Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Computers & Internet (1177 records)

Page 47 of 48 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whether you're a Home or business computer user, you will not be disappointed by our Computers and Internet section. You will find books about Windows, Macintosh and Unix Machines. If you’re looking for home security and networking or even how to develop your own games we have it.
  • Woodcarving: Tools, Materials and Equipment

    by Chris Pye (ISBN: 0946819491)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : Guild of Master Craftsman Publications Ltd, 1998, Scottsdale, AZ, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Front cover has come off, spine and back cover are taped on, content is fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Front cover has come off, spine and back cover are taped on, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Woodstock Chronicles: Three Days of Peace and Music (1st)

    by Richard Havers (ISBN: 1906347840)

    Our Price £4.80


    Published by : Compendium Publishing, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Word 2000 (On Your Side)

    by ENI Development Team (ISBN: 2746005220)

    Our Price £5.49


    Published by : ENI Publishing, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Word 2000 Bible (Pap/Cdr)

    by Brent Heslop (ISBN: 0764532812)

    Our Price £5.67


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some marking to page edges and cover, CD is sealed and new.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Some marking to page edges and cover, CD is sealed and new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Word 2002 in Easy Steps (In Easy Steps)

    by Scott Basham (ISBN: 1840781416)

    Our Price £19.75


    Published by : Computer Step, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Word 2002 Para Dummies (Spanish)

    (ISBN: 0764541005)

    Our Price £1.91



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : Spanish Text
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE WORD PROCESSING
    Notes : Spanish Text

    Add to Cart >

  • WORD 6.0: A Progressive Course for New Users

    by Coles, S.J.; Rowley, J.E. (ISBN: 1858051924)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : DP Publications, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION COMPUTERS WORD

    Add to Cart >

  • Word 97 in Easy Steps

    by Basham, Scott (ISBN: 1874029687)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Computer Step, Southam, Warwickshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE WORD PROCESSING

    Add to Cart >

  • Wordperfect 11 for Dummies

    by Young, Margaret Levine; Kay, David C. (ISBN: 0764543520)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Hungry Minds Inc,U.S., Foster City, CA
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE WORD PROCESSING
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • WordPerfect 11 for Dummies (For Dummies Ser.)

    by Young, Margaret Levine; Kay, David C.; Wagner, Richard (ISBN: 0764543520)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : WORDPERFECT COMPUTER PROGRAM COMPUTERS WORD PROCESSING GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Wordperfect 9 for Windows for Dummies

    by Levine-Young, Margaret (ISBN: 0764504274)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Hungry Minds Inc,U.S., Foster City, CA
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE WORD PROCESSING OPERATING
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Wordperfect 9 for Windows for Dummies

    by Levine-Young, Margaret (ISBN: 0764504274)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Hungry Minds Inc,U.S., Foster City, CA
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED & UNREAD
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE WORD PROCESSING OPERATING
    Notes : UNUSED & UNREAD

    Add to Cart >

  • Work and Family in the EWork Era

    by K. Cullen (ISBN: 1586033107)

    Our Price £54.50


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Works 2000 in Easy Steps

    by Copestake, Stephen (ISBN: 1840780460)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Computer Step, Southam, Warwickshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE BUSINESS

    Add to Cart >

  • WORKS 3

    by Weale, D. (ISBN: 185805155X)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : DP Publications, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE BUSINESS ECONOMICS INFORMATION

    Add to Cart >

  • World of Warcraft Atlas: Wrath of the Lich King (in German)

    (ISBN: 3827291577)

    Our Price £9.59


    Published by : Markt + Technik Verlag, 2009, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Wotug-23: Communicating Process Architectures 2000 (Concurrent Systems Engineering Series) (Concurrent Systems Engineering Series)

    (ISBN: 1586030779)

    Our Price £40.44


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Wow Wow: Sites Unseen - The Internet Review

    by Miles, Peter; etc. (ISBN: 1856692078)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Laurence King Publishing, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE

    Add to Cart >

  • Wreck of the Memphis (Classics of Naval Literature) (Reprint)

    by Edward L. Beach (ISBN: 1557500703)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Naval Institute Press, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Writer's Guide to the Internet, A

    by Lockwood, Trevor Ralph; Scott, Karen (ISBN: 0749004444 )

    Our Price £1.15


    Published by : Allison & Busby, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LITERATURE LANGUAGE ARTS DISCIPLINES COMPUTERS

    Add to Cart >

  • WWW.Imaging: Efficient Image Preparation for the World Wide Web (Design Directories)

    by Robin Nichols (ISBN: 0823058557)

    Our Price £1.28


    Published by : Watson-Guptill Publications, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Wychwood the Secret Forest in Myth and Legend, with Other Verse

    by Joseph Robinson (ISBN: 0952384205)

    Our Price £6.25


    Published by : L & D Publications, 1994, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Name wrote inside the cover. Content is fine.
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE OPERATING SYSTEMS WINDOWS
    Notes : Name wrote inside the cover. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • X-Connections: Internet Reference Guide

    (ISBN: 0967474108)

    Our Price £5.50



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS INTERNET REFERENCE

    Add to Cart >

  • XHTML in Easy Steps (In Easy Steps)

    by Mike McGrath (ISBN: 1840781254)

    Our Price £1.39


    Published by : Computer Step, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • XML for Web Designers Using Macromedia Studio MX 2004 (Charles River Media Internet & Web Design) (Charles River Media Internet & Web Design) (illustrated edition)

    by Kevin Ruse (ISBN: 1584503017)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : Charles River Media, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear. Book is quite grubby. Slight twist/bend to spine, but content is secure.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Some shelfwear. Book is quite grubby. Slight twist/bend to spine, but content is secure.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 |