Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Computers & Internet (1170 records)

Page 44 of 47 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whether you're a Home or business computer user, you will not be disappointed by our Computers and Internet section. You will find books about Windows, Macintosh and Unix Machines. If you’re looking for home security and networking or even how to develop your own games we have it.
  • Vision, Modeling, and Visualization 2003 (New title)

    (ISBN: 158603393X)

    Our Price £38.06


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Visual Basic 6 Coursebook

    by Lin, Forest (ISBN: 1576760294)

    Our Price £19.95


    Published by : Scott Jones
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : still in wrapper
    Keywords : MICROSOFT VISUAL BASIC (COMPUTER PROGRAM)
    Notes : still in wrapper

    Add to Cart >

  • Vocabulearn Portuguese: Level 1 (VocabuLearn) (Com/Bklt)

    by Inc. Penton Overseas (ISBN: 1591254701)

    Our Price £8.99


    Published by : Penton Overseas Inc, 2004, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Top of plastic case is broken but content remains in very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Top of plastic case is broken but content remains in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Voices of Courage: Inspiration from Survivors of Sexual Assault

    by Michael Domitrz (ISBN: 0972928219)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Awareness Publications, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • Volume Graphics 2006

    by Torsten Moller (ISBN: 1568813538)

    Our Price £13.30


    Published by : A K Peters, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • VS Cobol II: A Guide for Programmers and Managers

    by Prince, Anne (ISBN: 0911625542)

    Our Price £2.06


    Published by : M.Murach & Associates,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE LANGUAGE ARTS DISCIPLINES

    Add to Cart >

  • VSMM 2004: Proceedings of the Tenth International Conference on Virtual Systems and Multimedia (Stand Alone): Proceedings of the Tenth International Conference ... Virtual Systems and Multimedia (Stand Alone) (New title)

    (ISBN: 1586034812)

    Our Price £42.05


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Wallpaper in Decoration

    by Jane Gordon Clark (ISBN: 0711216789)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd, 2001, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Wavelet Packet Laboratory for Windows (Disc and Book) (Pap/Dsk)

    by A. Peters (ISBN: 1568810369)

    Our Price £30.00


    Published by : AK Peters, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Weather Forecasting (Basic Essentials) (3rd Revised edition)

    by Cliff Jacobson (ISBN: 0762742232)

    Our Price £2.45


    Published by : Globe Pequot Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : science

    Add to Cart >

  • Web 3D

    by Stuart Dredge (ISBN: 1856692833)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Laurence King Publishing
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Scientific, Technical & Medical , Science & Nature , Computers & Internet , Art, Architecture & Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Web Animation: All That You Need to Create Your Own Fantastic Web Animations (Start Here!)

    by Graham Davis (ISBN: 1904705057)

    Our Price £3.47


    Published by : Ilex, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Web Animation: All That You Need to Create Your Own Fantastic Web Animations (Start Here!)

    by Graham Davis (ISBN: 1904705057)

    Our Price £3.47


    Published by : Ilex, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Web Animation: All That You Need to Create Your Own Fantastic Web Animations (Start Here!)

    by Graham Davis (ISBN: 1904705057)

    Our Price £3.47


    Published by : Ilex, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Web Database Development Step by Step .NET Edition (Step By Step (Redmond, Wash.).) (Pap/Cdr)

    by Jim Buyens (ISBN: 073561637X)

    Our Price £3.15


    Published by : MICROSOFT PRESS, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Web Design and Development

    by Valqui, Kelly (ISBN: 1584500360)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Charles River Media
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE INTERNET

    Add to Cart >

  • Web Design Virtual Classroom

    by Ulrich, Laurie Ann (ISBN: 007213111X)

    Our Price £1.88


    Published by : Osborne/McGraw-Hill,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE INTERNET WORLD WIDE

    Add to Cart >

  • Web Development with Microsoft Exchange 2002 Server

    by Willis, Alex F.; Bebelos, Paul R.; Saccone, Robert A. (ISBN: 0764548832)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Hungry Minds Inc,U.S., Foster City, CA
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE NETWORKING NETWORK PROTOCOLS

    Add to Cart >

  • Web Graphics in Easy Steps (In Easy Steps)

    by Mary Lojkine (ISBN: 1840782315)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Computer Step, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Web Pages Using Microsoft Office 2000 (Babani Computer Books)

    by D. Weale (ISBN: 0859344908)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Bernard Babani Publishing, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Weblog: Publishing Online with Weblog

    by Bausch, Paul (ISBN: 0764549626)

    Our Price £8.95


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons Ltd, Bognor Regis, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS INTERNET

    Add to Cart >

  • Weddle's Guide to Association Web Sites: For Recruiters and Job Seekers (Weddle's Guide to Association Web Sites: For Recruiters & Job Seeker) (3Rev Ed)

    by Peter D. Weddle (ISBN: 1928734413)

    Our Price £16.40


    Published by : Weddle's, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • What Do You Call a Termite Home? (What Do You Call A...) (Library Binding)

    by Emma Nathan (ISBN: 1567113540)

    Our Price £3.89


    Published by : Blackbirch Press, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • When the Balloon Went up: Short Stories from a War

    by Hugh V. Clarke (ISBN: 0044422091)

    Our Price £16.95


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 1990, Hingham, MA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Book has been leather bound.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Book has been leather bound.

    Add to Cart >

  • When Your Pet Dies: A Guide to Mourning, Remembering and Healing

    by Alan Wolfelt (ISBN: 187965136X)

    Our Price £2.83


    Published by : Companion Press,US, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some very mild shelf wear to cover, otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Nature & Pets
    Notes : some very mild shelf wear to cover, otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 |