Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Computers & Internet (1177 records)

Page 41 of 48 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whether you're a Home or business computer user, you will not be disappointed by our Computers and Internet section. You will find books about Windows, Macintosh and Unix Machines. If you’re looking for home security and networking or even how to develop your own games we have it.
  • The Queen of the Tambourine (New edition)

    by Jane Gardam (ISBN: 0349102260)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Abacus, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : remains unused
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : remains unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Questions Dictionary of Science (New edition)

    by Jerry Wellington (ISBN: 0826480578)

    Our Price £10.49


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • The Queue (New York Review Books Classics)

    by Vladimir Sorokin (ISBN: 9781590172742)

    Our Price £5.25


    Published by : New York Review of Books Classics, 2008, New York, NY
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • The Rage Against God: Why Faith is the Foundation of Civilisation

    by Peter Hitchens (ISBN: 1441105727)

    Our Price £5.47


    Published by : Continuum Publishing Corporation, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Ray Dream Handbook

    by Sledd, John (ISBN: 1886801363)

    Our Price £0.93


    Published by : Charles River Media, Hingham, MA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : COMPUTER GRAPHICS COMPUTERS GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • The Road Ahead: Book and Cd-Rom (1st)

    by Bill Gates (ISBN: 0670772895)

    Our Price £2.99


    Published by : Allen Lane The Penguin Press, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on box. Book and CD-ROM inside are like new.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on box. Book and CD-ROM inside are like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Secretary's Software Survival Guide

    by Deborah Kay Knight (ISBN: 0304703508)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Thomson Learning, 1998, Dulles, VA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Smart Guide to Word 2000 Further Skills : A Progressive Course for New Users

    by Morris, Stephen (ISBN: 0826456987)

    Our Price £4.94


    Published by : Continuum
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : MICROSOFT WORD (COMPUTER PROGRAM)
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Society of Text: Hypertext, Hypermedia and the Social Construction of Information (Information Systems Series)

    by Edward Barrett (ISBN: 0262022915)

    Our Price £4.61


    Published by : MIT Press, 1989
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • The Software Vulnerability Guide (Charles River Media Programming) (Pap/Cdr)

    by H. Thompson (ISBN: 1584503580)

    Our Price £2.75


    Published by : Charles River Media, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Very shelfworn. Quite grubby.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Very shelfworn. Quite grubby.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Soul of the New Consumer: The Attitudes, Behaviour and Preferences of E-customers

    by Laurie Windham (ISBN: 1874111529)

    Our Price £4.06


    Published by : Windsor Books International, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • The Spitfire Story (2nd Revised edition)

    by Dr. Alfred Price (ISBN: 185605702X)

    Our Price £1.51


    Published by : Silverdale Books, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Thirty-nine Steps (Collector's Library)

    by John Buchan (ISBN: 1905716443)

    Our Price £2.24


    Published by : Collector's Library, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • The Tomes of Delphi: Developer's Guide to Troubleshooting (Pap/Cdr)

    by Clay Shannon (ISBN: 1556228163)

    Our Price £17.64


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : Unused. With free CD-ROM.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Unused. With free CD-ROM.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Tomes of Delphi: Win 32 Database Developer's Guide (Pap/Com)

    by Warren Rachele (ISBN: 1556226632)

    Our Price £14.45


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • The Tomes of Kylix: The Linux API (Wordware Delphi Developer's Library) (illustrated edition)

    by Glenn Stephens (ISBN: 1556228236)

    Our Price £12.41


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • The Tomes of Kylix: The Linux API (Wordware Delphi Developer's Library) (illustrated edition)

    by Glenn Stephens (ISBN: 1556228236)

    Our Price £9.04


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • The Transputer in Australasia: Proceedings of the 3rd Australian Transputer and Occam User Group Conference, 27-28 June 1990, Melbourne, Australia (Transputer & Occam Engineering.)

    (ISBN: 9051990340)

    Our Price £38.50


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 1990
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear and fading. Content as new.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Some shelfwear and fading. Content as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Virtual Learning Organization (Workplace learning series)

    (ISBN: 0826447074)

    Our Price £11.37


    Published by : Thomson Learning, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • The wild fowl of the United States and British possessions : or, The swan, geese, ducks, and mergans

    by Daniel Giraud Elliot (ISBN: 1117466337)

    Our Price £13.31


    Published by : BiblioBazaar, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • The Windows 2000 Professional Textbook

    by Venit, Stewart (ISBN: 1576760502 )

    Our Price £1.03


    Published by : Delmar Learning, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • The Windows 98 Textbook

    by S. Venit (ISBN: 1576760251)

    Our Price £1.71


    Published by : Scott Jones Publishing Inc., US, 1998
    Binding : Textbook Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • The Windows 98 Textbook

    by S. Venit (ISBN: 1576760251)

    Our Price £1.61


    Published by : Scott Jones Publishing Inc., US, 1998
    Binding : Textbook Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • The Windows 98 Textbook : Standard Edition

    by Venit, Stewart (ISBN: 1576760170 )

    Our Price £9.34


    Published by : Scott/Jones Publishing, Incorporated, El Granada, CA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MICROSOFT WINDOWS COMPUTER PROGRAM COMPUTERS OPERATING SYSTEMS

    Add to Cart >

  • The World of S.J.Perelman (Prion Humour Classics)

    by S.J. Perelman (ISBN: 185375384X)

    Our Price £55.00


    Published by : Prion Books Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 |