Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Computers & Internet (1170 records)

Page 3 of 47 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whether you're a Home or business computer user, you will not be disappointed by our Computers and Internet section. You will find books about Windows, Macintosh and Unix Machines. If you’re looking for home security and networking or even how to develop your own games we have it.
  • Advances in Learning Theory: Methods, Models and Applications (NATO Science Series: Computer & Systems Sciences): Methods, Models and Applications (NATO Science Series: Computer & Systems Sciences)

    by Johan A.K. Suykens (ISBN: 1586033417)

    Our Price £45.58


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Advances in Logic, Artificial Intelligence and Robotics: Laptec 2002 (Frontiers in Artificial Intelligence & Applications)

    (ISBN: 1586032925)

    Our Price £39.43


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Advances in Logic, Artificial Intelligence and Robotics: Laptec 2002 (Frontiers in Artificial Intelligence & Applications): Laptec 2002 (Frontiers in Artificial Intelligence & Applications)

    (ISBN: 1586032925)

    Our Price £40.30


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • After You

    by Maryalicia Post (ISBN: 0285637991)

    Our Price £0.65


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Albert: v. 2

    by Lani Yamamoto (ISBN: 1845071115)

    Our Price £4.10


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : small slice down back of book. Otherwise in good condition.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : small slice down back of book. Otherwise in good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • All about Citrus and Subtropical Fruits (Ortho's All about)

    by Maggie Blyth Klein (ISBN: 0897210654)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Meredith Books,U.S., 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • All-round Fitness: The Beginners Guide (Meyer & Meyer sport)

    by Dieter Koschel (ISBN: 1841260118)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Meyer & Meyer Sports Books, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Almost Ready to Fly: Radio Control Flying 21st Century Style (Ill)

    by David Boddington (ISBN: 1854862421)

    Our Price £6.45


    Published by : Special Interest Model Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : crafts

    Add to Cart >

  • America Online 7.0 for Dummies : Quick Reference (For Dummies Ser.)

    by Kaufeld, Jennifer (ISBN: 0764516256 )

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : AMERICA ONLINE SERVICE INTERNET COMPUTERS GENERAL SERVICES

    Add to Cart >

  • American Heritage First Dictionary (3rd Revised edition)

    by American Heritage Dictionary (ISBN: 039590210X)

    Our Price £4.86


    Published by : Houghton Mifflin (Trade), 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight knock to lower cornerr, otherwise as new
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : slight knock to lower cornerr, otherwise as new

    Add to Cart >

  • American Premium Record Guide 1900-1965: Identification and Value Guide to 78s, 45s and LPs (5th ed) (5th)

    by Les Docks (ISBN: 0896891240)

    Our Price £19.08


    Published by : Books Americana, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • America's Top Internet Job Sites: The Click and Easy Guide to Finding a Job Online

    by Krannich, Ronald L.; Krannich, Caryl Rae (ISBN: 1570231656)

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Impact Pubns, Manassas, Virginia, U.S.A.
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : JOB HUNTING COMPUTER NETWORK RESOURCES

    Add to Cart >

  • An Essential Guide to Bird Photography (illustrated edition)

    by Steve Young (ISBN: 1861081936)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Guild of Master Craftsman Publications Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • An Inductive Logic Programming Approach to Statistical Relational Learning (Frontiers in Artificial Intelligence and Applications) (Frontiers in Artificial Intelligence and Applications)

    by K. Kersting (ISBN: 1586036742)

    Our Price £53.60


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • An Introduction to Information Technology

    by Anna Treby (ISBN: 0304703362)

    Our Price £4.24


    Published by : Thomson Learning, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • An Introduction to Information Technology

    by Anna Treby (ISBN: 0304703362)

    Our Price £6.10


    Published by : Thomson Learning, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • An Introduction to Nuclear Physics

    by W. Noel Cottingham (ISBN: 0521319609)

    Our Price £4.20


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 1986, Charlotte, Vermont
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some marking on cover and fading on spine. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : science
    Notes : Some marking on cover and fading on spine. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • An Introduction to the World Wide Web for PC and Mac Users (BP)

    by D. Bishop (ISBN: 0859343901)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Bernard Babani Publishing, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Andrew Glassner's Other Notebook : Further Recreations in Computer Graphics

    by Glassner, Andrew S. (ISBN: 1568811713)

    Our Price £27.00



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTER GRAPHICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Antique Bottles Collector's Encyclopaedia with Price Guide: v. 1

    by Alan Blakeman (ISBN: 0950848425)

    Our Price £6.54


    Published by : BBR Publishing, 1986, Emeryville, CA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Antiques and Collectables

    Add to Cart >

  • Anzio: The gamble that failed (Great battles of history series)

    by Martin Blumenson (ISBN: )

    Our Price £8.28


    Published by : Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1905, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelf ware. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Military
    Notes : slight shelf ware. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Applying Numbers and IT in Health and Social Care (Gnvq)

    by Chris Doolan (ISBN: 0304333654)

    Our Price £2.65


    Published by : Thomson Learning, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Applying Numbers and IT in Health and Social Care (Gnvq)

    by Chris Doolan (ISBN: 0304333654)

    Our Price £2.65


    Published by : Thomson Learning, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Argentina: Wild South America (Countries of the World) (New edition)

    by Isabella Brega (ISBN: 8854402664)

    Our Price £5.06


    Published by : White Star, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Art Cars: The Cars, the Artists, the Obsession, the Craft (1)

    by Harrod Blank (ISBN: 1579903304)

    Our Price £0.89


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2002, London
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and some fading on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and some fading on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 |