Category:
Computers & Internet
(1170 records)
|
Page 13 of 47 |
|
Go to page:
|
 |
Category Description: Whether you're a Home or business computer user, you will not be disappointed by our Computers and Internet section. You will find books about Windows, Macintosh and Unix Machines. If you’re looking for home security and networking or even how to develop your own games we have it.
-
Eternal Stories from the Upanishads (illustrated edition)
by Thomas Egenes (ISBN: 8187967072)
Our Price £4.77
Published by : Smriti Books, 2002
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Religion
Add to Cart >
-
European Neurological Network: Enn Project (Studies in Health Technology and Informatics): Enn Project (Studies in Health Technology and Informatics)
(ISBN: 1586030841)
Our Price £11.07
Published by : IOS Press,US, 2000
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : New
Keywords : Computers & Internet
Add to Cart >
-
Everything You Ever Wanted
by Rosalind Wyllie (ISBN: 0955632633)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Tonto Books, 2008
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : fiction
Add to Cart >
-
Evolutionary Synthesis of Pattern Recognition Systems
by Bhanu, Bir; Lin, Yingqiang; Krawiec, Krzysztof (ISBN: 0387212957)
Our Price £29.95
Published by : Springer-Verlag New York Inc., New York, NY
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Fine
Comments : 294 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
Keywords : COMPUTERS DATA PROCESSING
Notes : 294 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
Add to Cart >
-
Evolving Knowledge Bases: Specification and Semantics (Frontiers in Artificial Intelligence & Applications): Specification and Semantics (Frontiers in Artificial Intelligence & Applications)
by J.A. Leite (ISBN: 158603278X)
Our Price £27.76
Published by : IOS Press,US, 2003
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Computers & Internet
Add to Cart >
-
Excel 97
(ISBN: 2840728532 )
Our Price £1.30
Published by : ENI Publishing,France, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Soft Cover
Condition : Like New
Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE SPREADSHEETS
Add to Cart >
-
Experiencing Music: A Composer's Notes (Musicians on Music) (New edition)
by Vagn Holmboe (ISBN: 0907689167)
Our Price £6.60
Published by : Toccata Press, 1991, Phoenix, Arizona, U.S.A.
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : COMPUTER SOFTWARE COMPUTERS
Add to Cart >
-
Expert Systems Research Trends
by A.R. Tyler (ISBN: 1600216889)
Our Price £49.24
Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc, 2007
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Computers & Internet
Add to Cart >
-
Exploring Colour Photography: A Complete Guide
by Robert J. Hirsch (ISBN: 1856694208)
Our Price £6.50
Published by : Laurence King Publishing, 2004
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Unused. A couple of light scratches on cover on back of book otherwise fine.
Keywords : Photography
Notes : Unused. A couple of light scratches on cover on back of book otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
F-117 Nighthawk (Combat Legends)
by Paul F. Crickmore (ISBN: 1840373946)
Our Price £0.83
Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2003
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Slight shelf wear and some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
Keywords : Military
Notes : Slight shelf wear and some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
Add to Cart >
-
Faking it
by Amrita Chouwdhury (ISBN: 819061732X)
Our Price £0.78
Published by : Hachette India, 2010
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : Unused
Keywords : fiction
Notes : Unused
Add to Cart >
-
Fall of Singapore.
by Frank. OWEN (ISBN: )
Our Price £13.50
Published by : See Comments, Southam, Warwickshire, United Kingdom
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Refurbished
Comments : rebound in leather.
Keywords : History
Notes : rebound in leather.
Add to Cart >
-
Faster Smarter Beginning Programming
by Buyens, Jim (ISBN: 0735617805)
Our Price £1.26
Published by : MiCROSOFT PRESS, Redmond, WA, U.S.A.
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : PROGRAMMING ELECTRONIC COMPUTERS LANGUAGES GENERAL
Add to Cart >
-
Faster Smarter Digital Video (Bpg-Other)
by D. Dixon (ISBN: 0735618739)
Our Price £2.23
Published by : Microsoft Press,U.S., 2002
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Computers & Internet
Add to Cart >
-
Faster Smarter Windows 98
by Crawford, S. (ISBN: 0735618585 )
Our Price £0.15
Published by : Microsoft Press,U.S., Redmond, WA, U.S.A.
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE OPERATING SYSTEMS WINDOWS
Add to Cart >
-
Faster, Smarter Internet Basics
by Ivens, Kathy (ISBN: 0735618593)
Our Price £0.10
Published by : MiCROSOFT PRESS, Redmond, WA, U.S.A.
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : INTERNET COMPUTERS GENERAL
Add to Cart >
-
Faster, Smarter Internet Basics
by Ivens, Kathy (ISBN: 0735618593)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : MiCROSOFT PRESS, Redmond, WA, U.S.A.
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Comments : UNREAD UNUSED
Keywords : INTERNET COMPUTERS GENERAL
Notes : UNREAD UNUSED
Add to Cart >
-
Faster, Smarter Microsoft Windows 98
by Crawford, Sharon (ISBN: 0735618585)
Our Price £0.15
Published by : MiCROSOFT PRESS, Redmond, WA, U.S.A.
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : MICROSOFT WINDOWS COMPUTER PROGRAM OPERATING SYSTEMS COMPUTERS GENERAL
Add to Cart >
-
Film Review 2005-2006 (61st Edition) (61)
by James Cameron-Wilson (ISBN: 1905287011)
Our Price £1.43
Published by : Reynolds & Hearn Ltd, 2005
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Film
Add to Cart >
-
Filmjaarboek 1997
by Beerekamp (ISBN: 9064035121)
Our Price £11.45
Published by : International Theatre Bookshop,The Netherlands, 1998
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Film
Add to Cart >
-
Final Assault on the Rising Sun: Combat Diaries of B-29 Air Crews Over Japan
by Chester Marshall (ISBN: 1853107123)
Our Price £1.28
Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1995
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Some shelfwear and grubbiness.
Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
Notes : Some shelfwear and grubbiness.
Add to Cart >
-
Finding Grace (New edition)
by Alyssa Brugman (ISBN: 1741149320)
Our Price £1.01
Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2006
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Childrens
Add to Cart >
-
First Steps on the Internet
by Vogel, Sandra (ISBN: 1899247084)
Our Price £2.40
Published by : Aurelian Information Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Soft Cover
Condition : Fine
Keywords : COMPUTERS INTERNET SOCIAL SCIENCE PHILANTHROPY
Add to Cart >
-
Fitting Tack (Threshold Picture Guide) (2nd Revised edition)
by Jane Holderness-Roddam (ISBN: 0901366439)
Our Price £1.75
Published by : Kenilworth Press Ltd, 2006, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Paperback
Condition : New
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
Flash V Virtual Classroom
by Sahlin, Doug (ISBN: 0072131152)
Our Price £1.20
Published by : Osborne/McGraw-Hill,U.S.
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : As New
Comments : UNREAD AND UNUSED
Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE INTERACTIVE MEDIA
Notes : UNREAD AND UNUSED
Add to Cart >