Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Computers & Internet (1170 records)

Page 23 of 47 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whether you're a Home or business computer user, you will not be disappointed by our Computers and Internet section. You will find books about Windows, Macintosh and Unix Machines. If you’re looking for home security and networking or even how to develop your own games we have it.
  • Mac OS X in Easy Steps

    by Nick Vandome (ISBN: 1840781688)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Computer Step, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : slight bend
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : slight bend

    Add to Cart >

  • Mac OS X Panther Timesaving Techniques for Dummies

    by Ullman, Larry; Liyanage, Marc (ISBN: 0764558129)

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons Ltd, Bognor Regis, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE OPERATING SYSTEMS MACINTOSH

    Add to Cart >

  • MAC OS X Tiger in Easy Steps

    by Vandome, Nick (ISBN: 1840782943)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Computer Step, Southam, Warwickshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE OPERATING SYSTEMS MACINTOSH
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • MAC OS X Tiger in Easy Steps

    by Nick Vandome (ISBN: 1840782943)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Computer Step, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : slight bend to outer edge
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : slight bend to outer edge

    Add to Cart >

  • MAC OS X Tiger in Easy Steps

    by Nick Vandome (ISBN: 1840782943)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Computer Step, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : slightly misshapen
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : slightly misshapen

    Add to Cart >

  • MAC OS X Tiger in Easy Steps (In Easy Steps)

    by Nick Vandome (ISBN: 1840782943)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Computer Step, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Macromedia Dreamweaver X and Fireworks X Authorized

    by Macromedia (ISBN: 0201711621)

    Our Price £14.98


    Published by : Peachpit Press Publications,U.S., Berkeley, CA
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : New
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE INTERNET COMPUTER GRAPHICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Mad Frank and Friends

    by Frankie Fraser (ISBN: 0316645664)

    Our Price £0.42


    Published by : Little, Brown, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Some shelfwear and grubbiness. Page-edges slightly faded.
    Keywords : Crime
    Notes : Some shelfwear and grubbiness. Page-edges slightly faded.

    Add to Cart >

  • Magic Search Words: Health: Strategies & Search Tactics to Discover the Best of the Internet

    by Krupin, Paul J. (ISBN: 188503511X)

    Our Price £11.97



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : New
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE FITNESS COMPUTERS INTERNET

    Add to Cart >

  • Magnificent Africa: Animals,Birds,Plants,Landscapes (New edition)

    by Tom Schandy (ISBN: 1844830691)

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches on jacket inside cover and first page which is blank, content is fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : A few scratches on jacket inside cover and first page which is blank, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mainfrankisches Museum Wurzburg: Riemenschneider Collection (Prestel Museum Guides S.)

    by Prestel Publishing (ISBN: 3791322117)

    Our Price £0.64


    Published by : Prestel, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : History

    Add to Cart >

  • Make Your Own Maps: Over 150 Multi-Layered Maps Ready to Customise and Use on Your Computer

    by Graham Davis (ISBN: 1905814208)

    Our Price £5.48


    Published by : Ilex, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Making Bead & Wire Jewellery: Simple Techniques - Stunning Designs (Beadwork Books) (Lark Jewelry Book) (1st Pbk. Ed)

    by Dawn Cusick (ISBN: 1579903886)

    Our Price £3.40


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some marking on cover, with a small scratch on the front. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Some marking on cover, with a small scratch on the front. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Making Digital Type Look Good

    by Bob Gordon (ISBN: 0500283133)

    Our Price £3.70


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Making Digital Type Look Good

    by Bob Gordon (ISBN: 0500283133)

    Our Price £1.49


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Making Digital Type Look Good

    by Bob Gordon (ISBN: 0500283133)

    Our Price £3.70


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Making Digital Type Look Good

    by Bob Gordon (ISBN: 0500283133)

    Our Price £3.70


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Making Family Websites (Lark Photography Book (Paperback))

    by Jenni Bidner (ISBN: 1579904459)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Making Family Websites (Lark Photography Book)

    by Jenni Bidner (ISBN: 1579904459)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Making Family Websites (Lark Photography Book)

    by Jenni Bidner (ISBN: 1579904459)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Making Great Furniture: 30 Inspiring Projects from Top Makers (Furniture & Cabinetmaking Mag)

    by Furniture & Cabinetmaking (ISBN: 1861084617)

    Our Price £5.16


    Published by : Guild of Master Craftsman Publications Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : DIY

    Add to Cart >

  • Making It in the City: A Girl's Guide to Starting Life on Your Own in a Ridiculously Expensive City You Can't Afford

    by Adina K. Neufeld (ISBN: 1590770846)

    Our Price £0.79


    Published by : M. Evans& Co Inc, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Self-Help

    Add to Cart >

  • Making Use of JSP

    by Ganguli, Madhushree (ISBN: 0471219746)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons Ltd, Chichester, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES JAVA

    Add to Cart >

  • Making Waves: New Wave, Neorealism, and the New Cinemas of the 1960s

    by Geoffrey Nowell-Smith (ISBN: 0826418201)

    Our Price £4.57


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : small tear to back of cover, otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : small tear to back of cover, otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Malaysia (Australian Institute of International Affairs. Background books, Asian countries)

    by Kennedy Gordon Tregonning (ISBN: )

    Our Price £12.00


    Published by : Angus & Robertson for the Australian Institute of International Affairs, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Book has been leather bound. One page is loose.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Book has been leather bound. One page is loose.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 |