Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Computers & Internet (1177 records)

Page 36 of 48 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whether you're a Home or business computer user, you will not be disappointed by our Computers and Internet section. You will find books about Windows, Macintosh and Unix Machines. If you’re looking for home security and networking or even how to develop your own games we have it.
  • Security Standards for Healthcare Information Systems: A Perspective from the EU ISIS MEDSEC Project (Studies in Health Technology and Informatics): A ... in Health Technology and Informatics)

    by Francois-Andre Allaert (ISBN: 1586030000)

    Our Price £66.50


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Selecting an ADA Compilation System

    (ISBN: 0521404983)

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES ADA

    Add to Cart >

  • Sepecat Jaguar in Worldwide Service (On target profiles)

    by Glenn Sands (ISBN: 1904643337)

    Our Price £12.00


    Published by : The Aviation Workshop Publications Ltd, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Sequencing Basics (Ultimate Beginner Tech Start Series)

    by Don Muro (ISBN: 0769233929)

    Our Price £5.49


    Published by : Warner Bros Pubns, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Sex on the Internet (Miniature)

    by Scott Western (ISBN: 1873668678)

    Our Price £12.00


    Published by : Net.Works, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Front cover lightly creased. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Front cover lightly creased. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Shift!: The Unfolding Internet - Hype, Hope and History

    by Burman, Edward (ISBN: 0470850787)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons Ltd, Bognor Regis, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION COMPUTERS INTERNET

    Add to Cart >

  • Simple Guide to E-commerce, A

    by Salter, Brian; Langford-Wood, Naomi (ISBN: 0130286494)

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Prentice-Hall, Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRADE COMMERCE COMPUTERS INTERNET BUSINESS

    Add to Cart >

  • Sisters of Providence: The Search for God in the Frontier South (1843-1858)

    by Allen Paul Speer (ISBN: 1570721580)

    Our Price £4.31


    Published by : Overmountain Press, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Site Seeing the Internet: Plain and Simple (Teacher)

    by Gary M. Garfield (ISBN: 1895411815)

    Our Price £18.89


    Published by : Peguis, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Smart Guide to Microsoft Office 2000

    by Nelson, Stephen L. (ISBN: 1873668775)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Net.Works, Harrogate, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE

    Add to Cart >

  • Soft Computing Agents: A New Perspective for Dynamic Information Systems (Frontiers in Artificial Intelligence & Applications): A New Perspective for Dynamic ... in Artificial Intelligence & Applications)

    by Vincenzo Loia (ISBN: 1586032836)

    Our Price £38.75


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Soft Computing Agents: A New Perspective for Dynamic Information Systems (Frontiers in Artificial Intelligence & Applications): A New Perspective for Dynamic ... in Artificial Intelligence & Applications)

    by Vincenzo Loia (ISBN: 1586032836)

    Our Price £40.31


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Still sealed.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Still sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Software Engineering: Evolution and Emerging Technologies: 130 (Frontiers in Artificial Intelligence and Applications)

    (ISBN: 1586035592)

    Our Price £39.65


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • SOHO Guide: Earning Money with Home Computing

    by Bawa, Joanna; Dubash, Manek (ISBN: 0285632841)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : COMPUTERS TRAVEL PERSONAL MICROCOMPUTERS

    Add to Cart >

  • SpecC: Specification Language and Methodology

    by Daniel D. Gaiski (ISBN: 0792378229)

    Our Price £35.08


    Published by : Kluwer Academic Publishers, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Special Topics, Master Index for Books 1-9: For Users of Microsoft Visual C++ Development System for Windows (Hands-on Windows Programming) (Pap/Dsk)

    by Richard P. Braden (ISBN: 155622480X)

    Our Price £13.76


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : floppy disk included
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : floppy disk included

    Add to Cart >

  • Spectacular Scotland (illustrated edition)

    by James Gracie (ISBN: 1844832678)

    Our Price £40.00


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : sealed
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : sealed

    Add to Cart >

  • SQL Server 2000 Operations

    by Microsoft Press (ISBN: 0735618321)

    Our Price £3.49


    Published by : Microsoft Press,U.S., Redmond, WA
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : New
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES SQL

    Add to Cart >

  • SQL Server 7.0 Administrator's Pocket Consultant (Administrator Pkt Consultant)

    by Stephen Wynkoop (ISBN: 0735605963)

    Our Price £0.54


    Published by : Microsoft Press,U.S., 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Starting Artificial Intelligence Researchers Symposium: STAIRS Proceedings (Frontiers in Artificial Intelligence & Applications): STAIRS Proceedings (Frontiers ... in Artificial Intelligence & Applications)

    (ISBN: 1586032593)

    Our Price £35.69


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Starting Cycle Road Racing and Time Trials

    by Mark Barfield (ISBN: 1847970141)

    Our Price £7.63


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Starting Out with C (3rd Pkg)

    by Tony Gaddis (ISBN: 1576760650)

    Our Price £6.05


    Published by : Scott Jones Publishing Inc., US, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Starting Out with C++ (3 Pap/Cdr)

    by Tony Gaddis (ISBN: 1576760634)

    Our Price £8.51


    Published by : Scott Jones Publishing Inc., US, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Starting Out with C++ : Brief Edition

    (ISBN: 1576760650)

    Our Price £4.97


    Published by : Delmar Learning, Clifton Park, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Step Up to Networking (IT Professional) (illustrated edition)

    by JoAnne Woodcock (ISBN: 0735605726)

    Our Price £1.47


    Published by : Microsoft Press,U.S., 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 |