Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Computers & Internet (1177 records)

Page 21 of 48 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whether you're a Home or business computer user, you will not be disappointed by our Computers and Internet section. You will find books about Windows, Macintosh and Unix Machines. If you’re looking for home security and networking or even how to develop your own games we have it.
  • Learn FileMaker Pro 9 (Wordware Library for FileMaker) (illustrated edition)

    by Jonathan Stars (ISBN: 1598220462)

    Our Price £3.07


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear present.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Some shelfwear present.

    Add to Cart >

  • Learn Graphics File Programming with Delphi 3 (Pap/Cdr)

    by Derek A. Benner (ISBN: 155622558X)

    Our Price £56.95


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Learn How to Die the Easy Way

    by Nick Waplington (ISBN: 0954207971)

    Our Price £1.42


    Published by : Trolley, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Learn Linux 3-D Graphics Programming (2nd Edition)

    by Lin, Norman (ISBN: 155622723x)

    Our Price £29.95


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., Plano, TX
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 590pp. Very good condition, mild marking at page edges.
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE OPERATING SYSTEMS UNIX
    Notes : 590pp. Very good condition, mild marking at page edges.

    Add to Cart >

  • Learn Microsoft Sql Server 2000 (Wordware Database Library) (illustrated edition)

    by Jose A. Ramalho (ISBN: 1556227639)

    Our Price £4.74


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., 2001, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Knowledge-based Intelligent Information Engineering Systems and Allied Technologies: Proceedings of KES 2001 (Frontiers in Artificial Intelligence & Applications): ... in Artificial Intelligence & Applications)

    (ISBN: 1586031929)

    Our Price £60.24


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Still sealed.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Still sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Knowledge-based Intelligent Information Engineering Systems and Allied Technologies: Proceedings of KES 2002

    (ISBN: 1586032801)

    Our Price £55.00


    Published by : IOS Press,US, Fairfax, VA
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE TECHNOLOGY
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Knowledge-Based Software Engineering (Frontiers in Artificial Intelligence and Applications) (Frontiers in Artificial Intelligence and Applications)

    (ISBN: 1586030604)

    Our Price £33.71


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Knowledge-based Software Engineering: Proceedings of the 5th Joint Conference on Knowledge-Based Software Engineering (Frontiers in Artificial Intelligence ... in Artificial Intelligence & Applications)

    (ISBN: 1586032747)

    Our Price £43.31


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : still sealed
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : still sealed

    Add to Cart >

  • Kylix 2 Development (Wordware Delphi Developer's Library) (Pap/Cdr)

    by Eric Whipple (ISBN: 1556227744)

    Our Price £13.48


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., 2002, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Lasso Professional 5: Developers Guide (Wordware Lasso Library) (illustrated edition)

    by Duncan Cameron (ISBN: 1556229615)

    Our Price £5.99


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc., 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : CD-ROM included.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : CD-ROM included.

    Add to Cart >

  • Lawyer's Guide to Software: Microcomputing for the Professions

    by Stephen Cox (ISBN: 0861874978)

    Our Price £8.30


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing, 1985, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Leading Edge Computer Science Research

    by Shannon, Susan (ISBN: 159454526X)

    Our Price £25.40


    Published by : Nova Biomedical
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED / SEALED
    Keywords : COMPUTER SCIENCE
    Notes : UNUSED / SEALED

    Add to Cart >

  • Learn ACT! 2000 for the Advanced User (1st Edition)

    by Bean, Deborah; Berkowitz, Neal (ISBN: 1556227442)

    Our Price £12.95


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., Plano, TX
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 445pp. Complete with CD Rom, cover mildly scuffed.
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE
    Notes : 445pp. Complete with CD Rom, cover mildly scuffed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Learn Adobe Acrobat 4.0 (Wordware Windows Applications Library)

    by Cheryl Stinerock (ISBN: 1556227728)

    Our Price £7.07


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Learn Advanced Internet Relay Chat (Pap/Cdr)

    by Kathryn Toyer (ISBN: 1556226047)

    Our Price £3.29


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Learn Arts and Letters EXPRESS 7: The Official Guide (Wordware Arts & Letters Library) (Pap/Cdr)

    by Joli Ballew (ISBN: 1556229690)

    Our Price £16.72


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Learn AutoCAD LT 2000 for the Advanced User

    by Grabowski, Ralph (ISBN: 1556227434)

    Our Price £13.33


    Published by : Wordware Publishing, Incorporated, Plano, TX, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : AUTOCAD COMPUTER PROGRAM COMPUTERS CAD CAM GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Learn AutoCAD LT 2000i (Wordware AutoCAD LT Library) (Pap/Cdr)

    by Ralph Grabowski (ISBN: 1556228082)

    Our Price £15.87


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Showing mild signs of shelf wear. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Showing mild signs of shelf wear. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Learn AutoCAD LT 2002 (Wordware AutoCad Library) (illustrated edition)

    by Ralph Grabowski (ISBN: 1556229070)

    Our Price £18.66


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Learn CorelDraw! in a Day (Popular Applications)

    by Ed Paulson (ISBN: 1556222068)

    Our Price £15.95


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Learn DOS 6.0 in a Day

    by Stultz, Russell A. (ISBN: 1556223641 )

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., Plano, TX
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : New
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE

    Add to Cart >

  • Learn Encryption Techniques with Basic & C++ (Pap/Cdr)

    by Gilbert Held (ISBN: 1556225989)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : Wrox Press, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Quite shelfworn and grubby. Outer covers are both folded slightly.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Quite shelfworn and grubby. Outer covers are both folded slightly.

    Add to Cart >

  • Learn Filemaker Pro 5.0 (Pap/Cdr)

    by Jonathan Stars (ISBN: 1556228007)

    Our Price £2.08


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Learn FileMaker Pro 5.5 (Wordware Filemaker Library) (illustrated edition)

    by Jonathan Stars (ISBN: 1556228716)

    Our Price £2.27


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 |