Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Computers & Internet (1177 records)

Page 5 of 48 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whether you're a Home or business computer user, you will not be disappointed by our Computers and Internet section. You will find books about Windows, Macintosh and Unix Machines. If you’re looking for home security and networking or even how to develop your own games we have it.
  • Beginning ASP.NET 1.1 with VB.NET 2003

    by Chris Ullman (ISBN: 0764557076)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 2004, New York, NY
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Sme shelfwear.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Sme shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Beginning Visual Basic 2005 (4th Revised edition)

    by Thearon Willis (ISBN: 0764574019)

    Our Price £2.99


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Best Web Sites for Kids

    (ISBN: 1576900002 )

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : Teacher Created Materials,US, Westminster, CA
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION COMPUTERS TECHNOLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • Bewick Gleanings (New Impression)

    by Julia Boyd (ISBN: 0902833391)

    Our Price £3.06


    Published by : Frank Graham, 1973, Bognor Regis, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfwear and fading to dust cover. Second hand book. Reading contents fine.
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE COMPUTER GRAPHICS
    Notes : shelfwear and fading to dust cover. Second hand book. Reading contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bilharzia: A History of Imperial Tropical Medicine (Cambridge Studies in the History of Medicine) (New Ed)

    by John Farley (ISBN: 9780521530606)

    Our Price £22.64


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some scuffing on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Some scuffing on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Biocomputing (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 1590338898)

    Our Price £59.68


    Published by : Nova Biomedical, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : slight shelfware. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : slight shelfware. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • BIZ DEV 3.0: Changing Business as We Know it

    by Keywell, Brad (ISBN: 0970597010 )

    Our Price £1.49


    Published by : ALM Publishing, New York, NY 10016
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS COMPUTERS

    Add to Cart >

  • Blue Travel Guide to Istanbul

    by Istanbul (Turkey) (ISBN: 0393300102)

    Our Price £4.05



    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : some shelfwear adnd fading to cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : some shelfwear adnd fading to cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Boeing 747 (Aviation Notebook)

    by Stewart Wilson (ISBN: 1840372176)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Bomoh/poyang, traditional medicine and ceremonial art of the aborigines of Malaysia

    by Roland Werner (ISBN: 9679940101)

    Our Price £90.74


    Published by : Dept. of Publications, University of Malaya, 1905
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : rebound
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : rebound

    Add to Cart >

  • Breaking down the Digital Walls: Learning to Teach in a Post-Modem World

    (ISBN: 0791447545)

    Our Price £12.35



    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION COMPUTERS NETWORKING

    Add to Cart >

  • British Petroleum and Global Oil, 1950-1975 : The Challenge of Nationalism

    by James Bamberg (ISBN: 0521259517)

    Our Price £80.49


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Build Your Own Internal Combustion Engin (Haynes)

    (ISBN: 1845797965)

    Our Price £22.50


    Published by : Haynes Publishing Group
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Box packaging is a little shelfworn and squashed but content is unused and box unopened.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Box packaging is a little shelfworn and squashed but content is unused and box unopened.

    Add to Cart >

  • Building a Digital Human (Charles River Media Graphics) (Pap/Cdr)

    by Ken Brilliant (ISBN: 1584502851)

    Our Price £10.03


    Published by : Charles River Media, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some pages show crease marks to outside edges, reading uneffected. CD unopened and still sealed.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Some pages show crease marks to outside edges, reading uneffected. CD unopened and still sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Building a Home Movie Studio and Getting Your Films Online

    by Kurt Lancaster (ISBN: 0823077268)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : Billboard Books,U.S., 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Building a PC in Easy Steps (2nd Revised edition)

    by Stuart Yarnold (ISBN: 1840783265)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Computer Step, 2006, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and a few cuts on surface of back cover, with a nick on right side of front cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and a few cuts on surface of back cover, with a nick on right side of front cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Building a PC in Easy Steps: From Start to Finish

    by Stuart Yarnold (ISBN: 1840782919)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Computer Step, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Building a PC in Easy Steps: From Start to Finish

    by Stuart Yarnold (ISBN: 1840782919)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Computer Step, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Building a Website for Seniors in Easy Steps

    by Nick Vandome (ISBN: 9781840783285)

    Our Price £1.85


    Published by : Computer Step, 2006, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Building Microsoft ASP.NET Applications for Mobile Devices, Second Edition (Pro-Developer) (2)

    by Andy Wigley and Peter Roxburgh (ISBN: 073561914X)

    Our Price £29.99


    Published by : MICROSOFT PRESS, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover, with horizontal raised creasing on plastic surface layer on spine. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover, with horizontal raised creasing on plastic surface layer on spine. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Building Solutions with Microsoft Commerce Server 2002 (Pro-Developer) (1)

    by Clayton C. Peddy and Derek Armentrout (ISBN: 0735618542)

    Our Price £2.55


    Published by : MICROSOFT PRESS, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Calculators (Let's Investigate) (Let's Investigate Ser.)

    by Smoothey, Marion (ISBN: 1854357778)

    Our Price £1.21


    Published by : Marshall Cavendish Corporation, Tarrytown, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CALCULATORS JUVENILE LITERATURE NONFICTION COMPUTERS GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Calendrical Calculations Millennium edition: Millennium Edition (Millennium edition)

    by Edward M. Reingold (ISBN: 0521777526)

    Our Price £67.60


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Camtasia Studio 3: The Definitive Guide (Wordware Applications Library) (Pap/Cdr)

    by Daniel Park (ISBN: 1598220004)

    Our Price £1.91


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Carson: The Man Who Divided Ireland (New edition)

    by Geoffrey Lewis (ISBN: 1852855703)

    Our Price £8.29


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor bashing to edges otherwise fine
    Keywords : History
    Notes : minor bashing to edges otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 |