Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Computers & Internet (1177 records)

Page 40 of 48 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whether you're a Home or business computer user, you will not be disappointed by our Computers and Internet section. You will find books about Windows, Macintosh and Unix Machines. If you’re looking for home security and networking or even how to develop your own games we have it.
  • The Illustrated Multiplan (Version 2.0) (Illustrated Ser.)

    by Stultz, Russell A. (ISBN: 0915381915)

    Our Price £13.00


    Published by : Wordware Publishing, Incorporated, Plano, TX, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : MULTIPLAN COMPUTER PROGRAM COMPUTERS BUSINESS SOFTWARE GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • The Inerrancy of Scripture and Other Essays (BIBAL Collected Essays) (New Ed)

    by Norbert Lohfink (ISBN: 0941037207)

    Our Price £6.49


    Published by : D & F Scott Publishing Inc., 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Secondhand aged.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Secondhand aged.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Internet, HTML and VB Script : Coursebook

    by Lin, Forest (ISBN: 1576760146 )

    Our Price £4.29


    Published by : Delmar Learning, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • The Ivy Look: Classic American Clothing - An Illustrated Pocket Guide (Jacketed paperback)

    by Graham Marsh (ISBN: 0711231389)

    Our Price £4.15


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : fashion
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Joy of Digital Photography (Lark Photography Book (Hardcover)) (Lark Photography Book (Hardcover))

    by Jeff Wignall (ISBN: 1579905781)

    Our Price £4.59


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • The Language of Computer Graphics: A Dictionary of Terms and Concepts

    by John Vince (ISBN: 1854541471)

    Our Price £2.30


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1990, Shrewsbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • The Lawyers guide to Software Microcomputing for the Professions

    (ISBN: 0861874978)

    Our Price £8.89


    Published by : Pinter Publishers, London Uk
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Lawyers Guide to Software Microcomputing for the Profesions

    Add to Cart >

  • The Library and Information Professional's Internet Companion: A Practical Resource for Library and Information Professionals

    by Alan Poulter (ISBN: 1856045099)

    Our Price £21.68


    Published by : Facet Publishing, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A crease on top corner of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : A crease on top corner of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The LightWave 7.0b Primer

    by Beck, Patrik (ISBN: 1584502223)

    Our Price £1.15


    Published by : Charles River Media, Hingham, MA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTER ANIMATION GRAPHICS COMPUTERS GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • The Macintosh 3D Handbook

    by Lyn, Craig; Long, Ben (ISBN: 1886801835)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Charles River Media, Hingham, MA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MACINTOSH COMPUTER COMPUTERS PERSONAL MICROCOMPUTERS

    Add to Cart >

  • The Macromedia Web Design Handbook (Internet Series) (Pap/Cdr)

    by Richard H. Schrand (ISBN: 1584500476)

    Our Price £0.98


    Published by : Charles River Media, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear and grubbiness.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Some shelfwear and grubbiness.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Marvellous Adventure of Cabeza De Vaca (New Ed)

    by Haniel Long (ISBN: 0285637819)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 2007, Annapolis, MD
    Binding : Mass Market Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • The Mathematics of Medical Imaging: A Beginner's Guide (Springer Undergraduate Texts in Mathematics and Technology) (1st Edition.)

    by Timothy G. Feeman (ISBN: 0387927115)

    Our Price £27.29


    Published by : Springer, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • The Maya 4.5 Handbook (Graphics Series) (Pap/Cdr)

    by Adam Watkins (ISBN: 1584502347)

    Our Price £1.31


    Published by : Charles River Media, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Marked cover but content in very good condition. CD-ROM included.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Marked cover but content in very good condition. CD-ROM included.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Microsoft Windows Xp Professional Handbook (Administrator's Advantage Series) (illustrated edition)

    by Louis Columbus (ISBN: 1584502193)

    Our Price £1.15


    Published by : Charles River Media, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear and grubbiness. Several bends/folds to book, but content is fine.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Some shelfwear and grubbiness. Several bends/folds to book, but content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Moor's Last Sigh (Reprint)

    by Salman Rushdie (ISBN: 0679744665)

    Our Price £1.36


    Published by : Vintage Books USA, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : cover is very battered and faded, also there is a dent in the front cover, there are two signatures in the book one of which is the authors, first few pages are bashed at the top corner but the content is uneffected by any of this,
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : cover is very battered and faded, also there is a dent in the front cover, there are two signatures in the book one of which is the authors, first few pages are bashed at the top corner but the content is uneffected by any of this,

    Add to Cart >

  • The Naga Awakens: Growth and Change in Southeast Asia

    by Victor R. Savage (ISBN: 9812101233)

    Our Price £14.95


    Published by : Times Academic Press,Singapore, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • The Netscape Plug-in Field Guide (Pap/Cdr)

    by Erica Sadun (ISBN: 1886801045)

    Our Price £2.18


    Published by : Charles River Media, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware, content fine. Includes CD-ROM.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Slight shelf ware, content fine. Includes CD-ROM.

    Add to Cart >

  • The New Wave in Information Technology: Network-centric Solutions in Desk Area Networks

    by Heinrich Steinmann (ISBN: 0304336076)

    Our Price £8.23


    Published by : Thomson Learning, 1996, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • The Official Guide to Miva Merchant 4.X (Wordware LightWave Library)

    by Pamela Hazelton (ISBN: 1556229232)

    Our Price £3.59


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Official Guide to Miva Merchant 4.X (Wordware LightWave Library)

    by Pamela Hazelton (ISBN: 1556229232)

    Our Price £3.59


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • The Oxford History of the Biblical World (New Ed)

    by Michael A. Coogan (ISBN: 0195139372)

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : Oxford Paperbacks, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Pennsylvania Heritage Cookbook: A Cook's Tour of Keystone Cultures, Customs and Celebrations

    by Kyle D. Nagurny (ISBN: 0811724964)

    Our Price £3.31


    Published by : Stackpole Books, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Pictorial Guides: The Central Fells (50th Anniversary Edition): Book Three (A Pictorial Guide to the Lakeland Fells): 3 (Anniversary ed)

    by Alfred Wainwright (ISBN: 0711224560)

    Our Price £3.70


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : geographical
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • The prints of Japan (1st Edition)

    by Frank Archibald Turk (ISBN: )

    Our Price £1.90


    Published by : Arco, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Shelf wear and marking on jacket, with a tear in bottom-right corner on back. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Shelf wear and marking on jacket, with a tear in bottom-right corner on back. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 |