Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Computers & Internet (1170 records)

Page 29 of 47 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whether you're a Home or business computer user, you will not be disappointed by our Computers and Internet section. You will find books about Windows, Macintosh and Unix Machines. If you’re looking for home security and networking or even how to develop your own games we have it.
  • Online Searching: Its Impact on Information Users (British Library R & D Report)

    by David Nicholas (ISBN: 0720118875)

    Our Price £19.15


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing, 1987
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Operating System Fundamentals (Charles River Media Programming Ser.)

    by Irtegov, Dmitry (ISBN: 1584502746)

    Our Price £2.02


    Published by : Charles River Media, Hingham, MA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Operating Systems Fundamentals

    by Irtegov, D. (ISBN: 1584502746)

    Our Price £2.02


    Published by : Charles River Media
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE PROGRAMMING OPERATING SYSTEMS

    Add to Cart >

  • Operation Drumbeat: The Dramatic True Story of Germany's First U-boat Attacks Along the American Coast in World War II (Reprint)

    by Michael Gannon (ISBN: 1591143020)

    Our Price £6.99


    Published by : Naval Institute Press, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Military
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Optical Textures: 112 Modular Patterns: v. 1

    by Vincenzo Sguera (ISBN: 8888766022)

    Our Price £40.74


    Published by : Arkivia Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Optimizing ColdFusion 5

    by Cortes, Chris (ISBN: 0072193042)

    Our Price £0.25


    Published by : Osborne/McGraw-Hill,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE BUSINESS

    Add to Cart >

  • Optimizing ColdFusion 5 (2nd Edition)

    by Cortes, Chris (ISBN: 0072193042 )

    Our Price £0.15


    Published by : Osborne/McGraw-Hill,U.S., Uk
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : Mild scuffing and folding to cover.
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE BUSINESS
    Notes : Mild scuffing and folding to cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Oracle PL/SQL Programming Guide to Oracle8i Features

    by Feuerstein, Steven (ISBN: 1565926757)

    Our Price £0.54


    Published by : O'Reilly & Associates, Incorporated
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : ORACLE (COMPUTER SYSTEM) PL/1 (COMPUTER
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Order of Christian Funerals: Committal Rites (Liturgy)

    by International Commission on English in the Liturgy (ISBN: 0225666332)

    Our Price £12.21


    Published by : Geoffrey Chapman, 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Language

    Add to Cart >

  • Organizing for Networked Information Technologies

    (ISBN: 8773077062)

    Our Price £5.13


    Published by : Aalborg Universitetsforlag,Denmark, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • OSGi Service Platform (Release 2)

    by OSGi (ISBN: 1586032526)

    Our Price £30.41


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Othello (Character Studies)

    by Nicholas Potter (ISBN: 0826494331)

    Our Price £4.77


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Performing Arts

    Add to Cart >

  • Out of School

    (ISBN: 0954003144)

    Our Price £0.77


    Published by : Sammon Publishing Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Out of the Square: Unique Contemporary Residences (illustrated edition)

    by Stephen Crafti (ISBN: 1864701439)

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Outdoor Living Skills Program Manual: An Environmentally Friendly Guide

    by Catherine M. Scheder (ISBN: 0876031750)

    Our Price £7.68


    Published by : American Camping Association,U.S., 2002, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Outlook 2000 at a Glance

    by Nelson, Stephen L. (ISBN: 1572319488 )

    Our Price £0.60


    Published by : Microsoft Press,U.S., Redmond, WA
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Like New
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE BUSINESS

    Add to Cart >

  • Outlook 2000 Fast and Easy (Fast and Easy Ser.)

    by Woodward, C. Michael (ISBN: 0761519270)

    Our Price £0.40


    Published by : Premier Press, Incorporated, Boston, MA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MICROSOFT OUTLOOK COMPUTER PROGRAM PERSONAL INFORMATION MANAGEMENT COMPUTERS DATA TRANSMISSION SYSTEMS ELECTRONIC MAIL

    Add to Cart >

  • Paint Shop Pro 7 in Easy Steps (Anniversary Ed)

    by Stephen Copestake (ISBN: 1840781955)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Computer Step, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Paint Spirit (Spirit of the Horse)

    by Audrey Pavia (ISBN: 1889540218)

    Our Price £1.72


    Published by : Bowtie Press, 1999, Plano, Texas, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Nature & Pets
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Paisajes en la Coleccion

    by Carmen Thyssen-Bornemisza (ISBN: 1857593464)

    Our Price £11.00


    Published by : Scala Publishers, 1905, London
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Parallel computing and transputer applications

    (ISBN: 8487867138)

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : IOS Press, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : Small rip on top of front cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Small rip on top of front cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Parallel Interface Engine - Pie (Stand Alone) (Stand Alone)

    by H. Tanaka (ISBN: 1586030868)

    Our Price £26.30


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Parallel Interface Engine - Pie (Stand Alone) (Stand Alone)

    by H. Tanaka (ISBN: 1586030868)

    Our Price £26.30


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : still sealed
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : still sealed

    Add to Cart >

  • Parallel Program Development for Cluster Computing : Methodology, Tools and Integrated Environments

    (ISBN: 1560728655)

    Our Price £58.00


    Published by : Nova
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Ok
    Comments : slight ly rubbed edges.
    Keywords : PARALLEL PROGRAMMING (COMPUTER SCIENCE)
    Notes : slight ly rubbed edges.

    Add to Cart >

  • Parallel Programming and Java: WoTug 20 (Concurrent Systems Engineering Series)

    (ISBN: 9051993366)

    Our Price £34.37


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 |