Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Computers & Internet (1177 records)

Page 28 of 48 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whether you're a Home or business computer user, you will not be disappointed by our Computers and Internet section. You will find books about Windows, Macintosh and Unix Machines. If you’re looking for home security and networking or even how to develop your own games we have it.
  • Mobile IPv6: Protocols and Implementation

    by Qing Li (ISBN: 012375075X)

    Our Price £24.25


    Published by : Morgan Kaufmann, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Modeling in Lightwave (Graphics Series) (illustrated edition)

    by R.Shamms Mortier (ISBN: 1584500344)

    Our Price £2.59


    Published by : Charles River Media, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear. Sligth grubbiness to page-edges.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Some shelfwear. Sligth grubbiness to page-edges.

    Add to Cart >

  • Money & Freedom

    by Hans F. Sennholz (ISBN: 0915513145)

    Our Price £10.48


    Published by : Center for Futures Education Incorporated, 1985
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Spine of cover has slightly faded also some minor shelf wear. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Spine of cover has slightly faded also some minor shelf wear. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Moving from Windows to Linux (Charles River Media Networking/Security) (illustrated edition)

    by Chuck Easttom (ISBN: 1584502800)

    Our Price £1.92


    Published by : Charles River Media, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • MP3 for Muscians: Promote Your Music Career Online

    by Hedtke, John V.; Bradley, Sandy (ISBN: 096610322X)

    Our Price £4.15


    Published by : Top Floor Publishing,U.S., Lakewood, CO
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE INTERNET

    Add to Cart >

  • MP3 for Muscians: Promote Your Music Career Online

    by Hedtke, John V.; Bradley, Sandy (ISBN: 096610322X)

    Our Price £6.21


    Published by : Top Floor Publishing, U.S.
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE

    Add to Cart >

  • Multimedia Classroom, The: Teaching with Technology

    by Heide, Ann; Henderson, Dale (ISBN: 1552440087)

    Our Price £16.00


    Published by : Trifolium Books, Markham, Ontario, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : EDUCATION TEACHING METHODS MATERIALS COMPUTERS
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Multimedia Graphics

    (ISBN: 0500017166)

    Our Price £1.92


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Murach's ASP.NET 2.0 Upgrader's Guide: C# Edition (C# Ed)

    by Doug Lowe (ISBN: 1890774359)

    Our Price £3.39


    Published by : Murach (Mike) & Associates Inc., 2005, Santa Monica, CA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Murach's ASP.NET 2.0 Upgrader's Guide: C# Edition (C# Ed)

    by Doug Lowe (ISBN: 1890774359)

    Our Price £3.39


    Published by : Murach (Mike) & Associates Inc., 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Murach's ASP.NET 2.0 Web Programming with VB 2005 (illustrated edition)

    by Anne Boehm (ISBN: 1890774324)

    Our Price £5.37


    Published by : Murach (Mike) & Associates Inc., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight crease mark to top of front cover, reading content uneffected and fine.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Slight crease mark to top of front cover, reading content uneffected and fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Murach's Beginning Java 2 (Pap/Cdr)

    by Andrea Steelman (ISBN: 189077412X)

    Our Price £9.75


    Published by : Murach (Mike) & Associates Inc., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Murach's Beginning Java 2 (Pap/Cdr)

    by Andrea Steelman (ISBN: 189077412X)

    Our Price £17.81


    Published by : Murach (Mike) & Associates Inc., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Murach's Beginning Java 2, Jdk 5

    by Steelman, Andrea (ISBN: 1890774294)

    Our Price £11.48


    Published by : Murach (Mike) & Associates Inc., Fresno, California
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE PROGRAMMING

    Add to Cart >

  • Music.dot.com (Fine)

    by Baird, Duncan H. (ISBN: 006018616X )

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : HarperCollins Publishers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MUSIC COMPUTER NETWORK RESOURCES REFERENCE

    Add to Cart >

  • My Angel Paper Doll (Dover Little Activity Books)

    by Yuko Green (ISBN: 0486401278)

    Our Price £1.41


    Published by : Dover Publications Inc., 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • My Secret Camera: Life in the Lodz Ghetto (New edition)

    by Mendel Grossman (ISBN: 0711221197)

    Our Price £3.05


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A light bend on book and some shelf wear on cover. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : A light bend on book and some shelf wear on cover. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Naked Truth: v.1: Vol 1

    by Nicole Dere (ISBN: 1897809506)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Silver Moon Books Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Minor creasing to cover.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Minor creasing to cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Napoleon's Lost Fleet:: Bonaparte, Nelson, and the Battle of the Nile (1st ed.)

    by Laura Foreman (ISBN: 0297825550)

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : Discovery, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : History

    Add to Cart >

  • Natural Phenomena 2006

    (ISBN: 1568813554)

    Our Price £24.35



    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Navigating in Cyberspace : A Guide to the Next Millennium

    by Ogden, Frank (ISBN: 0921912854)

    Our Price £1.75


    Published by : Stoddart Publishing, Don Mills, ON, Canada
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : COMPUTER NETWORKS
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Nelson's Battles: The Art of Victory in the Age of Sail (New edition)

    by Nicholas Tracy (ISBN: 1840673575)

    Our Price £4.04


    Published by : Caxton Editions, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A lot of light scratches on jacket on back of book and spine has slightly faded. Content is fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. A lot of light scratches on jacket on back of book and spine has slightly faded. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Net Spies: Who's Watching You on the Web

    by Gauntlett, Andrew (ISBN: 1901250253)

    Our Price £1.25


    Published by : VISION Paperbacks, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE INTERNET

    Add to Cart >

  • Net Spies: Who's Watching You on the Web

    by Gauntlett, Andrew (ISBN: 1901250253)

    Our Price £20.00


    Published by : VISION Paperbacks, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE INTERNET

    Add to Cart >

  • Net User's Guide to Buying, Selling and Trading Collectibles, The

    by Gulliver, R.J. (ISBN: 077376108X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Stoddart Publishing,Canada, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRADE COMMERCE COMPUTERS INTERNET ANTIQUES

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 |