Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Computers & Internet (1177 records)

Page 20 of 48 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whether you're a Home or business computer user, you will not be disappointed by our Computers and Internet section. You will find books about Windows, Macintosh and Unix Machines. If you’re looking for home security and networking or even how to develop your own games we have it.
  • Ipswich Speedway: A Decade in Pictures

    by Stephen Waller (ISBN: 1845471911)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : At Heart Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : knock to top corner of book,causing creasing through the book.doesn't affect reading content
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : knock to top corner of book,causing creasing through the book.doesn't affect reading content

    Add to Cart >

  • Issues in Reading, Writing and Speaking: A Neuropsychological Perspective (Neuropsychology and Cognition)

    by A. Caramazza (ISBN: 0792309960)

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Springer, 1990, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • IT Administrator's Top 10 Introductory Scripts for Windows (Administrator's Advantage) (Administrator's Advantage) (Pap/Cdr)

    by Jeff Fellinge (ISBN: 1584502126)

    Our Price £2.29


    Published by : Charles River Media, 2004, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware, content fine. Includes CD-ROM.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Slight shelf ware, content fine. Includes CD-ROM.

    Add to Cart >

  • IT Project+ Study Guide (Har/Cdr)

    by William Heldman (ISBN: 0782140688)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 2002, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • It's True! Animals Are Electrifying

    by Rick Wilkinson (ISBN: 1741143438)

    Our Price £4.13


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2006, Southam, Warwickshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slightly creased on front cover however remains in very good condition
    Keywords : COMPUTERS PERSONAL MICROCOMPUTERS REFERENCE
    Notes : slightly creased on front cover however remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Java & Databases

    (ISBN: 2746201887)

    Our Price £19.79


    Published by : Hermes Science Pubns, France
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : JAVA COMPUTER PROGRAM LANGUAGE COMPUTERS

    Add to Cart >

  • Java 1.4 Game Programming (1st Edition)

    by Mulholland, Andrew; Murphy, Glenn (ISBN: 1556229631 )

    Our Price £15.25


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., Plano, TX
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 638pp. Complete with CD Rom, mild marking at page edges.
    Keywords : COMPUTER GAMES COMPUTERS ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAMMING
    Notes : 638pp. Complete with CD Rom, mild marking at page edges.

    Add to Cart >

  • Java 1.4 Game Programming (Wordware game developer's library) (Pap/Cdr)

    by Andrew Mulholland (ISBN: 1556229631)

    Our Price £11.63


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., 2003, Ramsbury, Wiltshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • JAVA 2 in Easy Steps

    by Mike McGrath (ISBN: 1840780258)

    Our Price £0.75


    Published by : Computer Step, 2001, Barnsley, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • JAVA 2 in Easy Steps

    by Mike McGrath (ISBN: 1840780258)

    Our Price £0.75


    Published by : Computer Step, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Java Black Book (Black Book (Paraglyph Press)) (2nd)

    by Steven Holzner (ISBN: 193211100X)

    Our Price £48.89


    Published by : Paraglyph Inc., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear. Slight twist/bend to spine, but content is secure.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Some shelfwear. Slight twist/bend to spine, but content is secure.

    Add to Cart >

  • Java for Cobol Programmers, Second Editi (Programming Series) (2)

    by John C. Byrne (ISBN: 1584502282)

    Our Price £17.67


    Published by : Charles River Media, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear. Quite grubby.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Some shelfwear. Quite grubby.

    Add to Cart >

  • Java Graphics Programming Library (Charles River Media Programming) (1)

    by Oswald Campesato (ISBN: 1584500921)

    Our Price £13.22


    Published by : Charles River Media, 2002, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition. CD included (sealed).
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition. CD included (sealed).

    Add to Cart >

  • Java Programming with Jdk 1.2 - Introductory (E-Course) (Pap/Cdr)

    by Joyce M. Farrell (ISBN: 0760010692)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Course Technology Inc, 1998, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition. CD included (sealed).
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition. CD included (sealed).

    Add to Cart >

  • Java Servlets by Example

    by Williamson, Alan R. (ISBN: 188477766X)

    Our Price £4.09


    Published by : Manning Publications Company, Greenwich, CT, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : JAVA COMPUTER PROGRAM LANGUAGE COMPUTERS PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES

    Add to Cart >

  • Java: A Complete Course (IGN Green) (illustrated edition)

    by Stuart Lewis (ISBN: 0826459277)

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Thomson Learning, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Unread. Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Javascript for Programmers (Deitel Developer) (1)

    by Paul J. Deitel (ISBN: 0137001312)

    Our Price £13.95


    Published by : Prentice Hall, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • JBuilder 7.0 EJB Programming

    by Easttom, Chuck (ISBN: 1556228740)

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., Plano, TX
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES JAVA

    Add to Cart >

  • JBuilder 8.0 JFC and SWING Programming

    by Easttom, Chuck (ISBN: 1556229003 )

    Our Price £17.25


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., Plano, TX
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE BUSINESS PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES

    Add to Cart >

  • JBuilder 8.0 JFC and SWING Programming (Wordware Library for JBuilder) (550th illustrated edition)

    by Chuck Easttom (ISBN: 1556229003)

    Our Price £8.68


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Key Guide to Information Sources in Artificial Intelligence/Expert Systems

    (ISBN: 0720120071)

    Our Price £8.49


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Mansell, 1990
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Key Guide to Information Sources in Computer Aided Design and Computer Aided Manufacturing

    by John Cox (ISBN: 072011974X)

    Our Price £12.98


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1988
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Key Guide to Information Sources in Online and CD-ROM Database Searching (Keyguides to Information Sources)

    by John Cox (ISBN: 0720120934)

    Our Price £2.29


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • KeyX: Selective Key-oriented Indexing in Native XML-databases: 93 (Dissertations in Database & Information Systems: Infix)

    by B.C. Hammerschmidt (ISBN: 1586035894)

    Our Price £19.18


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Kitchen Harvest: A Cook's Guide to Growing Organic Fruit, Vegetables and Herbs in Containers (New Ed)

    by Susan Berry (ISBN: 0711221359)

    Our Price £3.18


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 |