Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Computers & Internet (1177 records)

Page 7 of 48 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whether you're a Home or business computer user, you will not be disappointed by our Computers and Internet section. You will find books about Windows, Macintosh and Unix Machines. If you’re looking for home security and networking or even how to develop your own games we have it.
  • Communicating Mathematics in the Digital Era (illustrated edition)

    by Jonathan M. Borwein (ISBN: 1568814100)

    Our Price £24.49


    Published by : A K Peters, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Communicating Process Architectures 2001 (Concurrent Systems Engineering Series) (Concurrent Systems Engineering Series)

    (ISBN: 158603202X)

    Our Price £27.16


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Communicating Process Architectures 2001 (Concurrent Systems Engineering Series) (Concurrent Systems Engineering Series)

    (ISBN: 158603202X)

    Our Price £30.41


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Communicating Process Architectures 2002: WoTUG-25 (Concurrent Systems Engineering Series): WoTUG-25 (Concurrent Systems Engineering Series)

    (ISBN: 1586032682)

    Our Price £40.31


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Communicating Process Architectures 2002: WoTUG-25 (Concurrent Systems Engineering Series): WoTUG-25 (Concurrent Systems Engineering Series)

    (ISBN: 1586032682)

    Our Price £40.31


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Communicating Process Architectures 2004 (Concurrent Systems Engineering Series) (New title)

    (ISBN: 1586034588)

    Our Price £48.09


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Complete Beginner's Guide to Microsoft Word, The

    by Koch, Jane; McWilliams, Jarrad (ISBN: 1873668430)

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Net.Works, Harrogate, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE WORD PROCESSING

    Add to Cart >

  • Complete Beginner's Guide to the Internet

    by Neely, Mark (ISBN: 1873668627)

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Net.Works, Harrogate, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS

    Add to Cart >

  • Complete Beginner's Guide to the Internet

    by Neely, Mark (ISBN: 1873668627 )

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : Net.Works, Harrogate, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS

    Add to Cart >

  • Complete Digital Photography

    by Long, Ben; Schenk, Sonja (ISBN: 1584502312 )

    Our Price £3.32



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PHOTOGRAPHY COMPUTERS COMPUTER GRAPHICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Complete Digital Photography (Charles River Media Graphics) (2nd Ed)

    by Ben Long (ISBN: 1584502312)

    Our Price £3.32


    Published by : Charles River Media, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Contains CD (unopened)
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Contains CD (unopened)

    Add to Cart >

  • Complete Guide to Ultimate Digital Photo Quality: Optimize Your Photos at Every Step (Lark Photography Book) (illustrated edition)

    by Derek Doeffinger (ISBN: 1600591663)

    Our Price £4.49


    Published by : Lark, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Computational Aspects of Electric Polarizability Calculations: Atoms, Molecules and Clusters (Journal of Computational Methods in Sciences and Engineering, ... Engineering, Volume 4, Numbers 3 & 4, 2004) (New title)

    (ISBN: 1586034952)

    Our Price £104.83


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Computational Aspects of Electric Polarizability Calculations: Atoms, Molecules and Clusters (Journal of Computational Methods in Sciences and Engineering, ... Engineering, Volume 4, Numbers 3 & 4, 2004) (New title)

    (ISBN: 1586034952)

    Our Price £104.83


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Computational Aspects of Nonlinear Structural Systems with Large Rigid Body Motion (NATO Science Series: Computer & Systems Sciences) (NATO Science Series: Computer & Systems Sciences)

    (ISBN: 1586031600)

    Our Price £36.35


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Computational Aspects of Nonlinear Structural Systems with Large Rigid Body Motion (NATO Science Series: Computer & Systems Sciences) (NATO Science Series: Computer & Systems Sciences)

    (ISBN: 1586031600)

    Our Price £36.35


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Computational Econometrics: Its Impact on the Development of Quantitative Economics

    (ISBN: 158603426X)

    Our Price £50.57


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Computational Macroeconomics for the Open Economy

    by GC Lim (ISBN: 0262123061)

    Our Price £22.59


    Published by : MIT Press, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Computational Materials Science (NATO Science Series: Computer & Systems Sciences) (NATO Science Series: Computer & Systems Sciences)

    (ISBN: 1586033352)

    Our Price £45.43


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Computational Materials Science (NATO Science Series: Computer & Systems Sciences) (NATO Science Series: Computer & Systems Sciences)

    (ISBN: 1586033352)

    Our Price £57.90


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Computational Physics

    by J. M. Thijssen (ISBN: 0521573041)

    Our Price £68.45


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Computational Psycholinguistics: An Interdisciplinary Approach to the Study of Language (Studies in Theoretical Psycholinguistics)

    by Matthew W. Crocker (ISBN: 0792338022)

    Our Price £54.33


    Published by : Springer, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Computer Algebra and Symbolic Computation: Elementary Algorithms (Har/Cdr)

    by Joel Cohen (ISBN: 1568811586)

    Our Price £46.88


    Published by : A K Peters, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Computers & Internet

    Add to Cart >

  • Computer Environments for Children: A Reflection on Theories of Learning and Education (first edition)

    by Cynthia Solomon (ISBN: 0262192497)

    Our Price £21.57


    Published by : MIT Press, 1986
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Ex libris and some shelfwear to edges of cover.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Ex libris and some shelfwear to edges of cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Computer Forensics: Computer Crime Scene (Networking Series) (Bk&CD-Rom)

    by John R. Vacca (ISBN: 1584500182)

    Our Price £6.91


    Published by : Charles River Media, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear and grubbiness. Slight twist/bend to spine, but content is secure.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Some shelfwear and grubbiness. Slight twist/bend to spine, but content is secure.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 |