We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Computers & Internet (1177 records)
by Murach, Mike (ISBN: 0911625976 )
Our Price £0.15
Published by : Murach (Mike) & Associates Inc., Fresno, CaliforniaBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE OPERATING SYSTEMS WINDOWS
Add to Cart >
by Murach, Mike (ISBN: 091162595X )
Our Price £1.95
Published by : Murach (Mike) & Associates Inc., Fresno, CaliforniaBinding : Paper BackCondition : Very GoodKeywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE WORD PROCESSING
by Murach, Mike (ISBN: 0911625984 )
Our Price £8.00
Published by : M.Murach & Associates,U.S.Binding : PaperbackCondition : FineKeywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE WORD PROCESSING
by Sheila Pantry (ISBN: 1856044424)
Our Price £4.90
Published by : Facet Publishing, 2002Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Computers & Internet
by M. Lichtenberg (ISBN: 0735614369)
Our Price £1.25
Published by : Microsoft Press,U.S., 2002Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - GoodComments : Some slight shelfwear. Some creasing to spine.Keywords : Computers & InternetNotes : Some slight shelfwear. Some creasing to spine.
by Stewart-Copier, Cynthia; Sander, Jennifer Basye (ISBN: 1580624731 )
Our Price £4.16
Published by : Adams Publishing Group,U.S.Binding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION COMPUTERS INTERNET
(ISBN: 1586033409)
Our Price £45.58
Published by : IOS Press,US, 2003Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Computers & Internet
by Diannah Morgan (ISBN: 1904705154)
Our Price £4.36
Published by : ILEX, 2004Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UnusedKeywords : Computers & InternetNotes : Unused
by Brian Hochgurtel (ISBN: 1584502622)
Our Price £3.61
Published by : Charles River Media, 2003, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : slight shelf ware, otherwise fineKeywords : Computers & InternetNotes : slight shelf ware, otherwise fine
by Choi, Lin V. (Editor) (ISBN: 1594547289)
Our Price £14.00
Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc.,U.S., Commack, New YorkBinding : Soft CoverCondition : As NewComments : 138 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.Keywords : COMPUTERS SECURITY HISTORY MILITARY STRATEGYNotes : 138 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
by Jeri Fink (ISBN: 1573927430)
Our Price £2.33
Published by : Prometheus Books, 1999Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Computers & Internet
by Gerdes, Claudia; Nachtwey, Jutta (ISBN: 0500282226)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, London, United KingdomBinding : Paper BackCondition : Very GoodKeywords : ART DRAWING PAINTING COMPUTERS INTERNET
(ISBN: 1568228759)
Our Price £0.63
Published by : Instructional Fair, Inc, 1999, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Computers & Internet
by Images (ISBN: 1864700572)
Our Price £10.50
Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2001, London, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : NewKeywords : Computers & Internet
Our Price £4.84
Our Price £8.29
Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2001Binding : HardcoverCondition : NewComments : SEALED / NEWKeywords : Computers & InternetNotes : SEALED / NEW
(ISBN: 1586034111)
Our Price £46.24
Published by : IOS Press,US, 2004Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Computers & Internet
by Kathryn Smith (ISBN: 9780061632716)
Our Price £1.35
Published by : Avon Books, 2009Binding : Mass Market PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.Keywords : fictionNotes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
by Piet Van Mieghem (ISBN: 9085940087)
Our Price £36.27
Published by : Techne Press, 2007, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UnusedKeywords : Computers & InternetNotes : Unused
by French, C. S.; Oliver, E. C.; Chapman, R. J. (ISBN: 0826459153)
Our Price £1.58
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A.Binding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : COMPUTER SCIENCE ELECTRONIC DATA PROCESSING
by Ken Museth (ISBN: 1568813627)
Our Price £47.73
Published by : A K Peters, 2007Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Computers & Internet
(ISBN: 8176569283 )
Our Price £2.95
Published by : BPB Publications, IndiaBinding : Paper BackCondition : Very GoodKeywords : COMPUTERS
Our Price £2.00
Published by : BPB Publications, IndiaBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : COMPUTERS
by Nick Dowling (ISBN: 1858053617)
Published by : Thomson Learning, 1998, North Haven, CTBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - GoodComments : Some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.Keywords : Computers & InternetNotes : Some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
by Rod Stephens (ISBN: 0789726815)
Our Price £13.14
Published by : QUE, 2002Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Some shelfwear. Slight bending to outer covers.Keywords : Computers & InternetNotes : Some shelfwear. Slight bending to outer covers.