Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Computers & Internet (1177 records)

Page 32 of 48 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whether you're a Home or business computer user, you will not be disappointed by our Computers and Internet section. You will find books about Windows, Macintosh and Unix Machines. If you’re looking for home security and networking or even how to develop your own games we have it.
  • Persuasive Programming

    by Meade, Jerud J.; Shende, Anil M. (ISBN: 1887902600)

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Franklin, Beedle & Associates, Incorporated, Wilsonville, OR, U.S.A.
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : DEBUGGING COMPUTER SCIENCE PROGRAMMING ELECTRONIC COMPUTERS GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Persuasive Programming

    by Meade, Jerud J.; Shende, Anil M. (ISBN: 1887902600)

    Our Price £7.99


    Published by : Franklin, Beedle & Associates, Incorporated, Wilsonville, OR, U.S.A.
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : DEBUGGING COMPUTER SCIENCE PROGRAMMING ELECTRONIC COMPUTERS GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Phantom Over Vietnam (New Ed)

    by John Trotti (ISBN: 1853109231)

    Our Price £3.86


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches and slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : A few scratches and slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • PhotoDeluxe in Easy Steps

    by Vandome, Nick (ISBN: 1840780835 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Computer Step, Southam, Warwickshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE COMPUTER GRAPHICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Photoshop 7.0 for Screen Printers (Wordware Applications Library) (Pap/Cdr)

    by Joli Ballew (ISBN: 1556220316)

    Our Price £39.99


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Photoshop CS Accelerated: A Full-Color Guide (Pap/Cdr)

    by Youngjin.com (ISBN: 8931435053)

    Our Price £0.87


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Photoshop CS Accelerated: A Full-Color Guide (Pap/Cdr)

    by Youngjin.com (ISBN: 8931435053)

    Our Price £0.87


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Photoshop CS in Easy Steps

    by Robert Shufflebotham (ISBN: 1840782781)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Computer Step, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Photoshop Elements 3 in Easy Steps: For Windows and Mac

    by Nick Vandome (ISBN: 1840782889)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Computer Step, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some sligth folding to edges of front cover. Slight bend to upper corner of front cover and first few pages.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Some sligth folding to edges of front cover. Slight bend to upper corner of front cover and first few pages.

    Add to Cart >

  • Photoshop Elements 3 in Easy Steps: For Windows and Mac

    by Vandome, Nick (ISBN: 1840782889)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Computer Step, Southam, Warwickshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE COMPUTER GRAPHICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Photoshop Filter Effects Cookbook: The Hands-on Desktop Reference for Digital Photographers and Artists (Ilex Digital Studio)

    by Roger Pring (ISBN: 1904705677)

    Our Price £9.39


    Published by : Ilex, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Photoshop X: Top 100 Simplified Tips and Tricks (Visual Read Less, Learn More)

    by Denis Graham (ISBN: 076454182X)

    Our Price £1.34


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some slight bend in book, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Some slight bend in book, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Pinnacle Studio in Easy Steps

    by Nick Vandome (ISBN: 1840782676)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Computer Step, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Plastic Dreams: Synthetic Visions in Design

    by Charlotte Fiell (ISBN: 1906863083)

    Our Price £11.95


    Published by : Fiell Publishing Limited, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Pocket Internet

    (ISBN: 1861972601)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Economist Books, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : COMPUTERS GENERAL INTERNET

    Add to Cart >

  • Pocket Internet

    (ISBN: 1861971591)

    Our Price £0.55


    Published by : Economist Books, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS INTERNET

    Add to Cart >

  • Point-Based Graphics 2006: Eurographics/Ieee Vgtc Symposium Proceedings, Boston Massachusetts, USA, July 29-30, 2006

    (ISBN: 156881352X)

    Our Price £18.62



    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Poor Richard's Building Online Communities: Create a Web Community for Your Business, Club, Association or Family

    by Margaret Levine Young (ISBN: 0966103297)

    Our Price £8.30


    Published by : Top Floor Publishing,U.S., 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear present.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Some shelfwear present.

    Add to Cart >

  • Poor Richard's Building Online Communities: Create a Web Community for Your Business, Club, Association or Family

    by Margaret Levine Young (ISBN: 0966103297)

    Our Price £0.77


    Published by : Top Floor Publishing,U.S., 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Poor Richard's Building Online Communities: Create a Web Community for Your Business, Club, Association or Family (Poor Richard's)

    by Margaret Levine Young (ISBN: 0966103297)

    Our Price £0.88


    Published by : Top Floor Publishing,U.S., 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Portrait of Pembrokeshire

    by Dillwyn Miles (ISBN: 070902004X)

    Our Price £3.15


    Published by : Robert Hale Ltd, 1984, Clifton Park, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : spine heavily faded,rest of cover also faded.content VGC
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : spine heavily faded,rest of cover also faded.content VGC

    Add to Cart >

  • Powerpoint 2003 in Easy Steps

    by Stephen Copestake (ISBN: 0760757313)

    Our Price £0.95


    Published by : Computer Step, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Practical Applications of Parallel Computing: Advances in Computation, Theory and Practice

    (ISBN: 1590335325 )

    Our Price £79.00


    Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc.,U.S., Commack, New York
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : new book
    Keywords : COMPUTERS PARALLEL PROCESSING
    Notes : new book

    Add to Cart >

  • Practical Guide to Intranet Client-Server Applications Using the Web (Pap/Cdr)

    by Norman E. Smith (ISBN: 1556225490)

    Our Price £17.40


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Practical XML with Java

    by Ivan Bayross (ISBN: 8176563919)

    Our Price £12.00


    Published by : BPB Publications, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfwear to cover. Reading contents fine.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : shelfwear to cover. Reading contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 |