Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Computers & Internet (1177 records)

Page 43 of 48 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whether you're a Home or business computer user, you will not be disappointed by our Computers and Internet section. You will find books about Windows, Macintosh and Unix Machines. If you’re looking for home security and networking or even how to develop your own games we have it.
  • Understanding Hypermedia : From Multimedia to Virtual Reality

    by Cotton, Bob; Oliver, Richard (ISBN: 0714829080 )

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Phaidon Press, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : INTERACTIVE MULTIMEDIA COMPUTERS MEDIA

    Add to Cart >

  • Understanding Hypermedia 2.00: Multimedia Origins - Internet Futures (2nd Revised edition)

    by Bob Cotton (ISBN: 0714836575)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Understanding Hypermedia: From Hypermedia to Virtual Reality

    by Bob Cotton (ISBN: 0714828009)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Understanding Hypermedia: From Hypermedia to Virtual Reality (New edition)

    by Bob Cotton (ISBN: 0714829080)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Non-mint. Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Unread. Non-mint. Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Unlocking Microsoft C# V2.0 Programming Secrets

    by Braden, Richard P. (ISBN: 1556220979)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., Plano, TX
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE PROGRAMMING

    Add to Cart >

  • Unlocking the Secrets of Wall Street: A Noted Expert Guides You Through Today's Financial Markets

    by Robert H. Parks (ISBN: 1573922315)

    Our Price £1.36


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1998, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Up and Running with AutoCAD 2010: Drawing and Modeling

    by Elliot Gindis (ISBN: 0123757193)

    Our Price £16.10


    Published by : Academic Press, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Used - Browser 3.0: The Internet Design Project

    by Burgoyne, Patrick; Faber, Liz (ISBN: 1856692736)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Laurence King Publishing, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE INTERNET GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • User Modeling Servers: Requirements, Design and Evaluation (Dissertations in Artificial Intelligence: Infix)

    by J. Fink (ISBN: 1586034057)

    Our Price £45.42


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Using AutoCAD 2010 (1 Pap/Cdr)

    by Grabowski (ISBN: 1439056250)

    Our Price £31.22


    Published by : Autodesk Press, 2009, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and some marking on cover. Content in very good condition. CD-ROM included (sealed).
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and some marking on cover. Content in very good condition. CD-ROM included (sealed).

    Add to Cart >

  • Using Computers in Hospitality (2Rev Ed)

    by Peter O'Connor (ISBN: 0304705225)

    Our Price £0.20


    Published by : Thomson Learning, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Using e-mail (1st Edition)

    by Thomas, Frances; Strachen, Michael (ISBN: 071365712x)

    Our Price £3.25


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : Almost as new
    Keywords : EDUCATION COMPUTERS DATA TRANSMISSION SYSTEMS
    Notes : Almost as new

    Add to Cart >

  • Using the Internet in Easy Steps (In Easy Steps Pocket)

    by Brian Austin (ISBN: 1840781661)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Computer Step, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Utilizing Technology Transfer to Develop Small and Medium Enterprises (NATO Science Series: Science & Technology Policy) (NATO science series: science & technology policy)

    (ISBN: 1586031473)

    Our Price £36.35


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Vagabond, Volume 12

    by Takehiko Inoue (ISBN: 1591164346)

    Our Price £2.39


    Published by : Viz Media, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Ventura Troubleshooting Guide

    by Abraham, John (ISBN: 1556221215)

    Our Price £10.74


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., Plano, TX, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE DESKTOP PUBLISHING

    Add to Cart >

  • Viagra: Making the Most Out of the Man in Your Life

    by Peter Maddocks (ISBN: 1854794116)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Michael O'Mara Books Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Victory at Guadalcanal (1st Edition)

    by Robert Edward Lee (ISBN: 0891411054)

    Our Price £2.62


    Published by : Presidio Pr, 1981
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Missing dust jacket.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Missing dust jacket.

    Add to Cart >

  • Video Demystified: A Handbook for the Digital Engineer (New ed of 2 Revised ed)

    by Keith Jack (ISBN: 1878707361)

    Our Price £59.50


    Published by : HighText Publications Inc.,U.S., 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelfware to cover, top of bind moved slightly from cover, otherwise fine, contains Cd which is unopened.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Slight shelfware to cover, top of bind moved slightly from cover, otherwise fine, contains Cd which is unopened.

    Add to Cart >

  • Video Games and Interactive Media: A Glimpse at New Digital Entertainment (illustrated edition)

    by Stephane Natkin (ISBN: 1568812973)

    Our Price £4.40


    Published by : A K Peters, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Video-based Rendering (illustrated edition)

    by Marcus Magnor (ISBN: 1568812442)

    Our Price £11.88


    Published by : A K Peters, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Video-based Rendering

    by Magnor, Marcus (ISBN: 1568812442 )

    Our Price £19.95


    Published by : A K Peters Ltd, US
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE DATA PROCESSING COMPUTER

    Add to Cart >

  • Videogaming

    by Flatley, Helen; French, Michael (ISBN: 190404820X)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Pocket Essentials, Harpenden, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTER GAMES COMPUTERS ENTERTAINMENT

    Add to Cart >

  • Vinayapitaka. In Pali: Suttavibhanga v.4: Suttavibhanga Vol 4 (New issue of 1882 ed)

    (ISBN: 0860131939)

    Our Price £17.25


    Published by : Pali Text Society
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : some mild shelf wear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Virtual Environments 2005

    (ISBN: 1568813856)

    Our Price £16.36



    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 |