Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Computers & Internet (1170 records)

Page 22 of 47 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whether you're a Home or business computer user, you will not be disappointed by our Computers and Internet section. You will find books about Windows, Macintosh and Unix Machines. If you’re looking for home security and networking or even how to develop your own games we have it.
  • Legal Knowledge Based Systems: Jurix-2000: the 13th Conference (Frontiers in Artificial Intelligence and Applications): Jurix-2000: the 13th Conference ... in Artificial Intelligence and Applications)

    by J. Breuker (ISBN: 1586031449)

    Our Price £27.11


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2000, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Leicestershire and Rutland on Horseback

    by British Horse Society (ISBN: 189901604X)

    Our Price £2.49


    Published by : The British Horse Society, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Some shelf wear. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Lempriere's Classical Dictionary (n.e. of Classical Dictionary)

    by John Lempriere (ISBN: 1859580246)

    Our Price £3.99


    Published by : Senate Books, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Letterforms Bawdy Bad and Beautiful: The Evolution of Hand-drawn, Humorous, Vernacular and Experimental Type

    by Steven Heller (ISBN: 0823004643)

    Our Price £14.00


    Published by : Watson-Guptill Publications Inc.,U.S., 2000, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Life After 40: A Survival Guide for Women

    by Martin Baxendale (ISBN: 0953930378)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Silent But Deadly Publications, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels

    Add to Cart >

  • Life Stress and Coronary Heart Disease

    by Ulf De Faire (ISBN: 0875272010)

    Our Price £14.99


    Published by : Warren H Green, Inc, 1984
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : medical

    Add to Cart >

  • Lightwave 3D 7 Character Animation

    by Albee, Timothy (ISBN: 1556229011)

    Our Price £28.00


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., Plano, TX
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE

    Add to Cart >

  • Lightwave 3D 7.5 Lighting (Wordware Game and Graphics Library) (Pap/Cdr)

    by Nicholas Boughen (ISBN: 1556223544)

    Our Price £17.95


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : pages damaged at the top of the book, dosnt affect content
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : pages damaged at the top of the book, dosnt affect content

    Add to Cart >

  • Lightwave 3D 7.5 Lighting (Wordware Game and Graphics Library) (Pap/Cdr)

    by Nicholas Boughen (ISBN: 1556223544)

    Our Price £17.95


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : Unused. With free CD-ROM.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Unused. With free CD-ROM.

    Add to Cart >

  • Lightwave 3D 8 Character Animation (Pap/Cdr)

    by Timothy Albee (ISBN: 1556220995)

    Our Price £11.49


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Lightwave 3D 8 Character Animation (Pap/Cdr)

    by Timothy Albee (ISBN: 1556220995)

    Our Price £11.49


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • LightWave 3D 8: 1001 Tips and Tricks

    by Albee, Timothy (ISBN: 1556220901 )

    Our Price £16.50


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., Plano, TX
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE

    Add to Cart >

  • Lightwave 6.5 Project Handbook, The

    by Beck, Patrik (ISBN: 1584500948)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Charles River Media
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE COMPUTER GRAPHICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Lightwave 7.0 Primer, The

    by Beck, Patrik (ISBN: 1584502223)

    Our Price £1.25


    Published by : Charles River Media,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE COMPUTER GRAPHICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Linear Algebra Investigations With the Hp-48G/Gx

    by Latorre, Donald R. (ISBN: 1886801207)

    Our Price £19.70


    Published by : Charles River Media, Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HP 48 CALCULATOR ALGEBRA COMPUTERS

    Add to Cart >

  • Linear and Digital Integrated Circuits Design Primer, The

    by Sudhakar, A. (ISBN: 1584502185)

    Our Price £1.67


    Published by : Charles River Media
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS HARDWARE COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE

    Add to Cart >

  • Linux Etudes

    by Tancig, David (ISBN: 1887902627)

    Our Price £0.24


    Published by : Franklin Beedle & Assoc, Ialsonville, Oregon, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LINUX COMPUTER OPERATING SYSTEM SYSTEMS

    Add to Cart >

  • Linux in Easy Steps (In Easy Steps) (2Rev Ed)

    by Mike McGrath (ISBN: 1840783052)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Computer Step, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Linux in Easy Steps (In Easy Steps) (2Rev Ed)

    by Mike McGrath (ISBN: 1840783052)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Computer Step, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Linux in Easy Steps (In Easy Steps)

    by Mike McGrath (ISBN: 0760757372)

    Our Price £3.55


    Published by : Computer Step, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Liver (Pstr)

    (ISBN: 1930633823)

    Our Price £2.29


    Published by : Scientific Publishing, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • Living With Diabetes, A Family Affair: Practical and Emotional Support Strategies

    by Julie V. Watson (ISBN: 1550025511)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Logic Artificial Intelligence, and Robotics: Laptec'2002 (Frontiers in Artificial Intelligence and Applications): Laptec'2002 (Frontiers in Artificial Intelligence and Applications)

    (ISBN: 1586032062)

    Our Price £40.31


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Still sealed.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Still sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Love for Sale: A Global History of Prostitution

    by Nils Ringdal (ISBN: 1843543141)

    Our Price £3.89


    Published by : Atlantic Books, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Signs of shelfware.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Signs of shelfware.

    Add to Cart >

  • MAC Digital Photography

    by Sadun, Erica; Cohen, Dennis R. (ISBN: 0782142729 )

    Our Price £0.50



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : CD Unopened.
    Keywords : PHOTOGRAPHY COMPUTERS OPTICAL DATA PROCESSING
    Notes : CD Unopened.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 |