Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Computers & Internet (1177 records)

Page 42 of 48 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whether you're a Home or business computer user, you will not be disappointed by our Computers and Internet section. You will find books about Windows, Macintosh and Unix Machines. If you’re looking for home security and networking or even how to develop your own games we have it.
  • The X-Rated Videotape Guide: No. 6: Full References or Reviews for Over 6000 Videotapes from 1995-1996

    by Patrick Riley (ISBN: 1573921025)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Thomas Hobbes (Key Texts) (Facsimile edition)

    by A.E. Taylor (ISBN: 1855065231)

    Our Price £11.49


    Published by : St Augustine's Press, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear to cover, some sticker marks on back cover, signature on first page otherwise fine
    Keywords : Writing
    Notes : slight shelfwear to cover, some sticker marks on back cover, signature on first page otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Tiger Guide: Information Security (Tiger Guides) (1)

    by Shawn B. Rohrbach (ISBN: 1427625247)

    Our Price £7.75


    Published by : Golden Bear Publishers, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Tim Winton: Collected Shorter Novels

    by Tim Winton (ISBN: 0330325558)

    Our Price £1.37


    Published by : Picador, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • To Love, Honor, and Kill

    by Lee Butcher (ISBN: 0786019085)

    Our Price £1.28


    Published by : Pinnacle Books,U.S., 2008, Indianapolis, Indiana
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A cresase and a few light scratches on cover on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : A cresase and a few light scratches on cover on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Tokyo 2008 (Wallpaper* City Guides)

    by Wallpaper* Group (ISBN: 0714848395)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Toon Art: The Graphic Art of Digital Cartooning

    by Steven Withrow (ISBN: 1904705014)

    Our Price £2.20


    Published by : ILEX, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Toward a Cyberlegal Culture

    by Mirela Roznovschi (ISBN: 1571051686)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : Transnational Publishers Inc.,U.S., 2001, Ventura, CA
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : SEALED / UNUSED
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : SEALED / UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Toward a Cyberlegal Culture

    by Roznovschi, Mirela (ISBN: 1571051686)

    Our Price £44.91


    Published by : Transnational Publishers Inc.,U.S., Ardsley, NY
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LAW JURISPRUDENCE REFERENCE RESEARCH COMPUTERS

    Add to Cart >

  • Toward a Human-friendly Assistive Environment (Assistive Technology & Research) (Assistive Technology & Research) (New title)

    by D. Zhang (ISBN: 158603457X)

    Our Price £69.65


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : still sealed
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : still sealed

    Add to Cart >

  • Toward a Human-friendly Assistive Environment (Assistive Technology & Research) (Assistive Technology & Research) (New title)

    by D. Zhang (ISBN: 158603457X)

    Our Price £150.64


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Towards CyberPsychology: Mind, Cognition and Society in the Internet Age (Studies on New Technologies & Practices in Communication): Mind, Cognition and ... Technologies & Practices in Communication)

    (ISBN: 158603197X)

    Our Price £57.83


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Towards Tintern Abbey: A Bicentenary Celebration of Lyrical Ballads, 1798

    by Robert Woof (ISBN: 1870787552)

    Our Price £10.00


    Published by : The Wordsworth Trust, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Some minor shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Trading Online: A Step-by-step Guide to Cyber-profits (illustrated edition)

    by Alpesh Patel (ISBN: 0273635417)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Financial Times/ Prentice Hall, 1999, Asheville, NC
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Traditional Symbols and the Contemporary World (Bampton lectures series)

    by F.W. Dillistone (ISBN: 0716202069)

    Our Price £0.90


    Published by : Epworth Press, 1973
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfware to cover. Content very good.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Some shelfware to cover. Content very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Training for IT (Library Training Guide)

    by Richard Biddiscombe (ISBN: 1856041867)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Library Association Publishing, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : cover is fairly battered and deformed, smudging on back cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : cover is fairly battered and deformed, smudging on back cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Transformation of Healthcare with Information Technologies: 105 (Studies in Health Technology & Informatics): 105 (Studies in Health Technology and Informatics) (New title)

    by M. Duplaga (ISBN: 1586034383)

    Our Price £81.00


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Trauma Informatics

    by Maull, Kimball I. (ISBN: 0387943595)

    Our Price £14.95


    Published by : Springer-Verlag New York Inc., New York, NY
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 265 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : MEDICINE MEDICAL EMERGENCY COMPUTERS INTERNET
    Notes : 265 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Trends in Information Transfer

    (ISBN: 0861872495)

    Our Price £10.99


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing, 1982
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Ssuffering from shelfwear. Edges have been slightly scuffed.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Ssuffering from shelfwear. Edges have been slightly scuffed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Troubleshooting Excel 2002

    by Ulrich, Laurie Ann (ISBN: 0735614938)

    Our Price £0.73


    Published by : Microsoft Press,U.S., Redmond, WA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE SPREADSHEETS GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Troubleshooting Microsoft Access Version 2002 (BPG-Troubleshooting Ser.)

    by Andersen, Virginia; Pierce, John (ISBN: 0735614881)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : MiCROSOFT PRESS, Redmond, WA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MICROSOFT ACCESS COMPUTER PROGRAM DATABASE MANAGEMENT COMPUTERS GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Troubleshooting Your PC (Troubleshooting Your PC Bible) (2nd Revised edition)

    by Jim Aspinwall (ISBN: 1558283781)

    Our Price £1.46


    Published by : Hungry Minds Inc,U.S., 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear present.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Some shelfwear present.

    Add to Cart >

  • Tune Up Windows 98

    by Sinclair, Ian R. (ISBN: 0859344584)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Bernard Babani, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE

    Add to Cart >

  • Two Soldiers, Two Lost Fronts: German War Diaries of the Stalingrad and North Africa Campaigns (First Edition)

    by Don A. Gregory (ISBN: 1935149059)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Casemate Books, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : History
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Type for the Internet and Other Digital Media

    by Gotz, Veruschka (ISBN: 2884790020 )

    Our Price £12.95


    Published by : AVA Publishing SA,Switzerland
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TECHNOLOGY MANUFACTURING ART TYPOGRAPHY COMPUTERS

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 |