Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Computers & Internet (1170 records)

Page 33 of 47 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whether you're a Home or business computer user, you will not be disappointed by our Computers and Internet section. You will find books about Windows, Macintosh and Unix Machines. If you’re looking for home security and networking or even how to develop your own games we have it.
  • Redes Para Dummies

    (ISBN: 0764541013)

    Our Price £4.50



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : In Spanish
    Keywords : COMPUTERS NETWORKING
    Notes : In Spanish

    Add to Cart >

  • Reformation and Renaissance Review

    by Paul Ayris (editor) (ISBN: )

    Our Price £17.85


    Published by : Continuum, 1905
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • Reformers, Patrons and Philanthropists: The Cowper-Temples and High Politics in Victorian England (Library of Victorian Studies v.3)

    by James Gregory (ISBN: 1848851111)

    Our Price £44.57


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread. Slightly marked jacket. Content like new.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unread. Slightly marked jacket. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Relational Database Principles

    by C. Ritchie (ISBN: 0826454224)

    Our Price £1.75


    Published by : Thomson Learning, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Religion, Culture and Politics in Iran: From the Qajars to Khomeini (Library of Modern Middle East Studies)

    by Joanna De Groot (ISBN: 1860645712)

    Our Price £46.61


    Published by : I. B. Tauris, 2007, New Providence, NJ, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Rembrandt (Phaidon Colour Library) (New ed of 3 Revised ed)

    by Michael Kitson (ISBN: 0714832294)

    Our Price £10.82


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Rendering Techniques 2005

    (ISBN: 1568813791)

    Our Price £26.93



    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Research and Development in Expert Systems: Conference Proceedings

    (ISBN: 0521418380)

    Our Price £3.99


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS

    Add to Cart >

  • Research and Development in Expert Systems: Conference Proceedings

    (ISBN: 0521404037)

    Our Price £10.00


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS NEURAL NETWORKS

    Add to Cart >

  • Retail Spaces 1: A Pictorial Review (International Spaces) (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 1864701153)

    Our Price £11.97


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • Reusable Components for Knowledge Modelling: Case Studies in Parametric Design Problem Solving (Frontiers in Artificial Intelligence and Applications): ... in Artificial Intelligence and Applications)

    by E. Motta (ISBN: 1586030035)

    Our Price £39.64


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Rijksmuseum, Amsterdam: Topstukken uit de collectie

    by Rijksmuseum (Netherlands) (ISBN: 906611164X)

    Our Price £9.99


    Published by : Rijksmuseum, 1905
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : some mild shelf wear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ringolevio: A Life Played for Keeps (New York Review Books Classics)

    by Emmett Grogan (ISBN: 1590172868)

    Our Price £3.75


    Published by : NYRB Classics, 2009, Farnborough, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Back cover has a crease in bottom-left corner. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : Back cover has a crease in bottom-left corner. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Rodgers and Hammerstein (New edition)

    by Ethan Mordden (ISBN: 0810929112)

    Our Price £9.25


    Published by : Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Romanticism, Literature and Philosophy: Expressive Rationality in Rousseau, Kant, Wollstonecraft and Contemporary Theory (Continuum Literary Studies): ... Theory (Continuum Literary Studies)

    by Simon Swift (ISBN: 0826486444)

    Our Price £33.99


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006, Emeryville, CA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Rules for Engaged Couples (1)

    by Martin Riskin (ISBN: 1889647462)

    Our Price £3.14


    Published by : Boston America Corporation, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • Rum and Reggae's French Caribbean (Rum & Reggae's French Caribbean)

    by Jonathan Runge (ISBN: 1893675114)

    Our Price £8.49


    Published by : Rum & Reggae Guidebooks,US, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Russian Dictionary (Living Language Series) (Revised & Updated)

    by Living Language (ISBN: 1400020298)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Random House Inc, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Language

    Add to Cart >

  • Russian Spacecraft (Pocket Space Guides) (illustrated edition)

    by Robert Godwin (ISBN: 1894959396)

    Our Price £2.20


    Published by : Apogee Books, 2006, Foster City, CA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Rustic Traditions (New edition)

    by Ralph Kylloe (ISBN: 0879056703)

    Our Price £12.99


    Published by : Gibbs M. Smith Inc, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Sacred Magic (2nd Revised edition)

    by William Alexander Oribello (ISBN: 0938294261)

    Our Price £9.48


    Published by : Inner Light Publications & Global Communications, 1992, Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Magic

    Add to Cart >

  • Salal: Listening for the Northwest Understory (Landmark Editions)

    by Laurie Ricou (ISBN: 1897126220)

    Our Price £11.24


    Published by : Newest Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography

    Add to Cart >

  • Sam Stars at Shakespeare's Globe (1st Paperback Edition)

    by Pauline Francis (ISBN: 1845074971)

    Our Price £1.59


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Samurai

    by Mitsuo Kure (ISBN: 1902579380)

    Our Price £13.99


    Published by : Compendium Publishing, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : History

    Add to Cart >

  • San Francisco Developer's Guide

    by Ben-Natan, Ron (ISBN: 0071351779)

    Our Price £1.90


    Published by : McGraw-Hill Osborne, Emeryville, CA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fair
    Keywords : COMPUTER SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES ELECTRONIC COMPUTERS GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 |