Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Computers & Internet (1177 records)

Page 26 of 48 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whether you're a Home or business computer user, you will not be disappointed by our Computers and Internet section. You will find books about Windows, Macintosh and Unix Machines. If you’re looking for home security and networking or even how to develop your own games we have it.
  • Mastering Windows XP Home Edition (Mastering...) (2nd Edition)

    by Guy HartDavis (ISBN: 0782141331)

    Our Price £3.39


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : some shelfwear and grubbiness. Slight twist/bend to spine, but content is secure.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : some shelfwear and grubbiness. Slight twist/bend to spine, but content is secure.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mastering WordPerfect 9 for Linux (illustrated edition)

    by A Simpson (ISBN: 0782125956)

    Our Price £4.65


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Masters of the Sea: British Marine Watercolours

    by Roger Quarm (ISBN: 0714824909)

    Our Price £4.67


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1987
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A couple of scratches and slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : A couple of scratches and slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mates for Life

    by Ammonite Press (ISBN: 9781907708022)

    Our Price £1.62


    Published by : Ammonite, 2011
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Mathematical Morphology (illustrated edition)

    by John Goutsias (ISBN: 1586030566)

    Our Price £47.00


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Maxwell's Equations and the Principles of Electromagnetism (Physics)

    by Richard Fitzpatrick (ISBN: 1934015202)

    Our Price £42.14


    Published by : Infinity Science Press, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Maya 4.5 Savvy

    by Kundert-Gibbs, John L.; Lee, Peter (ISBN: 0782141099 )

    Our Price £0.20


    Published by : Sybex Inc.,U.S., Chichester, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE DESKTOP PUBLISHING COMPUTER

    Add to Cart >

  • Maya 5 Savvy

    by Kundert-Gibbs, John L.; Derakhshani, Dariush; etc. (ISBN: 0782142303)

    Our Price £1.95


    Published by : Sybex Inc.,U.S., London
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : Book in fine condition. CD unopened.
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE COMPUTER GRAPHICS
    Notes : Book in fine condition. CD unopened.

    Add to Cart >

  • MCDST Exams: Exams 70-271 and 70-272 (Charles River Media Networking/Security) (Pap/Cdr)

    by Timothy L. Warner (ISBN: 1584503556)

    Our Price £16.17


    Published by : Charles River Media, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Crease on top corner of cover on back of book otherwise fine. Includes CD-ROM.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Unused. Crease on top corner of cover on back of book otherwise fine. Includes CD-ROM.

    Add to Cart >

  • MCSA Managing a Windows 2000 Network Environment Readiness Review

    by Microsoft Press (ISBN: 0735616361)

    Our Price £0.95


    Published by : Microsoft Press,U.S., Redmond, WA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE OPERATING SYSTEMS WINDOWS

    Add to Cart >

  • MCSA/MCSE Windows Server 2003 Network Infrastructure, Implementation, Management and Maintenance Study Guide: 70-291 (illustrated edition)

    by James Chellis (ISBN: 0782142613)

    Our Price £13.01


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 2003, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear and grubbiness. Slight twist/bend to spine, but content is secure. Ink-line to lower edge.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Some shelfwear and grubbiness. Slight twist/bend to spine, but content is secure. Ink-line to lower edge.

    Add to Cart >

  • MCSA/MCSE/MCDBA Self-Paced Training Kit: Microsoft SQL Server 2000 System Administration, Exam 70-228, Second Edition: Microsoft SQL ... Exam 70-228 (MCSE Training Kit) (2nd Revised edition)

    by Microsoft Corporation (ISBN: 0735619611)

    Our Price £5.49


    Published by : MICROSOFT PRESS, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Sligth shelfwear. Book is quite grubby.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Sligth shelfwear. Book is quite grubby.

