Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Computers & Internet (1177 records)

Page 33 of 48 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whether you're a Home or business computer user, you will not be disappointed by our Computers and Internet section. You will find books about Windows, Macintosh and Unix Machines. If you’re looking for home security and networking or even how to develop your own games we have it.
  • Prado English Museum Edition

    (ISBN: 1870248481)

    Our Price £4.05


    Published by : Scala Publishers Ltd, 1997, Dulles, VA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear,foxing to inside of front and back cover
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : slight shelfwear,foxing to inside of front and back cover

    Add to Cart >

  • Prelude to Programming Concepts and Design

    by Venit, Stewart (ISBN: 1576760669)

    Our Price £4.49


    Published by : Delmar Learning, Clifton Park, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Preludes to Patterns in Cs Using Java (Pap/Cdr)

    by Ed C Epp (ISBN: 9781887902557)

    Our Price £1.03


    Published by : Franklin, Beedle & Associates Inc, 2001, Wilsonville, Oregon, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : As New
    Comments : SEALED / UNUSED
    Keywords : COMPUTER SCIENCE JAVA PROGRAM LANGUAGE
    Notes : SEALED / UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Presentations with Harvard Graphics (Popular Applications Series) (Har/Dis)

    by Maria A. Hoath (ISBN: 1556221851)

    Our Price £3.66


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : 5 1/4 inch floppy disk included
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : 5 1/4 inch floppy disk included

    Add to Cart >

  • Presenting Microsoft Communication Foundation: Hands-on Programming (1)

    by Craig McMurty (ISBN: 0672328771)

    Our Price £0.85


    Published by : Sams, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Preventative Programming Techniques: Avoid and Correct Common Mistakes (Charles River Media Programming) (illustrated edition)

    by Brian Hawkins (ISBN: 1584502576)

    Our Price £4.16


    Published by : Charles River Media, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Quite shelfworn. Very grubby. Slight bend to book.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Quite shelfworn. Very grubby. Slight bend to book.

    Add to Cart >

  • Priceline.com for Dummies

    by Segan, Sascha (ISBN: 0764575929)

    Our Price £3.14


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons Ltd, Bognor Regis, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNREAD UNUSED
    Keywords : AIR TRANSPORT TRANSPORTATION AVIATION COMPUTERS
    Notes : UNREAD UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Priests in Love: Roman Catholic Clergy and Their Intimate Friendships

    by Jane Anderson (ISBN: 0826417027)

    Our Price £6.05


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few scratches on jacket on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused. A few scratches on jacket on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Problem of Tuning Metaheuristics, The: As Seen from a Machine Learning Perspective

    by Birattari, Mauro (ISBN: 1586035517 )

    Our Price £37.00


    Published by : IOS Press,US, Fairfax, VA
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Problem-Based Learning with the Internet: Grades 3-6

    (ISBN: 1569761426 )

    Our Price £6.39


    Published by : Zephyr Press,Arizona
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION COMPUTERS TECHNOLOGY INTERNET

    Add to Cart >

  • Proceedings of the European Conference on Networks and Optical Communications 1998,v.2: Long-haul, ATM and Multi-media Networks

    (ISBN: 905199401X)

    Our Price £26.50


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Still sealed.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Still sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Proceedings of the European Conference on Networks and Optical Communications: Broadband Access and Network Management

    (ISBN: 9051994001)

    Our Price £42.74


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Proceedings of the European Conference on Networks and Optical Communications: Broadband Access and Network Management

    by D.W. Faulkner (ISBN: 9051994001)

    Our Price £37.79


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Proceedings of the European Conference on Networks and Optical Communications: Broadband Access and Network Management

    by D.W. Faulkner (ISBN: 9051994001)

    Our Price £40.44


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Proceedings of the European Conference on Networks and Optical Communications: Technology and Infrastructure

    by D.W. Faulkner (ISBN: 9051994028)

    Our Price £42.75


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Proceedings of the European Conference on Networks and Optical Communications: Technology and Infrastructure

    by D.W. Faulkner (ISBN: 9051994028)

    Our Price £38.39


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 1998, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : sealed/unused
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : sealed/unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Professional ASP.NET 1.0 (Programmer to Programmer Ser.)

    by Anderson, Richard; Francis, Brian; Homer, Alex; Howard, Rob; Sussman, David (ISBN: 0764543962)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTER SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT COMPUTERS PROGRAMMING

    Add to Cart >

  • Professional Web Design: Techniques and Templates (Charles River Media Internet & Web Design) (Bk&CD-Rom)

    by Clint Eccher (ISBN: 1584500662)

    Our Price £2.96


    Published by : Charles River Media, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Programming ASP.NET

    by D. Esposito (ISBN: 0735619034)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Microsoft Press,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelfware to cover, and marking to page edges, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Some shelfware to cover, and marking to page edges, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Programming in C++ (2nd Revised edition)

    by Nell Dale (ISBN: 0763714240)

    Our Price £3.20


    Published by : Jones and Bartlett, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Programming Microsoft ASP.NET

    by Esposito, Dino (ISBN: 0735619034)

    Our Price £0.20



    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : COMPUTER PROGRAMMING
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Programming Microsoft SQL Server 2000 with XML, Second Edition (2)

    by Graeme Malcolm (ISBN: 0735617740)

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : MICROSOFT PRESS, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Programming with Managed Extensions for Microsoft Visual C++ .NET--Version 2003 (Pro-Developer) (1)

    by Richard Grimes (ISBN: 0735617821)

    Our Price £2.75


    Published by : Microsoft Press, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Front cover has been creased.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Front cover has been creased.

    Add to Cart >

  • Protecting Privacy in Two-way Electronic Services

    by David H. Flaherty (ISBN: 0720117445)

    Our Price £28.74


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Mansell, 1985
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : cover and page edges show some wear, and age.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : cover and page edges show some wear, and age.

    Add to Cart >

  • Protecting Privacy in Two-way Electronic Services

    by David H. Flaherty (ISBN: 0720117445)

    Our Price £32.00


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Mansell, 1985
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfware to the jacket. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : slight shelfware to the jacket. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 |