential Windows 2000 Step-by-Step
by Leslie Hardin (ISBN: 157676088X)
Our Price £4.65
Published by : Scott Jones Publishing Inc., US, 2001
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Computers & Internet
Add to Cart >