Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Computers & Internet (1177 records)

Page 2 of 48 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whether you're a Home or business computer user, you will not be disappointed by our Computers and Internet section. You will find books about Windows, Macintosh and Unix Machines. If you’re looking for home security and networking or even how to develop your own games we have it.
  • A Simple Guide to the Internet (Simple Guides) (1)

    by Michel Dreyfus (ISBN: 0130602914)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Prentice Hall, 2001, Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : COMPUTERS INTERNET

    Add to Cart >

  • A Simple Guide to the Internet (Simple Guides)

    by Michel Dreyfus (ISBN: 0130602914)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Prentice Hall, 2001, Minnetonka, MN
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • A Space for Silence (1)

    by Caro Ness (ISBN: 0711216568)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Minor shelf wear to the cover of the book otherwise in fine condition.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Minor shelf wear to the cover of the book otherwise in fine condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Strategic and Tactical Approach to Global Business Ethics

    by Lawrence A. Beer (ISBN: 1606491458)

    Our Price £13.37


    Published by : Business Expert Press, 2010, Fresno, California
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE INTERNET PROGRAMMING

    Add to Cart >

  • A+ Adaptive Exams

    by Crayton, Christopher (ISBN: 1584500654)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Charles River Media
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS BUSINESS SOFTWARE NETWORKING

    Add to Cart >

  • A+ Adaptive Exams

    by Crayton, Christopher (ISBN: 1584500654 )

    Our Price £0.15


    Published by : Charles River Media
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS BUSINESS SOFTWARE NETWORKING

    Add to Cart >

  • A+ Certification Readiness Review (Pro-Certification) (Pap/Cdr)

    by Microsoft Press (ISBN: 0735614245)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Microsoft Press,U.S., 2001, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight crease to back cover, otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : slight crease to back cover, otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • A+ Complete Lab Manual: Exams 220-301 and 220-302 (3rd Edition)

    by Donald R. Evans (ISBN: 0782142516)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • A+ Fast Pass (Pap/Cdr)

    (ISBN: 0782142591)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Includes CD.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Unused. Includes CD.

    Add to Cart >

  • Aalborg PSL Model

    (ISBN: 8773077003)

    Our Price £19.00


    Published by : Aalborg Universitetsforlag,Denmark, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Access 10 VBA Step by Step (Step by Step (Microsoft)) (Pap/Cdr)

    by Catapult Inc. (ISBN: 0735613583)

    Our Price £27.54


    Published by : Microsoft Press,U.S., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Access 2002 Guidebook for Office Xp (4th Ed)

    by Maggie Trigg (ISBN: 157676091X)

    Our Price £8.98


    Published by : Scott Jones Publishing Inc., US, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Access 7

    by Coles, S.J.; Rowley, J.E. (ISBN: 1858052173)

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : DP Publications, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE BUSINESS

    Add to Cart >

  • Access 7: Further Skills (Software Guide)

    by S.J. Coles (ISBN: 1858052173)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Thomson Learning, 1997, Singapore
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Access 97

    (ISBN: 2840728761 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : ENI Publishing,France, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Like New
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE BUSINESS

    Add to Cart >

  • Action-focused Assessment for Software Process Improvement

    by Tim Kasse (ISBN: 1580532861)

    Our Price £17.91


    Published by : Artech House, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Active Server Pages

    by Luce, Thom (ISBN: 1576760618)

    Our Price £4.27


    Published by : Delmar Learning, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : in original Shrink Wrap
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : in original Shrink Wrap

    Add to Cart >

  • Active Server Pages 3 Weekend Crash Course (Pap/Cdr)

    by Eric A. Smith (ISBN: 0764547569)

    Our Price £1.42


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine. Includes CD.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine. Includes CD.

    Add to Cart >

  • ADA: Experiences and Prospects - International Conference Proceedings

    (ISBN: 0521395224 )

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES ADA

    Add to Cart >

  • Adaptive Layout of Dynamic Web Pages (Dissertations in Artificial Intelligence) (Dissertations in Artificial Intelligence)

    by A. Kroner (ISBN: 1586031899)

    Our Price £13.93


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Adaptive Layout of Dynamic Web Pages (Dissertations in Artificial Intelligence) (Dissertations in Artificial Intelligence)

    by A. Kroner (ISBN: 1586031899)

    Our Price £14.30


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • ADO.NET & ADO Examples & Best Practices for VB Programmers Book/CD Package 2nd Edition (.Net Developer) (2nd Revised edition)

    by William (Bill) Vaughn (ISBN: 1893115682)

    Our Price £3.20


    Published by : APRESS, 2002, Mechanicsburg, PA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Some pages are slightly creased on the edges but reading content remains in very good condition. CD included.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Some pages are slightly creased on the edges but reading content remains in very good condition. CD included.

    Add to Cart >

  • ADO.NET Programming

    by Joubert, Terrence J.; Payet, Ryan (ISBN: 1556229658 )

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Wordware Publishing, Incorporated, Plano, TX, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ACTIVEX COMPUTER PROGRAM INTERNET PROGRAMMING COMPUTERS SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Advanced 3D Game Programming with MS DirectX 8.0 (Wordware game developer's library) (illustrated edition)

    by Peter Walsh (ISBN: 155622513X)

    Our Price £4.04


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., 2001, Trowbridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.Some grubbiness and staining to page-edges.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Some shelfwear.Some grubbiness and staining to page-edges.

    Add to Cart >

  • Advanced 3D Game Programming with MS DirectX 8.0 (Wordware game developer's library) (illustrated edition)

    by Peter Walsh (ISBN: 155622513X)

    Our Price £7.76


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Bottom of book is slightly scruffy, content and CD-ROM are fine.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Unused. Bottom of book is slightly scruffy, content and CD-ROM are fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 |