Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Computers & Internet (1177 records)

Page 25 of 48 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whether you're a Home or business computer user, you will not be disappointed by our Computers and Internet section. You will find books about Windows, Macintosh and Unix Machines. If you’re looking for home security and networking or even how to develop your own games we have it.
  • Maltese Islands Diving Guide

    by Ned Middleton (ISBN: 1853109401)

    Our Price £10.04


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : The cover has come away from the body of the book. Content is not affected.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : The cover has come away from the body of the book. Content is not affected.

    Add to Cart >

  • Managing Geographic Information Systems

    by Nancy J. Obermeyer (ISBN: 0898620058)

    Our Price £26.56


    Published by : Guilford Publications, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Managing Text Messaging: Communicate, Connect, Convenient

    by Shuchita Ghai (ISBN: 1845574389)

    Our Price £1.18


    Published by : New Dawn Press, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Managing Your Internet and Intranet Services : The Information and Library Profession

    by Griffiths, Peter (ISBN: 1856043401)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Facet Publishing, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : INTERNET WEB SITES LIBRARY INFORMATION NETWORKS COMPUTERS GENERAL WORLD WIDE LANGUAGE ARTS DISCIPLINES SCIENCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Managing Your Internet and Intranet Services: The Information and Library Professional's Guide to Strategy

    by Peter Griffiths (ISBN: 1856043401)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Library Association Publishing, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Managing Your Internet and Intranet Services: The Information Professional's Guide to Strategy (2nd Revised edition)

    by Peter Griffiths (ISBN: 1856044831)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : Facet Publishing, 2004, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : LIBRARY SCIENCE PUBLISHING COMPUTERS INTERNET

    Add to Cart >

  • Manchac Swamp: Louisiana's Undiscovered Wilderness

    by John Kemp (ISBN: 1589805291)

    Our Price £19.97


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : the top corner of the book is slightly dammage, Content is fine.
    Keywords : JAVA (COMPUTER PROGRAM LANGUAGE)
    Notes : the top corner of the book is slightly dammage, Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Manga Impact: The World of Japanese Animation (1st Edition)

    by Philip Brophy (ISBN: 0714857416)

    Our Price £8.07


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A small rip on top corner of cover on back of book and minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused. A small rip on top corner of cover on back of book and minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mapping Census 2000 (1st ESRI Press Ed)

    by Trudy A. Suchan (ISBN: 1589480147)

    Our Price £2.33


    Published by : ESRI Press, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Mapping Our World: ArcGIS Desktop Edition: GIS Lessons for Educators (ArcGIS Desktop Ed., 2nd Ed)

    by Anita M Palmer (ISBN: 1589481216)

    Our Price £13.24


    Published by : Environmental Systems Research Institute Inc.,U.S., 2005, Wellington, Somerset, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Maritime Heritage: The Ships and Seamen of Southern Ceredigion

    by J.Geraint Jenkins (ISBN: 0850889855)

    Our Price £12.95


    Published by : Gomer Press, 1982
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : slight shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • Marketing Research and Information Services: 2003 Industry Report (illustrated edition)

    by Thomas W. Miller (ISBN: 0972729704)

    Our Price £20.69


    Published by : Research Publishers, 2003, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Master VISUALLY Windows XP (Bk&CD-Rom)

    by Ruth Maran (ISBN: 0764536214)

    Our Price £1.24


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear. Page-edges and outer covers are fairly grubby. Bend to spine.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Some shelfwear. Page-edges and outer covers are fairly grubby. Bend to spine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mastering Access 2000: Premium Edition (Premium Edition)

    by Alan Simpson (ISBN: 0782123260)

    Our Price £8.78


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear. Book is quite grubby. Slight twist/bend to spine, but content is secure. Ink-line to lower page edges.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Some shelfwear. Book is quite grubby. Slight twist/bend to spine, but content is secure. Ink-line to lower page edges.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mastering AutoCAD 2000 Server: Premium Edition (Premium Edition)

    by George Omura (ISBN: 0782124992)

    Our Price £8.95


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear to cover, otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : some mild shelf wear to cover, otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mastering Business Analysis with Crystal Reports 9 (Wordware Applications Library) (illustrated edition)

    by Chris Tull (ISBN: 1556222939)

    Our Price £26.31


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Mastering Dreamweaver 4 and Fireworks 4 (illustrated edition)

    by D Crowder (ISBN: 0782128912)

    Our Price £2.05


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 2001, Harrisburg, PA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear. Slight twist/bend to spine, but content is secure. Ink-line to lower edge.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Some shelfwear. Slight twist/bend to spine, but content is secure. Ink-line to lower edge.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mastering Finnish: Revised Edition (Revised edition)

    by Borje Vahamaki (ISBN: 0781808006)

    Our Price £33.55


    Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Mastering GNOME (Pap/Cdr)

    by B Pfaffenberger (ISBN: 0782126251)

    Our Price £3.15


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mastering Mac OS X (3rd Edition)

    by Todd Stauffer (ISBN: 0782142834)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : very shelfworn, but secure and content is unaffected. Line along bottom edge in marker pen.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : very shelfworn, but secure and content is unaffected. Line along bottom edge in marker pen.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mastering Macromedia Contribute

    by Bardzell, Jeffrey; Bardzell, Shaowen (ISBN: 0764537296)

    Our Price £1.55


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons Ltd, Bognor Regis, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE INTERACTIVE MEDIA

    Add to Cart >

  • Mastering Microsoft Exchange 2000 Server

    by Barry Gerber (ISBN: 0782127967)

    Our Price £1.95


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 2000, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear and grubbiness. Slight twist/bend to spine, but content is secure.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Some shelfwear and grubbiness. Slight twist/bend to spine, but content is secure.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mastering Microsoft Project 2000

    by Gini Courter (ISBN: 0782126561)

    Our Price £1.86


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear and grubbiness. Spine quite creased,.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Some shelfwear and grubbiness. Spine quite creased,.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mastering Resin

    by Hightower, Richard (ISBN: 0471431036)

    Our Price £5.20


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons Ltd, Bognor Regis, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNREAD UNUSED
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES JAVA
    Notes : UNREAD UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Mastering Windows 2000 Professional (2nd Edition)

    by Mark Minasi (ISBN: 078212853X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Slight shelfware to cover, readin gocntent ok.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Slight shelfware to cover, readin gocntent ok.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 |