Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Computers & Internet (1177 records)

Page 4 of 48 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whether you're a Home or business computer user, you will not be disappointed by our Computers and Internet section. You will find books about Windows, Macintosh and Unix Machines. If you’re looking for home security and networking or even how to develop your own games we have it.
  • An Introduction to the World Wide Web for PC and Mac Users (BP)

    by D. Bishop (ISBN: 0859343901)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Bernard Babani Publishing, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Andrew Glassner's Other Notebook: Further Recreations in Computer Graphics

    by Andrew Glassner (ISBN: 1568811713)

    Our Price £23.45


    Published by : A K Peters/CRC Press, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTER GRAPHICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Animation: Master 2002: a Complete Guide (Graphics Series) (Pap/Cdr)

    by David Rogers (ISBN: 1584502363)

    Our Price £2.27


    Published by : Charles River Media, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Annunciation (Art) (New edition)

    by Phaidon Press (ISBN: 0714844470)

    Our Price £3.08


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : large rip on side cover however the reading content remains in very good condition, phaidon non-mint copy
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : large rip on side cover however the reading content remains in very good condition, phaidon non-mint copy

    Add to Cart >

  • Applied Software Engineering with Apache Jakarta (Charles River Media Computer Engineering) (Pap/Cdr)

    by Christian Gross (ISBN: 1584502460)

    Our Price £3.93


    Published by : Charles River Media, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear. Slight twist/bend to spine, but content is secure.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Some shelfwear. Slight twist/bend to spine, but content is secure.

    Add to Cart >

  • Applying Numbers and IT in Health and Social Care (Gnvq)

    by Chris Doolan (ISBN: 0304333654)

    Our Price £2.65


    Published by : Thomson Learning, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Applying Numbers and IT in Health and Social Care (Gnvq)

    by Chris Doolan (ISBN: 0304333654)

    Our Price £2.65


    Published by : Thomson Learning, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Architecture of Leadership (illustrated edition)

    by Donald T. Phillips (ISBN: 1591144744)

    Our Price £4.68


    Published by : Naval Institute Press, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Artificial Intelligence in Education '01 (Frontiers in Artificial Intelligence and Applications) (Frontiers in Artificial Intelligence and Applications)

    by J.D. Moore (ISBN: 1586031732)

    Our Price £45.96


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Artificial Intelligence Research and Development (Frontiers in Artificial Intelligence & Applications) (Frontiers in Artificial Intelligence and Applications)

    (ISBN: 1586036637)

    Our Price £43.60


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unread, still in wrapping.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Unread, still in wrapping.

    Add to Cart >

  • Artificial Intelligence: Legal Knowledge and Information Systems: JURIX 2001 - The Fourteenth Annual International Conference (Frontiers in Artificial ... in Artificial Intelligence & Applications)

    by B. Verheij (ISBN: 1586032011)

    Our Price £28.43


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Artificial Intelligence: Legal Knowledge and Information Systems: JURIX 2001 - The Fourteenth Annual International Conference (Frontiers in Artificial ... in Artificial Intelligence & Applications)

    by B. Verheij (ISBN: 1586032011)

    Our Price £28.43


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Still sealed.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Still sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Assembly Language for the IBM PC Family/Book and Disk (Har/Dis)

    by William B. Jones (ISBN: 0962423068)

    Our Price £8.92


    Published by : Scott Jones, 1992
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Assignment Algiers: With the OSS in the Mediterranean Theater of Operations

    by Erasmus H. Kloman (ISBN: 1591144434)

    Our Price £2.69


    Published by : Naval Institute Press, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Astroelectronics: Japan and Europe in Space

    (ISBN: 0861876628)

    Our Price £3.88


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing, 1986
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • 'Athenian' Stuart: Pioneer of the Greek Revival (Genius of Architecture) (First printing of this edition)

    by David Watkin (ISBN: 0047200278)

    Our Price £4.85


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 1982
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Atlas of the Greek World (Equinox Book)

    by Peter Levi (ISBN: 0705406474)

    Our Price £7.34


    Published by : Time Life UK
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Attracting, Educating and Serving Remote Users Through the Web: A How-to-do-it Manual for Librarians

    (ISBN: 1856044610)

    Our Price £19.96


    Published by : Facet Publishing, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • AutoCAD Pocket Reference 2008 (illustrated edition)

    by Cheryl R. Shrock (ISBN: 0831133546)

    Our Price £10.90


    Published by : Industrial Press Inc.,U.S., 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Awesome Game Creation: No Programming Required (Game Development Series) (2nd Revised edition)

    by Luke Ahearn (ISBN: 1584502231)

    Our Price £3.04


    Published by : Charles River Media, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear and grubbiness. Slight twist/bend to spine, but content is secure.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Some shelfwear and grubbiness. Slight twist/bend to spine, but content is secure.

    Add to Cart >

  • Baby Signs Presents Potty Training Complete Starter Kit (2 DVD/Brdb)

    (ISBN: 1933877103)

    Our Price £8.31


    Published by : Baby Signs
    Binding : DVD-ROM
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Slight damage to box, contents unused.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Slight damage to box, contents unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Baseball and the Lyrical Life: Poetry and Diamond Dust

    by Thomas Tolnay (ISBN: 0913559547)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Birch Brook Press, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight crease and marks on cover other wise Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : slight crease and marks on cover other wise Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Becoming Computer-Literate: A Plain-English Guide for Lawyers and Other Legal Professionals

    by Woodbury, Carol (ISBN: 1570730296)

    Our Price £30.00


    Published by : American Bar Association
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS LAW LEGAL PROFESSION

    Add to Cart >

  • Beginner's and Expert's Guide to Computer Network, Data Communication and Telecommunication Jargon: A Quick Guide to Over 5000 Commonly-used Acronyms, ... Abbreviations (Computer Know-how for All)

    by Clement K. Djidonu (ISBN: 1874443017)

    Our Price £7.49


    Published by : Compute! Publications Inc.,U.S., 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Beginner's Illustrated Internet Dictionary from at to Zine

    by Shulman, Betty (ISBN: 0965242021)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Perspective Publishing, West Bromwich, West Midlands, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 |