Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Computers & Internet (1177 records)

Page 45 of 48 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whether you're a Home or business computer user, you will not be disappointed by our Computers and Internet section. You will find books about Windows, Macintosh and Unix Machines. If you’re looking for home security and networking or even how to develop your own games we have it.
  • Web Design Virtual Classroom

    by Ulrich, Laurie Ann (ISBN: 007213111X)

    Our Price £1.88


    Published by : Osborne/McGraw-Hill,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE INTERNET WORLD WIDE

    Add to Cart >

  • Web Development with Microsoft Exchange 2002 Server

    by Willis, Alex F.; Bebelos, Paul R.; Saccone, Robert A. (ISBN: 0764548832)

    Our Price £0.20


    Published by : Hungry Minds Inc,U.S., Foster City, CA
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE NETWORKING NETWORK PROTOCOLS

    Add to Cart >

  • Web Graphics in Easy Steps (In Easy Steps)

    by Mary Lojkine (ISBN: 1840782315)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Computer Step, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Web Pages Using Microsoft Office 2000 (Babani Computer Books)

    by D. Weale (ISBN: 0859344908)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Bernard Babani Publishing, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Weblog: Publishing Online with Weblog

    by Bausch, Paul (ISBN: 0764549626)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons Ltd, Bognor Regis, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS INTERNET

    Add to Cart >

  • Website Graphics: The Best of Global Site Design

    by Liesbeth Den Boer (ISBN: 0500017883)

    Our Price £7.32


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware to jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Slight shelf ware to jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Weddle's Guide to Association Web Sites: For Recruiters and Job Seekers (Weddle's Guide to Association Web Sites: For Recruiters & Job Seeker) (3Rev Ed)

    by Peter D. Weddle (ISBN: 1928734413)

    Our Price £16.40


    Published by : Weddle's, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • What is Mathematics, Really?

    by Reuben Hersh (ISBN: 0224044176)

    Our Price £4.24


    Published by : Jonathan Cape Ltd, 1997, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Where's It Going? : Prospects for Tomorrow (Prospects for Tomorrow Ser.)

    by Pearson, Ian; Winter, Chris (ISBN: 0500281378)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY COMPUTERS

    Add to Cart >

  • White as Waves: Modern Retelling of Moby Dick

    by Alision Baird (ISBN: 1894294033)

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Creative Book Publishing, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few creases on spine of book and slight shelf wear on cover. Content is fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : A few creases on spine of book and slight shelf wear on cover. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Whizz Kids E-mail Wizard with Sticker (Whizz Kids)

    by Anne Rooney (ISBN: 0806975156)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : SOS Free Stock, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Why the Naiads Dance (Naiad Legends) (Naiad Legends) (Naiad Legends)

    by Saga Whyte (ISBN: 9088850186)

    Our Price £5.92


    Published by : Saga-Whyte Press, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Shelfware to covers, slight knock mark to a few page bottoms, reading text not effected.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Shelfware to covers, slight knock mark to a few page bottoms, reading text not effected.

    Add to Cart >

  • Wilde Women

    by David Wildle (ISBN: 189899837X)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Erotic Print Society, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Limited Collectors Edition. Slight shelf wear and some marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Limited Collectors Edition. Slight shelf wear and some marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • William's Almanac: Everything You Ever Wanted to Know About Video Games

    by J.F. William (ISBN: 2922417298)

    Our Price £3.61


    Published by : IQ Collectif,Canada, 2002, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Willing: A Novel (P.S.) (Reprint)

    by Scott Spencer (ISBN: 0060760168)

    Our Price £3.02


    Published by : ECCO Press,U.S., 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Windows 2000 Professional Expert Companion

    by Stinson, Craig (ISBN: 0735608555 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Microsoft Press,U.S., Redmond, WA
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE OPERATING SYSTEMS

    Add to Cart >

  • Windows 2000 Professional on Site

    by Eckel, Erik; Alderman, Brian (ISBN: 1932111069)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Paraglyph, Incorporated, Scottsdale, AZ, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNREAD AND UNUSED
    Keywords : COMPUTER SOFTWARE COMPUTERS GENERAL
    Notes : UNREAD AND UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Windows 2000 Security Technical Reference (Microsoft Technical Reference)

    by J. Hayday (ISBN: 073560858X)

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Microsoft Press,U.S., 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Windows 2000 Server Deployment Planning Guide (IT-Resource Kits) (Pap/Cdr)

    by Microsoft Corporation (ISBN: 0735617945)

    Our Price £1.65


    Published by : Microsoft Press,U.S., 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Shows shelfware to cover and some page edges.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Shows shelfware to cover and some page edges.

    Add to Cart >

  • Windows 2000 Server Distributed Systems Guide (IT-Resource Kits) (illustrated edition)

    by Microsoft Corporation (ISBN: 0735617953)

    Our Price £1.68


    Published by : Microsoft Press,U.S., 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some marks to page edge/cover.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : some marks to page edge/cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Windows 2000 Server Lab Manual

    by Morris, Gerard (ISBN: 1576760553)

    Our Price £3.73


    Published by : Delmar Learning, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Windows 2000 Server Operations Guide (IT Professional) (Pap/Cdr)

    by Microsoft Corporation (ISBN: 0735617961)

    Our Price £4.40


    Published by : Microsoft Press,U.S., 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Windows 2000 Server: Essential Guide

    (ISBN: 8586846325 )

    Our Price £18.95


    Published by : BookWorld Press,U.S., Sarasota, Florida
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE OPERATING SYSTEMS WINDOWS

    Add to Cart >

  • Windows 2000 Step-by-Step

    by Hardin, Leslie (ISBN: 157676060X)

    Our Price £4.29


    Published by : Delmar Learning, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Windows 2000: Professional Command Line

    by Carolyn Z Gillay (ISBN: 1887902791)

    Our Price £9.58


    Published by : Franklin, Beedle & Associates Inc, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unread, almost as new.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Unread, almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 |