We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Computers & Internet (1170 records)
by Jakob Littner (ISBN: 0826411975)
Our Price £2.79
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2000Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content like new.Keywords : Biography & AutobiographyNotes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content like new.
Add to Cart >
(ISBN: 0281043922)
Our Price £2.66
Published by : SPCK Publishing, 1989Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Handwriting on first page.Keywords : ReligionNotes : Handwriting on first page.
by Colin Palfrey (ISBN: 0333777409)
Our Price £4.25
Published by : Palgrave Macmillan, 1999Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by John Cox (ISBN: 072011974X)
Our Price £12.98
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1988Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Computers & Internet
by John Cox (ISBN: 0720120934)
Our Price £2.29
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1991Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - GoodKeywords : Computers & Internet
by Donald E. Dossey (ISBN: 0925640018)
Our Price £4.80
Published by : Outcomes Unlimited Press Inc.,U.S., 1990, Plano, TXBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : psychology
by B.C. Hammerschmidt (ISBN: 1586035894)
Our Price £19.18
Published by : IOS Press,US, 2007Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Computers & Internet
by Shakespeare (ISBN: 817026250x)
Our Price £4.95
Published by : HeritageCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Some mild shelfwear. Some creasing to back cover.Keywords : LiteratureNotes : Some mild shelfwear. Some creasing to back cover.
(ISBN: 1586031929)
Our Price £60.24
Published by : IOS Press,US, 2001Binding : HardcoverCondition : NewComments : Still sealed.Keywords : Computers & InternetNotes : Still sealed.
(ISBN: 1586032801)
Our Price £69.05
Published by : IOS Press,US, Fairfax, VABinding : Hard BackCondition : FineKeywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE TECHNOLOGY
(ISBN: 1586030604)
Our Price £33.71
Published by : IOS Press,US, 2000Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Computers & Internet
(ISBN: 1586032747)
Our Price £43.31
Published by : IOS Press,US, 2002Binding : HardcoverCondition : NewComments : still sealedKeywords : Computers & InternetNotes : still sealed
by Cristina Vives (ISBN: 3865214584)
Our Price £24.99
Published by : Steidl, 2008Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and some marking on cover. Content like new.Keywords : PhotographyNotes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and some marking on cover. Content like new.
by Marcia Odle McNair (ISBN: 0806918039)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Sterling, 2000, Southam, Warwickshire, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : slight shelf ware, otherwise fineKeywords : ReferenceNotes : slight shelf ware, otherwise fine
(ISBN: 0764558951 )
Our Price £7.15
Binding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : COMPUTERS HARDWARE BUSINESS SOFTWARE
by Graham Robson (ISBN: 1845840410)
Our Price £5.49
Published by : Veloce Publishing PLC, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.Keywords : AutomotiveNotes : Some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
by Jean Quellien (ISBN: 2915762708)
Our Price £10.18
Published by : OREP, 2008, Thousand Oaks, CABinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Warfare
by Rani Rubdy (ISBN: 184706423X)
Our Price £6.45
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2008, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Language
by Leslie B. Flynn (ISBN: 0972486941)
Our Price £2.11
Published by : Magnus Press,US, 2007Binding : Perfect PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UnusedKeywords : HumourNotes : Unused
by Shannon, Susan (ISBN: 159454526X)
Our Price £60.99
Published by : Nova BiomedicalBinding : Hard BackCondition : As NewComments : UNUSED / SEALEDKeywords : COMPUTER SCIENCENotes : UNUSED / SEALED
by Bean, Deborah; Berkowitz, Neal (ISBN: 1556227442)
Our Price £12.95
Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., Plano, TXBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineComments : 445pp. Complete with CD Rom, cover mildly scuffed.Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARENotes : 445pp. Complete with CD Rom, cover mildly scuffed.
by Ramalho, Jose Antonio (ISBN: 1556225865 )
Our Price £1.90
Published by : Wordware, Plano, Texas, U.S.A.Binding : Paper BackCondition : Very GoodKeywords : HTML DOCUMENT MARKUP LANGUAGE COMPUTERS
by Joli Ballew (ISBN: 1556229690)
Our Price £16.72
Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., 2002Binding : PaperbackCondition : Very GoodComments : UNUSEDKeywords : Computers & InternetNotes : UNUSED
by Grabowski, Ralph (ISBN: 1556227434)
Published by : Wordware Publishing, Incorporated, Plano, TX, U.S.A.Binding : Paper BackCondition : Very GoodKeywords : AUTOCAD COMPUTER PROGRAM COMPUTERS CAD CAM GENERAL
by Ed Paulson (ISBN: 1556222068)
Our Price £15.95
Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., 1991Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Computers & Internet