Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Computers & Internet (1170 records)

Page 40 of 47 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whether you're a Home or business computer user, you will not be disappointed by our Computers and Internet section. You will find books about Windows, Macintosh and Unix Machines. If you’re looking for home security and networking or even how to develop your own games we have it.
  • The Moneychangers (Story-Tellers) (New edition)

    by Arthur Hailey (ISBN: 0285635530)

    Our Price £4.74


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • The Monuments of Egypt: An A-Z Companion to Ancient Egyptian Architecture

    by Dieter Arnold (ISBN: 1848850425)

    Our Price £7.60


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • The Murder of Rasputin: The Truth About Prince Felix Youssoupov and the Mad Monk Who Helped Bring Down the Romanovs (1st Edition.)

    by Greg King (ISBN: 0712676937)

    Our Price £1.75


    Published by : Century, 1996, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Ex-library book with stamps etc. First page is torn out but all content is in good condition.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Ex-library book with stamps etc. First page is torn out but all content is in good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Muslim Brotherhood and Egypt's Succession Crisis: The Politics of Liberalisation and Reform in the Middle East (Library of Modern Middle East Studies)

    by Mohammed Zahid (ISBN: 1845119797)

    Our Price £37.99


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2010, Phoenix, AZ
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : History

    Add to Cart >

  • The Mystery of the Magic Circle (Three Investigators Mysteries) (New Ed)

    by M. V. Carey (ISBN: 0006923690)

    Our Price £1.75


    Published by : Armada Books, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Second hand book.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Second hand book.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Natural Way to a Healthy Prostate: Preventing Prostate Problems with Nutritional and Herbal Treatments (Good Health Guides)

    by Barry Schachter (ISBN: 0879836504)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : McGraw-Hill Contemporary, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • The Nehrus: Personal Histories

    by Mushiral Hasan (ISBN: 8174363904)

    Our Price £17.03


    Published by : Lustre Press, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : History

    Add to Cart >

  • The New Media Guide to Creative Photography: Image Capture and Printing in the Digital Age

    by John Carucci (ISBN: 0817450106)

    Our Price £1.25


    Published by : Amphoto Books, 1999, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The New Moses: A Matthean Typology (First Edition)

    by Dale C. Allison (ISBN: 0567096386)

    Our Price £49.99


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 1993, Plano, Texas, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : some mild shelf wear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The New York Times: The Complete Front Pages, 1851-2008 (Har/Dvdr)

    (ISBN: 1579127495)

    Our Price £16.99


    Published by : Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Inc, 2008, Hingham, MA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket, with a couple of tears on the edges. Content in very good condition. 3 DVD-ROMs included.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket, with a couple of tears on the edges. Content in very good condition. 3 DVD-ROMs included.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Notorious Byrd Brothers (33 1/3)

    by Ric Mench (ISBN: 0826417175)

    Our Price £2.33


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007, Plano, TX
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Official Guide to Miva Merchant 4.X (Wordware LightWave Library)

    by Pamela Hazelton (ISBN: 1556229232)

    Our Price £3.59


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Official Guide to Miva Merchant 4.X (Wordware LightWave Library)

    by Pamela Hazelton (ISBN: 1556229232)

    Our Price £3.59


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • The Penguin Atlas of World History: From the Beginning to the Eve of the French Revolution v.1(Reference Books): From the Beginning to the Eve of the French Revolution Vol 1

    by Hermann Kinder (ISBN: 0140510540)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Penguin Books Ltd, 1974
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Perfect C.V.

    by Tom Jackson (ISBN: 0749910593)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Piatkus Books, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : front cover slightly creased. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : front cover slightly creased. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Pleasures of Vegetarian Cooking: Over 250 Delicious Recipes, Practical, Quick and Easy

    by Tarla Dalal (ISBN: 8187111070)

    Our Price £14.35


    Published by : Vakils Feffer & Simons Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • The Psalms of the Sons of Korah (JSOT supplement)

    by M.D. Goulder (ISBN: 090577440X)

    Our Price £37.51


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 1983
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear and fading. Small tear to upper edge of front cover of jacket.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some shelfwear and fading. Small tear to upper edge of front cover of jacket.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Ray Dream Handbook

    by Sledd, John (ISBN: 1886801363)

    Our Price £1.07


    Published by : Charles River Media, Hingham, MA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTER GRAPHICS COMPUTERS GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • The Richest Man in the World: Sultan of Brunei (New edition)

    by James Bartholomew (ISBN: 0140108904)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Penguin Books Ltd, 1990
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Book has been leather bound.
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : Book has been leather bound.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Riddle of Life and Death: 'Tell Me a Riddle' and 'The Death of Ivan Ilych' (2x2)

    by Tillie Olsen (ISBN: 1558615369)

    Our Price £2.92


    Published by : Feminist Press at The City University of New York, 2007, Hassock, West Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • The Royal Meteorological Society Weather Watcher's 3-year Log Book (1st UK edition)

    by Royal Meteorological Society (ISBN: 0711227926)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2007, Nashville, TN
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Nature & Pets

    Add to Cart >

  • The Scheming Mr Cleeve

    by Gillian Kaye (ISBN: 0709067933)

    Our Price £0.70


    Published by : Robert Hale Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. File copy stamp on page edges and title page, small sticker on lower spine. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Unread. File copy stamp on page edges and title page, small sticker on lower spine. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Secretary's Software Survival Guide

    by Deborah Kay Knight (ISBN: 0304703508)

    Our Price £2.77


    Published by : Thomson Learning, 1998, Dulles, VA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Secretary's Software Survival Guide

    by Deborah Kay Knight (ISBN: 0304703508)

    Our Price £2.96


    Published by : Thomson Learning, 1998, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • The Sense of the Supernatural (Reprint)

    by Jean Borella (ISBN: 0567086623)

    Our Price £5.76


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 |