Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Computers & Internet (1177 records)

Page 29 of 48 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whether you're a Home or business computer user, you will not be disappointed by our Computers and Internet section. You will find books about Windows, Macintosh and Unix Machines. If you’re looking for home security and networking or even how to develop your own games we have it.
  • Netaholics?: The Creation of a Pathology

    by Surratt, Carla G. (ISBN: 156072675X )

    Our Price £27.95


    Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc.,U.S., Commack, New York
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOCIAL SCIENCE SOCIOLOGY INTERNET

    Add to Cart >

  • Net-wit.Com

    by Rubinstein, Marvin (ISBN: 1887563520)

    Our Price £7.00



    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HUMOUR HUMOR COMPUTERS INTERNET

    Add to Cart >

  • Network Empowerment (NATO Science Series: Computer & Systems Sciences) (NATO Science Series: Computer & Systems Sciences) (New title)

    (ISBN: 1586034278)

    Our Price £45.58


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Network Empowerment (NATO Science Series: Computer & Systems Sciences) (NATO Science Series: Computer & Systems Sciences)

    (ISBN: 1586034278)

    Our Price £42.33


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : SEALED / NEW
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : SEALED / NEW

    Add to Cart >

  • Network Security : A Beginner's Guide (Network Professional's Library)

    by Maiwald, Eric (ISBN: 0072133244)

    Our Price £2.23


    Published by : McGraw-Hill Osborne, Emeryville, CA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNREAD UNUSED
    Keywords : COMPUTER NETWORKS SECURITY MEASURES COMPUTERS
    Notes : UNREAD UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Network+ Certification Readiness Review (Pro-Certification) (Pap/Cdr)

    by Craig Zacker (ISBN: 0735614571)

    Our Price £1.02


    Published by : Microsoft Press,U.S., 2002, Barnsley, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear. Page-edges are quite grubby.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Some shelfwear. Page-edges are quite grubby.

    Add to Cart >

  • Networking and Information Systems Journal

    (ISBN: 2866017315)

    Our Price £23.71


    Published by : Hermes,France, France
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS NETWORKING

    Add to Cart >

  • Networking Developments in the Caucasus Region (NATO Science Series: Computer & Systems Sciences) (NATO Science Series: Computer & Systems Sciences)

    by J.P. Nadreau (ISBN: 1586031791)

    Our Price £19.21


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Networking Developments in the Caucasus Region (NATO Science Series: Computer & Systems Sciences) (NATO Science Series: Computer & Systems Sciences)

    by J.P. Nadreau (ISBN: 1586031791)

    Our Price £20.90


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Still sealed.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Still sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Networking with Windows 98 in Easy Steps

    by Ingram, Peter (ISBN: 184078038X)

    Our Price £0.75


    Published by : Computer Step, Southam, Warwickshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE NETWORKING LOCAL AREA

    Add to Cart >

  • Networking with Windows 98 in Easy Steps (In Easy Steps)

    by Peter Ingram (ISBN: 184078038X)

    Our Price £0.75


    Published by : Computer Step, 1999, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Neural Networks for Instrumentation, Measurement and Related Industrial Applications (NATO Science Series: Computer & Systems Sciences) (NATO Science Series: Computer & Systems Sciences)

    by S. Ablameyko (ISBN: 1586033034)

    Our Price £45.58


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • New Contributions to Vision-based Human-computer-interaction in Local and Global Environments (Dissertations in Computer Graphics, 2)

    by Markus R.J. Kohler (ISBN: 1586031376)

    Our Price £19.95


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • New Frontiers in Computational Intelligence and Its Applications (Frontiers in Artificial Intelligence & Applications) (Frontiers in Artificial Intelligence & Applications)

    by M. Mohammadian (ISBN: 9051994761)

    Our Price £40.18


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • New Frontiers in Computational Intelligence and Its Applications (Frontiers in Artificial Intelligence & Applications) (Frontiers in Artificial Intelligence & Applications)

    by M. Mohammadian (ISBN: 9051994761)

    Our Price £40.18


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2000, New York
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : three volumes still in plastic wrapping
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : three volumes still in plastic wrapping

    Add to Cart >

  • New Perspectives on Microsoft Office XP

    by Shaffer, Ann; Carey, Patrick; Adamski, Joseph J. (ISBN: 0619020970)

    Our Price £2.13


    Published by : Course Technology Inc.,U.S.
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE WORD PROCESSING BUSINESS

    Add to Cart >

  • New Poetry 6

    (ISBN: 0091435803)

    Our Price £6.97


    Published by : Hutchinson, 1980
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover and page edges, content not affected.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover and page edges, content not affected.

    Add to Cart >

  • New Technologies at Work: People, Screens and Social Virtuality

    (ISBN: 1859736491)

    Our Price £7.60


    Published by : Berg Publishers, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • New Trends in Software Methodologies, Tools and Techniques (Frontiers in Artificial Intelligence & Applications) (Frontiers in Artificial Intelligence & Applications)

    (ISBN: 1586032887)

    Our Price £42.95


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Still sealed.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Still sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • New Trends in Software Methodologies, Tools and Techniques: Proceedings of the Third SoMeT-W04 (Frontiers in Artificial Intelligence & Applications): Proceedings ... in Artificial Intelligence & Applications) (New title)

    (ISBN: 1586034553)

    Our Price £38.33


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • New Trends in Software Methodologies, Tools and Techniques: Proceedings of the Third SoMeT-W04 (Frontiers in Artificial Intelligence & Applications): Proceedings ... in Artificial Intelligence & Applications) (New title)

    (ISBN: 1586034553)

    Our Price £38.33


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2004, Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • News Media and New Media: The Asia-Pacific Internet Handbook, Episode V (Communication & Media Studies) (New title)

    by Madanmohan Rao (ISBN: 9812102604)

    Our Price £24.35


    Published by : Times Academic Press,Singapore, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Some light scratches on cover on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Unused. Some light scratches on cover on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Norway

    by Philip Caraman (ISBN: 0582107989)

    Our Price £2.25


    Published by : Prentice Hall Press, 1969, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some wear to jacket and outer edge of pages on top of book are a bit dirty, also a signiature and date on blank page, content is fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Some wear to jacket and outer edge of pages on top of book are a bit dirty, also a signiature and date on blank page, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Not Like Us: Immigrants and Minorities in America, 1890-1924 (American Way)

    by Roger Daniels (ISBN: 1566631653)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Ivan R Dee, Inc, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight tear in dust cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : slight tear in dust cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Novell's ZENworks for Desktops 3 Administrators Handbook (Novell Ser.)

    by . (ISBN: 0764507923 )

    Our Price £2.34


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : GRAPHICAL USER INTERFACES COMPUTER SYSTEMS COMPUTERS

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 |