Category:
Computers & Internet
(1177 records)
|
Page 16 of 48 |
|
Go to page:
|
 |
Category Description: Whether you're a Home or business computer user, you will not be disappointed by our Computers and Internet section. You will find books about Windows, Macintosh and Unix Machines. If you’re looking for home security and networking or even how to develop your own games we have it.
-
Geriatric Dosage Handbook: Including Clinical Recommendations and Monitoring Guidelines (15th)
by Todd P Semla (ISBN: 1591952743)
Our Price £17.50
Published by : Lexi-Comp, 2010
Binding : Paperback
Condition : New
Comments : Sealed / New
Keywords : medical
Notes : Sealed / New
Add to Cart >
-
Getaway Guide to Botswana: Where Time Stands Still
by Mike Copeland (ISBN: 191993880X)
Our Price £5.94
Published by : Sunbird Publishers Ltd, 2007
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
Keywords : Computers & Internet
Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.
Add to Cart >
-
Getting the Web: Understanding the Nature and Meaning of the Internet
by Jeanne M. Follman (ISBN: 0967945690)
Our Price £5.54
Published by : ebrandedbooks.com,US, 2001
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Computers & Internet
Add to Cart >
-
Gilbert and George: Intimate Conversations with Francois Jonquet
(ISBN: 0714844357)
Our Price £9.78
Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2005
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Unused. A few scratches and some wear on jacket otherwise fine.
Keywords : Art
Notes : Unused. A few scratches and some wear on jacket otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Giraffes (Crabapples) (Library Binding)
by Bobbie Kalman (ISBN: 0865056412)
Our Price £5.74
Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 1997
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : Unused
Keywords : Childrens
Notes : Unused
Add to Cart >
-
GIS in Telecommunications
by Lisa Godin (ISBN: 1879102862)
Our Price £8.84
Published by : ESRI Press, 2001, Asheville, NC
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Computers & Internet
Add to Cart >
-
Golden Rules of the Internet Economy: After the Shakedown
by Bigwig Briefs (ISBN: 1587620138)
Our Price £12.47
Published by : Aspatore Books,US
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS COMPUTERS
Add to Cart >
-
Goodparents.com: What Every Good Parent Should Know About the Internet (Pap/Com)
by Robert Maynard (ISBN: 1573922706)
Our Price £4.57
Published by : Prometheus Books, 2000
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Computers & Internet
Add to Cart >
-
Graphics Hardware 2005
(ISBN: 1568813759)
Our Price £9.00
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : The front cover has been torn.
Keywords : Computers & Internet
Notes : The front cover has been torn.
Add to Cart >
-
Graphics Hardware 2006
(ISBN: 1568813546)
Our Price £16.36
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Computers & Internet
Add to Cart >
-
Graphics Interface
by Michael McCool (ISBN: 1568811837 )
Our Price £29.75
Published by : A K Peters Ltd, US
Binding : Paperback w/Slipcase
Condition : New
Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE OPTICAL DATA PROCESSING
Add to Cart >
-
Graphics Interface 2008
(ISBN: 1568814232)
Our Price £38.25
Published by : A K Peters, 2008
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Small tear to spine at cover, content fine.
Keywords : Computers & Internet
Notes : Small tear to spine at cover, content fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Guide to Employment Sites on the Internet: For Corporate and Third Party Recruiters, Job Seekers, and Career Activists (Weddle's Guide to Employment Sites ... Sites on the Internet: For Corporate &) (8Rev Ed)
by Peter D. Weddle (ISBN: 1928734421)
Our Price £12.37
Published by : Weddle's, 2006
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Computers & Internet
Add to Cart >
-
Hardware Pc: Intel Pentium III-AMD K6-3 and Peripherals
by C.E. Morimoto (ISBN: 8586846333)
Our Price £13.98
Published by : Book Express Editora,Brazil, 2000, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : UNUSED
Keywords : Computers & Internet
Notes : UNUSED
Add to Cart >
-
Hawks Do, Buzzards Don't: The Complete Job-Finding Guide
by McIntosh, George A. (ISBN: 1556221711)
Our Price £6.50
Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., Plano, Texas, U.S.A.
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Very Good
Keywords : COMPUTERS
Add to Cart >
-
Health Data in the Information Society: Proceedings of the 17th International Conference of the European Federation of Medical Informatics (Studies in ... in Health Technology and Informatics)
(ISBN: 1586032798)
Our Price £38.95
Published by : IOS Press,US, 2002, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Computers & Internet
Add to Cart >
-
Health Data in the Information Society: Proceedings of the 17th International Conference of the European Federation of Medical Informatics (Studies in ... in Health Technology and Informatics)
(ISBN: 1586032798)
Our Price £57.17
Published by : IOS Press,US, 2002
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : New
Comments : Still sealed.
Keywords : Computers & Internet
Notes : Still sealed.
Add to Cart >
-
Heartland TV: Prime Time Television and the Struggle for U.S. Identity (illustrated edition)
by Victoria E. Johnson (ISBN: 0814742920)
Our Price £48.20
Published by : New York University Press, 2008
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Good
Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
Keywords : Computers & Internet
Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.
Add to Cart >
-
Heaven and Earth: Unseen by the Naked Eye (New edition)
by David Malin (ISBN: 0714847607)
Our Price £8.50
Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2007
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : shelfwear to cover, otherwise fine
Keywords : Photography
Notes : shelfwear to cover, otherwise fine
Add to Cart >
-
Help Your Child. Computing The First Step (2nd Imp)
by C M Hughes (ISBN: 0340342625)
Our Price £2.00
Published by : Smiths/Hodder, 1905
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Computers & Internet
Add to Cart >
-
Hex Signs: Tips, Tools and Techniques for Learning the Craft (Heritage Crafts Today) (Spi)
by Ivan E. Hoyt (ISBN: 0811703223)
Our Price £7.15
Published by : Stackpole Books,U.S., 2008
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Unused.
Keywords : Art
Notes : Unused.
Add to Cart >
-
Heydrich, Henchman of Death (illustrated edition)
by Charles Whiting (ISBN: 0850526299)
Our Price £4.79
Published by : Pen & Sword Books Ltd, 1998, Champaign, IL, U.S.A.
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Computers & Internet
Add to Cart >
-
High Performance Computing (HPC) and Grids in Action (Volume 16 Advances in Parallel Computing) (illustrated edition)
by L. Grandinetti (ISBN: 1586038397)
Our Price £56.00
Published by : IOS Press, 2008, Annapolis, MD
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : Unused
Keywords : Computers & Internet
Notes : Unused
Add to Cart >
-
HIPAA Compliance Solutions from Microsoft and the Washington Publishing Company
by Bass, S. (ISBN: 0735614962)
Our Price £6.95
Published by : Microsoft Press,U.S., Redmond, WA
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Fine
Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE PROGRAMMING
Add to Cart >
-
Historic Beverley (2nd Revised edition)
by Ivan Hall (ISBN: 0950576514)
Our Price £2.91
Published by : Imprint unknown, 1980
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : slight shelfwear
Keywords : Computers & Internet
Notes : slight shelfwear
Add to Cart >