Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Computers & Internet (1177 records)

Page 38 of 48 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whether you're a Home or business computer user, you will not be disappointed by our Computers and Internet section. You will find books about Windows, Macintosh and Unix Machines. If you’re looking for home security and networking or even how to develop your own games we have it.
  • Teaching and Learning in a Network World: Teched 2000 Proceedings (Frontiers in Artificial Intelligence and Applications): Teched 2000 Proceedings (Frontiers ... in Artificial Intelligence and Applications)

    (ISBN: 1586030523)

    Our Price £34.70


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Teaching and Learning in a Network World: Teched 2000 Proceedings (Frontiers in Artificial Intelligence and Applications): Teched 2000 Proceedings (Frontiers ... in Artificial Intelligence and Applications)

    (ISBN: 1586030523)

    Our Price £31.07


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Still sealed.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Still sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Telecommunications Policy and Management

    by J.M. Harper (ISBN: 0861877985)

    Our Price £9.07


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing, 1989
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Telecommunications, Teleimmersion and Telexistence

    by S. Tachi (ISBN: 1586033387)

    Our Price £25.12


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Ten Minute Spelling Tests for ages 7-8

    by Andrew Brodie (ISBN: 1408110849)

    Our Price £10.36


    Published by : Andrew Brodie, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Texturing: Concepts and Techniques (Charles River Media Graphics) (Pap/Cdr)

    by Dennis Summers (ISBN: 1584503009)

    Our Price £12.00


    Published by : Charles River Media, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear. Fold to lower outer corner of front cover.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Some shelfwear. Fold to lower outer corner of front cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • The About.Com Guide to Getting into Shape (About.com Guides)

    by Paige Waehner (ISBN: 159869278X)

    Our Price £2.58


    Published by : Adams Media Corporation, 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear to edges of cover. Reading contents fine.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : mild shelfwear to edges of cover. Reading contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Acquisition of Syntactic Knowledge (Computational Models of Cognition and Perception)

    by R Berwick (ISBN: 0262022265)

    Our Price £9.44


    Published by : MIT Press, 1985
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : there is some shelfware to the jacket and an inscription on the inside cover. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : there is some shelfware to the jacket and an inscription on the inside cover. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Advanced Internet Searcher's Handbook (2Rev Ed)

    by Phil Bradley (ISBN: 1856043800)

    Our Price £5.57


    Published by : Library Association Publishing, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • The Advanced Internet Searcher's Handbook

    by Bradley, Phil (ISBN: 1856043029)

    Our Price £0.01



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : COMPUTER NETWORK RESOURCES INFORMATION RETRIEVAL
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Art of Game Worlds

    by Dave Morris (ISBN: 1904705340)

    Our Price £8.93


    Published by : Ilex, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • The BFI Companion to the Western

    (ISBN: 0233983325)

    Our Price £6.98


    Published by : Andre Deutsch Ltd, 1988
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches and slight shelf wear on jacket. Content is fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : A few scratches and slight shelf wear on jacket. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Big Noisy Book of Dinosaurs

    by Britta Teckentrup (ISBN: 1906250413)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Boxer Books, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Bluejackets' Manual (21st Revised edition)

    (ISBN: 0870212591)

    Our Price £8.95


    Published by : Naval Institute Press, 1994, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : light scratching to backcover
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : light scratching to backcover

    Add to Cart >

  • The Breuss Cancer Cure: Advice for the Prevention and Natural Treatment of Cancer, Leukemia and Other Seemingly Incurable Diseases

    by Rudolf Breuss (ISBN: 0920470564)

    Our Price £4.33


    Published by : Alive Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Business and Economy Internet Resource Handbook (Internet Resource Guides)

    (ISBN: 1856043517)

    Our Price £10.39


    Published by : Library Association Publishing, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • The Cell Phone: An Anthropology of Communication (New title)

    by Heather Horst (ISBN: 184520400X)

    Our Price £55.35


    Published by : Berg Publishers, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • The Chartered Institute of Library and Information Professionals Yearbook 2004/2005 (Revised edition)

    (ISBN: 1856045285)

    Our Price £4.90


    Published by : Facet Publishing, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • The Collected Stories of Vernor Vinge

    by Vernor Vinge (ISBN: 9780285638211)

    Our Price £2.55


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Columbia Guide to Online Style

    by Walker, Janice; Taylor, Todd (ISBN: 0231107889)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Columbia University Press, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : ONLINE DATA PROCESSING AUTHORSHIP COMPUTERS SERVICES GENERAL LANGUAGE ARTS DISCIPLINES

    Add to Cart >

  • The Complete A+ Guide to PC Repair

    by Cheryl Schmidt (ISBN: 157676057X)

    Our Price £21.96


    Published by : Scott Jones Publishing Inc., US, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • The Complete Guide to Digital Imaging

    by Joel Lacey (ISBN: 0500283141)

    Our Price £3.40


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Complete Guide to Digital Video (Complete Guides)

    by Ed Gaskell (ISBN: 190470509X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Ilex, 2003, Washington, D.C.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Complete Shoujo Art Kit

    by Yishan Studio (ISBN: 1905814550)

    Our Price £6.45


    Published by : ILEX, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A couple of light scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused. A couple of light scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Computer Age

    by Oxlade, Chris (ISBN: 1860071120)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : COMPUTERS_JUVENILE LITERATURE COMPUTERS
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 |