Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Computers & Internet (1170 records)

Page 41 of 47 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whether you're a Home or business computer user, you will not be disappointed by our Computers and Internet section. You will find books about Windows, Macintosh and Unix Machines. If you’re looking for home security and networking or even how to develop your own games we have it.
  • The Seven Bodies of Man (Second)

    by E.J. Gold (ISBN: 0895560607)

    Our Price £4.90


    Published by : Gateways Books & Tapes,US, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • The Smart Guide to Word 2000 Further Skills : A Progressive Course for New Users

    by Morris, Stephen (ISBN: 0826456987)

    Our Price £4.94


    Published by : Continuum
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : MICROSOFT WORD (COMPUTER PROGRAM)
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Smoking Book

    by L Stern (ISBN: 0226773337)

    Our Price £1.24


    Published by : Chicago University Press, 2001, Redmond, WA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • The Social Structure of Catalonia (Anglo-Catalan Society Occasional Publications)

    by Salvador Giner (ISBN: 0950713708)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Anglo-Catalan Society Occasional Publications, 1980
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • The Society of Text: Hypertext, Hypermedia and the Social Construction of Information (Information Systems Series)

    by Edward Barrett (ISBN: 0262022915)

    Our Price £4.61


    Published by : MIT Press, 1989
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • The Stuarts (New edition)

    by John Miller (ISBN: 1852855452)

    Our Price £2.64


    Published by : Hambledon Continuum, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Very light marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Very light marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Techniques of Taoists (Alchemical Teachings)

    by Konstantin Serebrov (ISBN: 9077820035)

    Our Price £19.99


    Published by : Serebrov Boeken, 2006, New Jersey
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • The Theorem: The Complete Answers to Human Behaviour

    by Douglas M. Arone (ISBN: 190504710X)

    Our Price £9.48


    Published by : O Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : back cover slightly creased otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : back cover slightly creased otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Thought of Pope Benedict XVI: An Introduction to the Theology of Joseph Ratzinger

    by Aidan Nichols (ISBN: 086012407X)

    Our Price £3.89


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Burns &, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography

    Add to Cart >

  • The Tomes of Delphi: Developer's Guide to Troubleshooting (Pap/Cdr)

    by Clay Shannon (ISBN: 1556228163)

    Our Price £17.64


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : Unused. With free CD-ROM.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Unused. With free CD-ROM.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Tomes of Delphi: Win 32 Database Developer's Guide (Pap/Com)

    by Warren Rachele (ISBN: 1556226632)

    Our Price £14.45


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • The Tomes of Kylix: The Linux API (Wordware Delphi Developer's Library) (Pap/Cdr)

    by Glenn Stephens (ISBN: 1556228236)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Treasures of Imperial Beijing (Timeless Treasures)

    by Mario Sabattini (ISBN: 8854402346)

    Our Price £16.75


    Published by : White Star, 2007, Southam, Warwickshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Slipcase is slightly marked but book itself is like new.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Slipcase is slightly marked but book itself is like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Triumph of Abraham's God: Transformation of Idenitity in Galatians

    by Bruce W. Longenecker (ISBN: 0567086178)

    Our Price £7.25


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • The Universe: Images from the Hubble Telescope (Panoramic Vision)

    by Leo Marriott (ISBN: 1905573316)

    Our Price £44.99


    Published by : Compendium Publishing, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Bottom of spine is torn and creased and jacket is also torn here too. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Bottom of spine is torn and creased and jacket is also torn here too. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Unsinkable Fleet: Politics of U.S. Navy Expansion in World War II

    by Joel R. Davidson (ISBN: 1557501564)

    Our Price £13.05


    Published by : Naval Institute Press, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : History
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Virtual Learning Organization (Workplace learning series)

    (ISBN: 0826447074)

    Our Price £11.37


    Published by : Thomson Learning, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • The Watkins Dictionary of Dreams: The Ultimate Resource for Dreamers - with Over 20,000 Entries

    by Mario Reading (ISBN: 1842931458)

    Our Price £3.49


    Published by : Watkins Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear. One page has a small crease in the top page corner but reading content is all in very good condition.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear. One page has a small crease in the top page corner but reading content is all in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Western Shores of Turkey: Discovering the Aegean and Mediterranean Coasts (Revised & Enlarged)

    by John Freely (ISBN: 1850436185)

    Our Price £5.17


    Published by : Tauris Parke Paperbacks, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • The Windows 2000 Professional Textbook

    by Venit, Stewart (ISBN: 1576760502 )

    Our Price £4.52


    Published by : Delmar Learning, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • The Windows 98 Textbook

    by S. Venit (ISBN: 1576760251)

    Our Price £1.71


    Published by : Scott Jones Publishing Inc., US, 1998
    Binding : Textbook Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • The Windows 98 Textbook

    by S. Venit (ISBN: 1576760251)

    Our Price £1.61


    Published by : Scott Jones Publishing Inc., US, 1998
    Binding : Textbook Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • The Windows 98 Textbook : Standard Edition

    by Venit, Stewart (ISBN: 1576760170 )

    Our Price £14.95


    Published by : Scott/Jones Publishing, Incorporated, El Granada, CA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MICROSOFT WINDOWS COMPUTER PROGRAM COMPUTERS OPERATING SYSTEMS

    Add to Cart >

  • There's a Kid Under My Bed

    by Lisa Funari-Willever (ISBN: 0976046946)

    Our Price £9.39


    Published by : Franklin Mason Press, 2008, Redmond, WA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Thimbleberries You're Invited (illustrated edition)

    by Lynette Jensen (ISBN: 0980068819)

    Our Price £8.25


    Published by : Landauer Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : crafts

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 |