Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Computers & Internet (1170 records)

Page 16 of 47 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whether you're a Home or business computer user, you will not be disappointed by our Computers and Internet section. You will find books about Windows, Macintosh and Unix Machines. If you’re looking for home security and networking or even how to develop your own games we have it.
  • Hampshire Hauntings and Hearsay

    by Patricia Ross (ISBN: 1872438180)

    Our Price £3.51


    Published by : The King's England Press, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in black ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine on cover.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in black ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine on cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Handbook of Pattern Recognition and Computer Vision

    by Chen, C. H.; Pau, L. F.; Wang, P. S. (ISBN: 9810222769)

    Our Price £50.00



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : missing the publishers page. atherwise fine
    Keywords : COMPUTER VISION PATTERN RECOGNITION SYSTEMS
    Notes : missing the publishers page. atherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Hardware Pc: Intel Pentium III-AMD K6-3 and Peripherals

    by C.E. Morimoto (ISBN: 8586846333)

    Our Price £13.98


    Published by : Book Express Editora,Brazil, 2000, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Hawks Do, Buzzards Don't: The Complete Job-Finding Guide

    by McIntosh, George A. (ISBN: 1556221711)

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., Plano, Texas, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : COMPUTERS

    Add to Cart >

  • Health Data in the Information Society: Proceedings of the 17th International Conference of the European Federation of Medical Informatics (Studies in ... in Health Technology and Informatics)

    (ISBN: 1586032798)

    Our Price £57.17


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2002, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Health Data in the Information Society: Proceedings of the 17th International Conference of the European Federation of Medical Informatics (Studies in ... in Health Technology and Informatics)

    (ISBN: 1586032798)

    Our Price £57.17


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Still sealed.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Still sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Herbert Spencer: A Renewed Appreciation (Masters of Social Theory, Vol 1)

    by Jonathan H. Turner (ISBN: 0803922442)

    Our Price £2.66


    Published by : Sage Publications, Inc, 1985
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Herbs for Australian Gardens: A Practical Guide to Growing & Using Organic Herbs: 3rd Edition: A Practical Guide to Growing and Using Organic Herbs (3rd Revised edition)

    by Penny Woodward (ISBN: 1864470984)

    Our Price £12.99


    Published by : Hyland House Publishing Pty Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and back of jacket has a couple of crumpled scatches. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Botany
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and back of jacket has a couple of crumpled scatches. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Heritage Railways of the British Isles (New Ed)

    by Anthony Lambert (ISBN: 1840132884)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Grange Books Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some very mild shelf wear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : some very mild shelf wear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hip Hotels: UK (HIP Hotels®) (illustrated edition)

    by Herbert Ypma (ISBN: 0500286787)

    Our Price £4.99


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2007, Berkeley, CA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : A few light scratches on back cover.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : A few light scratches on back cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • HIPAA Compliance Solutions from Microsoft and the Washington Publishing Company

    by Bass, S. (ISBN: 0735614962)

    Our Price £6.95


    Published by : Microsoft Press,U.S., Redmond, WA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE PROGRAMMING

    Add to Cart >

  • Hiroshima: Chronicles of a Survivor

    by Katharine Johnson (ISBN: 0828320012)

    Our Price £9.71


    Published by : Branden Publishing Co ,U.S., 1995, Fresno, CA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • History of Flight: From the Flying Machine of Leonardo DA Vinci to the Conquest of Space

    by Riccardo Niccoli (ISBN: 8880958283)

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : White Star, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. A couple of light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Unused. A couple of light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • History of Flight: From the Flying Machines of Leonardo Da Vinci to the Conquest of Space (From Technique to Adventure) (Rev. Ed)

    by Riccardo Niccoli (ISBN: 8854402117)

    Our Price £5.84


    Published by : White Star, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some very mild scuffing to edges of dust cover. Contents like new.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : some very mild scuffing to edges of dust cover. Contents like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hitler: the Pathology of Evil (illustrated edition)

    by George Victor (ISBN: 1574882287)

    Our Price £6.58


    Published by : Brassey's US, 1999, Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : History
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Holi (A World of Festivals) (New edition)

    by Dilip Kadodwala (ISBN: 0237521822)

    Our Price £3.89


    Published by : Evans Brothers Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Cover has a crease mark.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Cover has a crease mark.

    Add to Cart >

  • Home Theater Solutions

    by White, Joel (ISBN: 192968567X )

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Muska & Lipman Publishing,U.S., Blue Ash, OH
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE INTERACTIVE MEDIA

    Add to Cart >

  • Hot Summer Nights

    by Luann McLane (ISBN: 0451213165)

    Our Price £1.41


    Published by : New American Library, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • How the Mind Forgets and Remembers

    by Daniel L. Schacter (ISBN: 0285636847)

    Our Price £5.47


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 2007, Plano, TX
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Front cover is a little creased at the edges. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : Front cover is a little creased at the edges. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • How to be a Silver Surfer: A Beginner's Guide to the Internet

    by Aldridge, Emma (ISBN: 0862423791)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Age Concern Books, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS INTERNET

    Add to Cart >

  • How to be an Irresistible Woman

    by E. E. Kelley (ISBN: 0978539109)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Write Now Publishing, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Build a Great Screenplay

    by David Howard (ISBN: 0285637266)

    Our Price £2.79


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some slight shelfwear.
    Keywords : Writing
    Notes : some slight shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Get a Second Life

    by Madddyyy Schnook (ISBN: 190574529X)

    Our Price £0.64


    Published by : Fusion Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Get a Second Life

    by Madddyyy Schnook (ISBN: 190574529X)

    Our Price £1.26


    Published by : Fusion Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Obey Your Cat: The Ultimate Handbook for the Slavish Cat Owner

    by Grazia Valci (ISBN: 8873014690)

    Our Price £0.35


    Published by : Gremese, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Small scratch on top corner of cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Humour
    Notes : Unused. Small scratch on top corner of cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 |