Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Computers & Internet (1177 records)

Page 17 of 48 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whether you're a Home or business computer user, you will not be disappointed by our Computers and Internet section. You will find books about Windows, Macintosh and Unix Machines. If you’re looking for home security and networking or even how to develop your own games we have it.
  • Historical Discourse: The Language of Time, Cause and Evaluation (Continuum Discourse)

    by Caroline Coffin (ISBN: 0826487769)

    Our Price £16.19


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Sticker on back of cover. Otherwise like new.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Sticker on back of cover. Otherwise like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Home Theater Solutions

    by White, Joel (ISBN: 192968567X )

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Muska & Lipman Publishing,U.S., Blue Ash, OH
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE INTERACTIVE MEDIA

    Add to Cart >

  • Home Was a Grand Hotel: Tales of a Brighton Belle: A Tale of a Brighton Belle

    by Pamela Sydney Wilson (ISBN: 1846242592)

    Our Price £3.78


    Published by : Book Guild Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover and minor rip to top, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : minor wear to cover and minor rip to top, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Drink

    by Victoria Moore (ISBN: 1847081363)

    Our Price £3.82


    Published by : Granta Books, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : History

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Get a Second Life

    by Madddyyy Schnook (ISBN: 190574529X)

    Our Price £1.26


    Published by : Fusion Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Get a Second Life

    by Madddyyy Schnook (ISBN: 190574529X)

    Our Price £0.64


    Published by : Fusion Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Stage a Military Coup: Planning to Execution (illustrated edition)

    by Ken Connor (ISBN: 1853676403)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Greenhill Books, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Military
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • HTML in Easy Steps (5th Revised edition)

    by Mike McGrath (ISBN: 1840783249)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Computer Step, 2006, Surrey, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A light crease on top corner of front cover and a few light scratches, content is fine.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Unused. A light crease on top corner of front cover and a few light scratches, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Human-computer Interaction - INTERACT'01

    (ISBN: 1586031880)

    Our Price £63.72


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Human-computer Interaction - INTERACT'01

    (ISBN: 1586031880)

    Our Price £64.36


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Still sealed.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Still sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Human-Computer Interaction: Interact '03

    (ISBN: 1586033638)

    Our Price £98.80


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Hybrid Intelligent Systems: Proceedings of His 2002 (Frontiers in Artificial Intelligence and Applications): Proceedings of His 2002 (Frontiers in Artificial Intelligence and Applications)

    (ISBN: 1586032976)

    Our Price £69.05


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Still sealed.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Still sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hybrid Intelligent Systems: Proceedings of His 2002 (Frontiers in Artificial Intelligence and Applications): Proceedings of His 2002 (Frontiers in Artificial Intelligence and Applications)

    (ISBN: 1586032976)

    Our Price £69.05


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Still sealed.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Still sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Illustrated Daceasy Accounting 4.2

    by Karplus, Lester C. (ISBN: 1556222661 )

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., Plano, Texas, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 368pp. Condition very good.
    Keywords : DAC EASY COMPUTER PROGRAM COMPUTERS
    Notes : 368pp. Condition very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Illustrated Generic Cadd Level 3

    by Dunn, Ann W. (ISBN: 1556221533 )

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : Wordware, Plano, Texas, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CAD CAM SYSTEMS COMPUTERS

    Add to Cart >

  • Illustrated Microsoft Windows 3.0

    by Lana K. Bryan (ISBN: 1556222114)

    Our Price £9.50


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Illustrating with Macromedia Flash MX 2004 (Charles River Media Internet & Web Design) (Bk&CD-Rom)

    by Robert Firebaugh (ISBN: 1584503157)

    Our Price £3.68


    Published by : Charles River Media, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelfwear and grubbiness.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Slight shelfwear and grubbiness.

    Add to Cart >

  • Illustrator 9 in Easy Steps

    by Shufflebotham, Robert (ISBN: 1840781211 )

    Our Price £1.88


    Published by : Computer Step, Southam, Warwickshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE COMPUTER GRAPHICS

    Add to Cart >

  • I'm Not Sleepy!

    by Jonathan Allen (ISBN: 1906250979)

    Our Price £6.49


    Published by : Boxer Books, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • iMovie 3 Solutions: Tips, Tricks and Special Effects

    by Sadun, Erica (ISBN: 0782142478)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Sybex Inc.,U.S., Chichester, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE INTERACTIVE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY

    Add to Cart >

  • In Search of Ghosts

    by Darren W. Ritson (ISBN: 1848681216)

    Our Price £8.82


    Published by : Amberley Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Incredible Internet Guide to Diets & Nutrition, The

    by Marc Dauphinais (ISBN: 1889150142 )

    Our Price £1.56


    Published by : Facts on Demand Press
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE COMPUTERS INTERNET WEB

    Add to Cart >

  • Information Modelling and Knowledge Bases XIII (Frontiers in Artificial Intelligence and Applications) (Frontiers in Artificial Intelligence and Applications)

    (ISBN: 1586032348)

    Our Price £40.31


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Information Modelling and Knowledge Bases: No. 11 (Frontiers in Artificial Intelligence & Applications): 11 (Frontiers in Artificial Intelligence & Applications)

    by Hannu Kangassalo (ISBN: 1586030418)

    Our Price £29.75


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Information Modelling and Knowledge Bases: v. 12 (Frontiers in Artificial Intelligence and Applications): v. 12 (Frontiers in Artificial Intelligence and Applications)

    (ISBN: 1586031635)

    Our Price £31.37


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 |