Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Computers & Internet (1177 records)

Page 15 of 48 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whether you're a Home or business computer user, you will not be disappointed by our Computers and Internet section. You will find books about Windows, Macintosh and Unix Machines. If you’re looking for home security and networking or even how to develop your own games we have it.
  • First Week with My New Digital Organiser: A Very Basic Guide to Palm OS PDAs

    by Pamela R. Lessing (ISBN: 1892123835)

    Our Price £5.05


    Published by : Capital Books, Incorporated,US, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Flash 5 Interactivity and Scripting

    by Dr. Nigel Chapman (ISBN: 0471497819)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 2001, Warwickshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Flash MX 2004 Savvy: Also Covers Flash Professional! (Pap/Cdr)

    by Ethan Watrall (ISBN: 0782142842)

    Our Price £3.42


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear. Sligth grubbiness. Ink-line to lower edge.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Some shelfwear. Sligth grubbiness. Ink-line to lower edge.

    Add to Cart >

  • Flash V Virtual Classroom

    by Sahlin, Doug (ISBN: 0072131152)

    Our Price £0.79


    Published by : Osborne/McGraw-Hill,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : As New
    Comments : UNREAD AND UNUSED
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE INTERACTIVE MEDIA
    Notes : UNREAD AND UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Flightpath Vol 3 Hbk (a)

    (ISBN: 1880588730)

    Our Price £37.28


    Published by : Airtime Publishing Inc, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : COMPUTER SOFTWARE SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

    Add to Cart >

  • Floors, walls and ceilings (Collins step-by-step guides)

    by Adrienne Oldale (ISBN: 0004354745)

    Our Price £3.89


    Published by : Collins, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : mild shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Focus on Computational Neurobiology

    (ISBN: 1590339150 )

    Our Price £25.95


    Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc.,U.S., Commack, New York
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : BIOLOGY SCIENCE COMPUTERS NEURAL NETWORKS

    Add to Cart >

  • Food Products Formulary: Fabricated Foods

    by George E. Inglett (ISBN: 0870554042)

    Our Price £31.43


    Published by : Avi Publishing Co Inc.,U.S., 1983
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : book in great condition
    Keywords : science
    Notes : book in great condition

    Add to Cart >

  • FOUNDation: Transforming Found Objects into Digital Assemblage

    by Spencer Drate (ISBN: 0823012956)

    Our Price £3.40


    Published by : Watson-Guptill Publications Inc.,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Foundations of Secure Computation (NATO Science Series: Computer & Systems Sciences) (NATO Science Series: Computer & Systems Sciences)

    (ISBN: 1586030159)

    Our Price £35.69


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : SEALED / NEW
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : SEALED / NEW

    Add to Cart >

  • Frederick Douglass: A Critical Reader (Blackwell Critical Reader)

    (ISBN: 9780631205777)

    Our Price £21.75


    Published by : Wiley-Blackwell, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : small tear to top edge of cover over spine.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : small tear to top edge of cover over spine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Freya Stark: Passionate Nomad (New edition)

    by Jane Fletcher Geniesse (ISBN: 0712667547)

    Our Price £6.32


    Published by : Pimlico, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Second hand book,. Shelfwear on the cover otherwise fine
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Second hand book,. Shelfwear on the cover otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • From Chips to Systems: Introduction to Microprocessors

    by Rodnay Zaks (ISBN: 0895880636)

    Our Price £4.99


    Published by : Longman Higher Education, 1979
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Frontiers of Chaos / Schonheit im chaos

    (ISBN: 3920699653)

    Our Price £13.00



    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Fun Mathematics on your Microcomputer (Spi)

    by Czes Kosniowski (ISBN: 0521274516)

    Our Price £12.50


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 1983
    Binding : Plastic Comb
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fun with GPS

    by Donald Cooke (ISBN: 1589480872)

    Our Price £2.35


    Published by : Environmental Systems Research Institute Inc.,U.S., 2005, Uk
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Fun with Your Fone in Easy Steps Pocket

    (ISBN: 1840781645)

    Our Price £0.01



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE BUSINESS
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Fundamentals of Computer-Aided Geometric Design

    by Josef Hoschek (ISBN: 1568810075)

    Our Price £55.00


    Published by : A K Peters, 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : lower corners have taken a slight knock, otherwise book is fine
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : lower corners have taken a slight knock, otherwise book is fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Fuzzy Logic: Dispatches from the Information Revolution

    by Matthew Friedman (ISBN: 1550650882)

    Our Price £1.26


    Published by : Vehicule Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Game Design Perspectives (Charles River Media Game Development (Software)) (Pap/Cdr)

    (ISBN: 1584500905)

    Our Price £9.99


    Published by : Charles River Media, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition. CD included.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition. CD included.

    Add to Cart >

  • Game Design, Theory and Practice (Wordware Game Developer's Library) (2nd Revised edition)

    by Richard Rouse (ISBN: 1556229127)

    Our Price £19.63


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Game Developer's Guide to Cybiko (Wordware Game Developer's Library) (Pap/Cdr)

    by Ernest Pazera (ISBN: 1556228546)

    Our Price £8.30


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Games That Sell! (Wordware Game and Graphics Library) (550th illustrated edition)

    by Mark H. Walker (ISBN: 155622950X)

    Our Price £6.22


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight bend to book, otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : slight bend to book, otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Gene Tunney: The Golden Guy Who Licked Jack Dempsey Twice

    by John Jarrett (ISBN: 1861056184)

    Our Price £5.99


    Published by : Robson Books Ltd, 2003, Emeryville, CA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : COMPUTER GAMES MICROCOMPUTERS UPGRADING COMPUTERS ENTERTAINMENT GENERAL PERSONAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Genealogy Online

    by Crowe, Elizabeth P. (ISBN: 0072131144)

    Our Price £0.20


    Published by : McGraw-Hill Publishing Co., Maidenhead, Berks., United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : GENEALOGY COMPUTERS INTERNET

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 |