Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Computers & Internet (1170 records)

Page 38 of 47 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whether you're a Home or business computer user, you will not be disappointed by our Computers and Internet section. You will find books about Windows, Macintosh and Unix Machines. If you’re looking for home security and networking or even how to develop your own games we have it.
  • The Complete Guide to Digital Imaging

    by Joel Lacey (ISBN: 0500283141)

    Our Price £3.82


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 2002, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • The Complete Guide to Making Wooden Clocks: Traditional, Shaker and Contemporary Designs (2nd Revised edition)

    by John A. Nelson (ISBN: 1565232089)

    Our Price £8.01


    Published by : Fox Chapel Publishing, 2003, Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Antiques and Collectables

    Add to Cart >

  • The Complete Natural Medicine Guide to Women's Health

    by Sat Dharam Kaur (ISBN: 0778801276)

    Our Price £5.29


    Published by : Robert Rose Inc, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • The Complete Writer's Guide to Heroes and Heroines: Sixteen Master Archetypes

    by Tami D. Cowden (ISBN: 1580650244)

    Our Price £5.85


    Published by : Lone Eagle Publishing Co, 2000, Redmond, WA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • The Computer Age

    by Oxlade, Chris (ISBN: 1860071120)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : COMPUTERS_JUVENILE LITERATURE COMPUTERS
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Computer Revolution

    by Dunn, John M. (ISBN: 1560068485)

    Our Price £11.49


    Published by : Lucent Books, Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : New
    Keywords : COMPUTERS HISTORY

    Add to Cart >

  • The Computer Survival Handbook: How to Talk Back to Your Computer (2Rev Ed)

    by Keith London (ISBN: 0876451032)

    Our Price £1.66


    Published by : Harvard Common Press,U.S., 1979
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Cross-cultural Study of Women: A Comprehensive Guide (annotated edition)

    by Mary Edwards (ISBN: 0935312021)

    Our Price £4.81


    Published by : Feminist Press at The City University of New York, 1986
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Philosophy

    Add to Cart >

  • The Cyberspace Lexicon: An Illustrated Dictionary of Terms from Multimedia to Virtual Reality (New edition)

    by Bob Cotton (ISBN: 0714832677)

    Our Price £0.61


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • The Descent of Man (Great Minds Series) (New edition)

    by Charles Darwin (ISBN: 1573921769)

    Our Price £9.77


    Published by : Prometheus Books UK, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelfwear. Fold to upper outer corner of front cover and first two pages.
    Keywords : science
    Notes : Slight shelfwear. Fold to upper outer corner of front cover and first two pages.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Digital Photographer's Guide to Photoshop Elements 3: Improve Your Photos and Create Fantastic Special Effects (Digital Photographers Guide) (2Rev Ed)

    by Barry Beckham (ISBN: 1904705650)

    Our Price £16.19


    Published by : Ilex, 2005, K?nigswinter
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • The Digital Photographer's Guide to Photoshop Elements 3: Improve Your Photos and Create Fantastic Special Effects (Digital Photographers Guide) (2Rev Ed)

    by Barry Beckham (ISBN: 1904705650)

    Our Price £12.39


    Published by : Ilex, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • The Digital Photographer's Guide to Photoshop Elements 3: Improve Your Photos and Create Fantastic Special Effects (Digital Photographers Guide) (2Rev Ed)

    by Barry Beckham (ISBN: 1904705650)

    Our Price £14.03


    Published by : Ilex, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • The Digital Publishing Odyssey: Proceedings of the 5th International Conference on Electronic Publishing (ICCC)

    (ISBN: 1586031910)

    Our Price £31.79


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • The Digital Publishing Odyssey: Proceedings of the 5th International Conference on Electronic Publishing (ICCC)

    (ISBN: 1586031910)

    Our Price £31.79


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • The Dimensions of Paradise: The Proportions and Symbolic Numbers of Ancient Cosmology

    by John Michell (ISBN: 0932813895)

    Our Price £24.70


    Published by : Adventures Unlimited Press,U.S., 2001, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • The Dog: Selection, Care, Training, Nutrition, Health, Breeding, and Showing (n.e.)

    by Phil Maggitti (ISBN: 1855017636)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Tiger Books, 1996
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : some very mild shelf wear to top edge of jacket, otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Nature & Pets
    Notes : some very mild shelf wear to top edge of jacket, otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Double Helix: A Personal Account of the Discovery of the Structure of DNA (2nd Revised edition)

    by James Watson (ISBN: 0140268774)

    Our Price £18.51


    Published by : Penguin, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography

    Add to Cart >

  • The Double Tongue

    by William Golding (ISBN: 0571175260)

    Our Price £1.31


    Published by : Faber and Faber, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Earth, The: A Science Workbook for Ages 4-6 (Gifted & Talented)

    by Mary K. Bozansky (ISBN: 1565658337)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Lowell House, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Nature & Pets
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Electricimage Handbook

    (ISBN: 1886801738 )

    Our Price £3.76


    Published by : Charles River Media, Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : SOFTWARE ENGINEERING COMPUTERS PROGRAMMING DEVELOPMENT

    Add to Cart >

  • The Emerging Semantic Web: Selected Papers from the First Semantic Web Working Symposium (Frontiers in Artificial Intelligence & Applications): Selected ... in Artificial Intelligence & Applications)

    by et al (ISBN: 1586032550)

    Our Price £23.81


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • The Epistles of St. Paul

    by St. Paul (ISBN: 0712620230)

    Our Price £0.78


    Published by : Barrie & Jenkins, 1989
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • The FANY in Peace and War (illustrated edition)

    by Hugh Popham (ISBN: 0850529344)

    Our Price £4.16


    Published by : Pen & Sword Books Ltd, 2002, Scottsdale, AZ, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Far Eastern Fells (50th Anniversary Edition):Book Two. 2 (A Pictorial Guides to the Lakeland Fells) (2nd Ed. /)

    by Alfred Wainwright (ISBN: 0711224552)

    Our Price £3.89


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 |