    Add to Cart >

  • MCSA/MCSE: Exam 70-218: Windows 2000 Network Management Study Guide (Har/Cdr)

    by Michael Chacon (ISBN: 0782141056)

    Our Price £2.62


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 2002, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight twist/bend to spine, but content is secure. Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Slight twist/bend to spine, but content is secure. Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • MCSA/MCSE: Windows 2000 Network Security Administration Study Guide (Exam 70-214) (Har/Cdr)

    by Bill English (ISBN: 0782142060)

    Our Price £4.08


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 2003, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Very shelfworn. Content a bit loose.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Very shelfworn. Content a bit loose.

    Add to Cart >

  • MCSE : Accelerated Windows 2000 Exam Notes

    by Chellis, James; etc. (ISBN: 0782127703)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Sybex, Incorporated, Alameda, CA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MICROSOFT SOFTWARE COMPUTERS GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Mcse Microsoft Exchange 2000 Server Administration Readiness Review: Exam 70-224 (MCSE Readiness Review) (Pap/Cdr)

    by Bill English (ISBN: 0735612439)

    Our Price £1.28


    Published by : Microsoft Press,U.S., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some mild shelfware to covers, contains unopened CD.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Some mild shelfware to covers, contains unopened CD.

    Add to Cart >

  • MCSE Windows Server 2003 Network Infrastructure Planning and Maintenance Study Guide

    by London, Suzan Sage; Chellis, James; Rupp, Susanne (ISBN: 0782142621)

    Our Price £18.50


    Published by : Sybex Inc.,U.S., Chichester, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS NETWORKING OPERATING SYSTEMS WINDOWS

    Add to Cart >

  • MCSE: Exam 70-216: Windows 2000 Network Infrastructure Administration (MCSE Certification) (2nd Edition)

    by Paul E. Robichaux (ISBN: 0782129498)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear and grubbiness. Slight twist/bend to spine, but content is secure.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Some shelfwear and grubbiness. Slight twist/bend to spine, but content is secure.

    Add to Cart >

  • MCSE: Exam 70-217: Windows 2000 Directory Services Administration Study Guide (2nd Edition)

    by Anil Desai (ISBN: 078212948X)

    Our Price £1.28


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear and gerubbiness. Slight twist/bend to spine, but content is secure.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Some shelfwear and gerubbiness. Slight twist/bend to spine, but content is secure.

    Add to Cart >

  • MCSE: Windows 2000 Network Security Design Study Guide (Revised and Updated, 2nd Edition)

    by Gary Govanus (ISBN: 0782129528)

    Our Price £4.86


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 2002, Indianapolis, Indiana
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear and grubbiness Slight twist/bend to spine, but content is secure. Ink-line to lower edge.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Some shelfwear and grubbiness Slight twist/bend to spine, but content is secure. Ink-line to lower edge.

    Add to Cart >

  • MCSE: Windows 2000 Web Solutions Design Study Guide

    by Stewart, Michael D.; Lundy, Kevin (ISBN: 0782140351)

    Our Price £1.39


    Published by : Sybex Inc.,U.S., London
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE OPERATING SYSTEMS WINDOWS

    Add to Cart >

  • MCTS 70-620 Exam Cram: Microsoft Windows Vista, Configuring (Exam Cram (Pearson)) (1)

    by Patrick Regan (ISBN: 0789736888)

    Our Price £14.40


    Published by : Pearson IT Certification, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Mechanics of Electromagnetic Materials and Structures (Studies in Applied Electromagnetics and Mechanics) (Studies in Applied Electromagnetics and Mechanics)

    (ISBN: 1586030310)

    Our Price £42.29


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Medical and Care Compunetics 1 (Studies in Health Technology and Informatics) (Studies in Health Technology and Informatics) (New title)

    (ISBN: 1586034316)

    Our Price £49.25


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Medical and Care Compunetics 1 (Studies in Health Technology and Informatics) (Studies in Health Technology and Informatics)

    (ISBN: 1586034316)

    Our Price £48.24


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Still sealed.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Still sealed.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 |