Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Computers & Internet (1177 records)

Page 6 of 48 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whether you're a Home or business computer user, you will not be disappointed by our Computers and Internet section. You will find books about Windows, Macintosh and Unix Machines. If you’re looking for home security and networking or even how to develop your own games we have it.
  • Case Studies of Security Problems and Their Solutions (Studies in Health Technology and Informatics) (Studies in Health Technology and Informatics)

    (ISBN: 1586030507)

    Our Price £26.45


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Case Studies of Security Problems and Their Solutions (Studies in Health Technology and Informatics) (Studies in Health Technology and Informatics)

    (ISBN: 1586030507)

    Our Price £30.75


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2000, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • CCNA 2.0 Exam 640-507: Quick Review

    by Bhardwaj, Pawan K. (ISBN: 1556228074 )

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., Plano, TX
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : COMPUTERS NETWORKING

    Add to Cart >

  • CCNA: Cisco Certified Network Associate Study Guide (2De Luxe Ed)

    by T Lammle (ISBN: 0782141692)

    Our Price £2.53


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear. Slight twist/bend to spine, but content is secure. Ink-line to lover edge.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Some shelfwear. Slight twist/bend to spine, but content is secure. Ink-line to lover edge.

    Add to Cart >

  • CD-ROM Professional's CD-Recordable Handbook: The Complete Guide to Practical Desktop CD Recording (Pap/Cdr)

    by Dana Parker (ISBN: 0910965188)

    Our Price £3.10


    Published by : CyberAge Books, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • CD-ROM: Handbook for Installation and Usage (First Edition)

    by Weber, Ulrich (ISBN: 0905705467)

    Our Price £18.00


    Published by : Elektor Electronics Publishing, Dorchester, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 192 pp. With CD-ROM. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : COMPUTERS PERIPHERALS
    Notes : 192 pp. With CD-ROM. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cellular Image Processing

    by Yang, Tao (ISBN: 1560729791)

    Our Price £88.06


    Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc, Commack, New York
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : As New
    Comments : NEW/SEALED
    Keywords : ENGINEERING ELECTRICAL COMPUTERS OPTICAL DATA
    Notes : NEW/SEALED

    Add to Cart >

  • Challenges and Achievements in E-Business and E-Work

    by M. Edin (ISBN: 1586032844)

    Our Price £96.91


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Challenges and Achievements in E-Business and E-Work

    by M. Edin (ISBN: 1586032844)

    Our Price £96.91


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Changing the Face of the Earth: Culture, Environment, History

    by SIMMONS (ISBN: 0631140492)

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : Wiley-Blackwell, 1989
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : History

    Add to Cart >

  • Charles Calvert's Learn JBuilder 7 (Wordware JBuilder Library)

    by Calvert, Charles; Calvert, Margie (ISBN: 1556223307)

    Our Price £4.88


    Published by : Wordware Publishing, Incorporated, Plano, TX, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTER SOFTWARE COMPUTERS GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Charles Calverts's Learn JBuilder 7 (Pap/Cdr)

    by Charles Calvert (ISBN: 1556223307)

    Our Price £4.15


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., 2001, Uk
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : some damage to lower edge of book.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : some damage to lower edge of book.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cheminformatics Developments: History, Reviews and Current Research (New title)

    by J.H. Noordik (ISBN: 1586034502)

    Our Price £89.50


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : SEALED / UNUSED
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : SEALED / UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Chicco 14.5 cm Musical Nightlight Goodnight Moon Nursery Toy (Pink)

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £9.87


    Published by : Chicco
    Binding : Baby Product
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the box packaging but unopened and unused.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the box packaging but unopened and unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Churchill and War (illustrated edition)

    by Geoffrey Best (ISBN: 1852854642)

    Our Price £1.25


    Published by : Hambledon Continuum, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A lot of scratches on jacket and some slight shelf wear. Content is fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : A lot of scratches on jacket and some slight shelf wear. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Clait Plus in Easy Steps

    by Sue Price (ISBN: 1840782528)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Computer Step, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Clock Generators for SOC Processors: Circuits and Architectures

    by Fahim, Amr (ISBN: 1402080794)

    Our Price £65.00


    Published by : Kluwer Academic Publishers, Boston, MA
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 245 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : COMPUTERS PERSONAL MICROCOMPUTERS
    Notes : 245 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Code Hacking: A Developer's Guide to Network Security (Charles River Media Networking/Security) (illustrated edition)

    by Richard Conway (ISBN: 1584503149)

    Our Price £10.70


    Published by : Charles River Media, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Quite shelfworn and grubby.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Quite shelfworn and grubby.

    Add to Cart >

  • Coiling (Ceramics Handbooks)

    by Michael Hardy (ISBN: 0713668903)

    Our Price £5.90


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight bend to book. Reading contents fine.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : slight bend to book. Reading contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • ColdFusion 5: A Beginner's Guide (Beginner's Guides (Osborne)) (annotated edition)

    by Kevin Lange (ISBN: 0072191090)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Osborne/McGraw-Hill, 2002, Colchester, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Book has a crease throughout but content is still fine for reading.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Book has a crease throughout but content is still fine for reading.

    Add to Cart >

  • Collada: Sailing the Gulf of 3D Digital Content Creation (illustrated edition)

    by Rmi Arnaud (ISBN: 1568812876)

    Our Price £21.44


    Published by : A K Peters/CRC Press, 2006, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Collected Poems (Calder Collection)

    by Sydney Goodsir Smith (ISBN: 0714535044)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Calder Publications Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Secondhand aged and some shelfwear to edges of book.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Secondhand aged and some shelfwear to edges of book.

    Add to Cart >

  • Collecting in Cyberspace: a Giude to 2000+ Sites for Antiques and Collectibles

    by Brecka, Shawn (ISBN: 0930625692 )

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Antique Trader Books
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ART ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES COMPUTERS INTERNET

    Add to Cart >

  • COM Programming with Microsoft .NET (1)

    by John Paul Mueller (ISBN: 0735618755)

    Our Price £20.46


    Published by : Microsoft Press, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Commerce Server 2000 Resource Kit (IT-Resource Kits) (Pap/Cdr)

    by Microsoft Press (ISBN: 0735611289)

    Our Price £2.55


    Published by : Microsoft Press,U.S., 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 |