Category:
Computers & Internet
(1170 records)
|
Page 47 of 47 |
|
Go to page:
|
 |
Category Description: Whether you're a Home or business computer user, you will not be disappointed by our Computers and Internet section. You will find books about Windows, Macintosh and Unix Machines. If you’re looking for home security and networking or even how to develop your own games we have it.
-
Works 2000 in Easy Steps (3Rev Ed)
by Stephen Copestake (ISBN: 1840780460)
Our Price £0.01
Published by : Computer Step, 2000
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Good
Keywords : Computers & Internet
Add to Cart >
-
Works 2000 in Easy Steps
by Copestake, Stephen (ISBN: 1840780460)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Computer Step, Southam, Warwickshire, United Kingdom
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE BUSINESS
Add to Cart >
-
WORKS 3
by Weale, D. (ISBN: 185805155X)
Our Price £6.00
Published by : DP Publications, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Fine
Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE BUSINESS ECONOMICS INFORMATION
Add to Cart >
-
World Air Power Journal: Vol 37
(ISBN: 1861840314)
Our Price £9.50
Published by : Aerospace Publishing Ltd, 1998
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
Keywords : Aviation
Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
World Encyclopaedia of the Tank: An International History of the Armoured Fighting Machine
by Christopher Chant (ISBN: 1852601140)
Our Price £9.48
Published by : Patrick Stephens Ltd, 1994, Harrogate, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Military
Add to Cart >
-
WORLD OF RALLYING 6
by Martin Holmes (ISBN: 0950928607)
Our Price £29.99
Published by : David Sutton, 1905, Canada
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
Keywords : Automotive
Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
Add to Cart >
-
Wotug-23: Communicating Process Architectures 2000 (Concurrent Systems Engineering Series) (Concurrent Systems Engineering Series)
(ISBN: 1586030779)
Our Price £40.44
Published by : IOS Press,US, 2000
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Computers & Internet
Add to Cart >
-
Wow Wow: Sites Unseen - The Internet Review
by Miles, Peter; etc. (ISBN: 1856692078)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Laurence King Publishing, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Soft Cover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE
Add to Cart >
-
Write for Life (Continuum Collection) (New Ed)
by Nicki Jackowska (ISBN: 082647912X)
Our Price £4.25
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2005
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : some shelfwear
Keywords : Poetry
Notes : some shelfwear
Add to Cart >
-
Writer's Guide to the Internet, A
by Lockwood, Trevor Ralph; Scott, Karen (ISBN: 0749004444 )
Our Price £1.15
Published by : Allison & Busby, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Fine
Keywords : LITERATURE LANGUAGE ARTS DISCIPLINES COMPUTERS
Add to Cart >
-
Writing the Sacred: A Psalm-Inspired Path to Appreciating and Writing Sacred Poetry
by Ralph Y. McGinnis (ISBN: 1896836739)
Our Price £9.11
Published by : Northstone Publishing Inc, 2005
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Religion
Add to Cart >
-
X-Connections : Internet Reference Guide
by Brooke, Steven (ISBN: 0967474108)
Our Price £6.50
Published by : D M N C4 Associates, LLC, Scottsdale, AZ, U.S.A.
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Very Good
Keywords : INTERNET HANDBOOKS MANUALS ETC COMPUTERS GENERAL
Add to Cart >
-
X-Connections: Internet Reference Guide
(ISBN: 0967474108)
Our Price £5.50
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : COMPUTERS INTERNET REFERENCE
Add to Cart >
-
XHTML in Easy Steps (In Easy Steps)
by Mike McGrath (ISBN: 1840781254)
Our Price £1.39
Published by : Computer Step, 2003
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : UNUSED
Keywords : Computers & Internet
Notes : UNUSED
Add to Cart >
-
XML Web Services in the Organization (Pro-Developer (Paperback))
by Chris Boar (ISBN: 0735618828)
Our Price £3.40
Published by : Microsoft Press,U.S., 2003
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Good
Comments : slight bend to book
Keywords : Computers & Internet
Notes : slight bend to book
Add to Cart >
-
Yasumasa Morimura: Requiem for the XX Century: Twilight of the Turbulent Gods: Requiem for the XX Century. Twilight of the Turbulent Gods
by Filippo Maggia (ISBN: 8861302998)
Our Price £8.74
Published by : Skira Editore, 2008
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : UNUSED. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
Keywords : Photography
Notes : UNUSED. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Yemen La Porta Dell'Oriente
by Elena Luraghi (ISBN: 8880952978)
Our Price £1.90
Published by : White Star
Binding : Hard Cover
Condition : New
Comments : Sealed / New
Keywords : Photography
Notes : Sealed / New
Add to Cart >
-
You are My Wish Come True (illustrated edition)
by Marianne Richmond (ISBN: 1934082252)
Our Price £6.04
Published by : Marianne Richmond Studios, Inc, 2008
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Childrens
Add to Cart >
-
Your Family (Pack of 20): Using Simple Wisdom in Raising Your Children
by Jennifer Griffin-Wiesner (ISBN: 157482838X)
Our Price £17.70
Published by : Search Institute, 2003
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : pack of 20
Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
Notes : pack of 20
Add to Cart >
-
Zero Day Threat: The Shocking Truth of How Banks and Credit Bureaus Help Cyber Crooks Steal Your Money and Identity
by Byron Acohido (ISBN: 140275695X)
Our Price £3.90
Published by : Union Square, 2008
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Computers & Internet
Add to Cart >